Yu-Gi-Oh!DP05DP05-EN028
D - Chain
Common
TCGplayer
0.20 $+33.3%
Market price
Cardmarket
—
Trend
eBay
1.75 $0.0%indicative
Listing median
My collection
1st Edition
0
Unlimited
0
- Number
- DP05-EN028
- Released
- February 7, 2007
Description
D - Chain (DP05-EN028) currently sells for around 0.20 $ on TCGplayer. Its TCGplayer price is down 50% over the last 5 months. Common card from Duelist Pack 5: Aster Phoenix (Yu-Gi-Oh!), released on February 7, 2007.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayer| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st EditionNear Mint · 10 listings | 0.04 $ | 0.20 $ | 0.74 $ |
| UnlimitedNear Mint · 1 listing | 0.11 $ | 0.11 $ | 0.11 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
1st Edition
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.04 $ | 0.20 $ | 10 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.05 $ | 0.08 $ | 4 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.07 $ | 0.07 $ | 1 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 0.25 $ | 0.25 $ | 1 |
No listing in DMG
Unlimited
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.11 $ | 0.11 $ | 1 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.10 $ | 0.10 $ | 2 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.40 $ | 0.40 $ | 1 |
No listing in HP, DMG
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket
View on CardmarketNo Cardmarket price for this card yet.
eBay
View on eBayLowest listing0.99 $
Average listing1.81 $
Median price1.75 $
Listings found27
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- D - Chain - DP05-EN028 - Common - 1st Edition Heavily Played0.99 $
- D - Chain - DP05-EN028 - Common - Unlimited Edition Lightly Played0.99 $
- D - Chain - DP05-EN028 - Common - Unlimited Edition Moderately Played0.99 $
- Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG D - Chain Regular 1st Edition DP05-EN0281.49 $
- D - Chain - DP05-EN028 - Common - 1st Edition Damaged0.99 $
- D - Chain - DP05-EN028 - Common - 1st Edition Moderately Played0.99 $
- D - Chain #DP05-EN028 Yugioh Lightly played Unlimited0.99 $
- D - Chain DP05-EN028 Common Yu-Gi-Oh Unlimited Lightly Played1.29 $
- D - Chain DP05-EN028 - Aster Phoenix - 1st Edition1.75 $
- D - Chain DP05-EN028 - Aster Phoenix - 1st Edition1.75 $
- Yu-Gi-Oh 1st Edition D - Chain DP05-EN028 Common1.99 $
- 3 x D - Chain - DP05-EN028 - Common - 1st Edition Near Mint, English YGO2.99 $
- D - Chain - DP05-EN028 - Common - Unlimited Edition x1 - Lightly Played2.01 $
- D - Chain - DP05-EN028 - Common - 1st Edition x3 - Lightly Played2.33 $
- D - Chain - DP05-EN028 - Common - 1st Edition x3 - Near Mint2.33 $
- D Chain 1st Edition Common Duelist 5: Aster Phoenix DP05-EN028 LP2.45 $
- Yu-Gi-Oh! D-Chain 1st Edition DP05-EN028 Moderately Played Common1.90 $
- D - Chain - DP05-EN028 - Common 1st Edition Yugioh1.75 $
- D - Chain - DP05-EN028 - Common 1st Edition Yugioh1.75 $
- D - Chain - DP05-EN028 - Common 1st Edition Yugioh1.75 $
- D - Chain - DP05-EN028 - Common 1st Edition Yugioh1.75 $
- 3x D - Chain - DP05-EN028 - Common - Unlimited Edition yugioh3.30 $
- 3x D - Chain - DP05-EN028 - Common - 1st Edition - YuGiOh3.30 $
- YuGiOh - D - Chain - DP05-EN028 - 1st Edition - NM/M1.39 $
- D - Chain - DP05-EN028 - Common - 1st Edition1.42 $
- 1st Ed D - Chain DP05-EN028 Yugioh2.37 $
- D - Chain 1st Edition [DP05 - DP05-EN028]1.99 $
Excluded
- Yugioh - D - Chain DP05-EN028 1st Edition - Duelist Pack 5: Aster Phoenix1.28 $ · excluded_keyword
- 3X D - Chain DP05-EN028 - Yugioh Yu Gi Oh! Playset Mixed2.12 $ · missing_edition
- (3x) D - Chain - SGX1-ENB18 - NM - Common - 1st edition - Yugioh0.70 $ · missing_card_number
- D - Chain SGX1-ENB18 1st Edition Speed Duel Yu-Gi-Oh! x24.99 $ · missing_card_number
- D - Chain - POTD-EN050 - Rare - 1st Edition - Light Played3.99 $ · missing_card_number
- D - Chain DP05-EN028 Duelist Pack 5: Aster Phoenix Yu-Gi-Oh 1st Edition HP2.33 $ · excluded_keyword
- D - Chain Unlimited Common Duelist Pack 5: Aster Phoenix DP05-EN028 LP0.99 $ · excluded_keyword
- D - Chain Unlimited YuGiOh Aster Phoenix Duelist Pack #DP05-EN028 200710.03 $ · excluded_keyword
- D - Chain (DP05-EN028, Common) Duelist Pack: Aster Phoenix1.41 $ · excluded_keyword
- D - Chain Common Duelist Pack 5: Aster Phoenix DP05-EN028 LP2.49 $ · excluded_keyword
- Yu-Gi-Oh TCG D - Chain SGX1-ENB18 1st Edition Regular Common # 4 ALL COLLECTION6.80 $ · excluded_keyword
- Yu-Gi-Oh! - Rare - Eng D Chain 1 St Potd-en0503.35 $ · missing_card_number
- YUGIOH DESTINY HERO / GLADIATOR BEAST / SIX SAMURAI COMMON YOU CHOOSE 0.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Yu-Gi-Oh! Pick A Card Assorted Singles Choose Your Card Rares Holos NM1.55 $ · missing_card_number
- Yugioh Duelist Pack 5: Aster Phoenix (DP05) Singles0.89 $ · excluded_keyword
- YUGIOH HIGH-END COMMON SINGLES OR SET FROM VARIOUS PACKS PART 4 YOU CHOOSE 1.25 $ · missing_card_number
- YU-GI-OH! - D - Chain (DP05-EN028) - Duelist Pack 5 - 1st Edition -Common1.66 $ · excluded_keyword
- YUGIOH MINT NM NEW COMMON FROM VARIOUS DECKS / SET / PACKS / BOOSTER # 2 U PICK1.45 $ · missing_card_number
- YUGIOH COMMON DARK REVELATION DUELIST PACKS STARTER / STRUCTURE DECKS YOU CHOOSE1.25 $ · missing_card_number
- YuGiOh TCG DP05 Duelist Pack: Aster Phoenix Yu-Gi-Oh Trading Card Singles2.00 $ · excluded_keyword
Completed sales View sold on eBay