PokémonPR51/108
Mewtwo (XY Evolutions Prerelease)
Promo
TCGplayer
301.33 $+0.8%
Market price
Cardmarket
—
Trend
eBay
41.22 $0.0%indicative
Listing median
My collection
Collection
0
- Set
- XY Promos
- Number
- 51/108
- Released
- December 16, 2013
Description
Mewtwo (XY Evolutions Prerelease) (51/108) currently sells for around 301.33 $ on TCGplayer. Its TCGplayer price is up 74% over the last 5 months. Promo card from XY Promos (Pokémon), released on December 16, 2013.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| HolofoilNear Mint · 5 listings | 297.69 $ | 301.33 $ | 309.99 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 297.69 $ | 301.33 $ | 5 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 134.53 $ | 134.53 $ | 1 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 120.00 $ | 120.00 $ | 1 |
No listing in HP, DMG
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket
View on CardmarketNo Cardmarket price for this card yet.
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing19.99 $
Average listing55.60 $
Median price41.22 $
Listings found26
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- XY Promos #51/108 Mewtwo (XY Evolutions Prerelease)80.00 $
- Mewtwo (XY Evolutions Prerelease) 51/108 Xy Promos 20.00 $
- Mewtwo 51/108 Reverse Holo Rare NM Pokemon XY Evolutions 19.99 $
- Mewtwo EX Pokemon (2016) XY EVOLUTIONS - 103/108 Ultra Rare - Holo110.00 $
- Mewtwo + Mew REVERSE HOLO RARE Pokemon 51 53/108 XY Evolutions Foil Star - LP59.99 $
- Mewtwo (XY Evolutions Prerelease) 51/108 XY Holo75.00 $
- 🔥🟪Mewtwo🟪🔥2016 Pokémon (XY Evolutions) 51/108 Cracked Ice Holo Rare Poor19.99 $
- Mewtwo XY Evolutions Prerelease Holo Promo Card 51/108, NM-100.75 $
- Mewtwo (XY Evolutions Prerelease) 51/108 XY Holo97.50 $
- Mewtwo 51/108 XY: Evolutions Regular Rare LP | Pokémon TCG24.99 $
- Pokémon TCG Mewtwo XY Evolutions 51/108 Holo Promo25.00 $
- Mewtwo Evolutions 51/108 XY Holo40.00 $
- Mewtwo EX 103/108 Holofoil XY - Evolutions Ultra Rare Pokemon TCG59.99 $
- Mewtwo 51/108 XY Holo40.00 $
- Pokémon TCG Mewtwo XY Evolutions 51/108 Cracked Ice Holo (437)100.00 $
- Pokémon Mewtwo XY 2016 Holo 51/108 130 HP 2016 Card20.00 $
- Pokémon TCG Mewtwo XY Evolutions Prerelease Promo 51/108125.00 $
- Pokémon TCG Mewtwo XY Evolutions 51/108 Holo120.00 $
- Pokémon Mewtwo EX 103/108 XY Evolutions Full Art Ultra Rare Holo Card39.99 $
- ** Mewtwo EX 103/108 NM Pokemon XY Evolutions A79.99 $
- 2016 Pokemon XY Evolutions Deck Exclusives Mewtwo 51/108 Cracked Ice LP20.00 $
- Mewtwo 51/108 2016 Pokémon XY: Evolutions Cracked Ice Holo Deck Exclusive 19.99 $
- Mewtwo 51/108 XY Evolutions Cracked Ice Holo Promo LP Condition 🧬20.00 $
- Pokemon TCG Mewtwo Reverse Holo XY Evolutions English 2016 MP 51/10842.44 $
- XY Promos #51/108 Mewtwo35.00 $
- Pokémon TCG 2016 XY Evolutions Mewtwo Holo Foil Card #51/10850.00 $
Excluded
- Pokémon XY Evolutions Prerelease Mewtwo 51/108 Promo Holo PSA 8349.99 $ · graded
- 2016 Pokemon: MEWTWO 51/108 - [Prerelease] - [XY Evolutions Set] - NM/MT - PSA 8599.95 $ · graded
- PSA 6 2016 Pokemon XY Evolutions Mewtwo 51/108 Holo Foil PRERELEASE Stamped239.99 $ · graded
- Pokemon SEALED Set of 4 Evolutions Prerelease Promos Charizard Gyarados Mewtwo3999.95 $ · excluded_keyword
- 2016 POKEMON XY EVOLUTIONS PRERELEASE STAFF #51 MEWTWO HOLO PSA 7 POP 381200.00 $ · graded
- 1999 Topps Movie Pokemon Introductions #213.99 $ · missing_name_token
- Pokémon XY Evolutions Prerelease Mewtwo 51/108 Promo Holo PSA 8349.99 $ · graded
- Pokemon 2016 Evolutions Mewtwo 51/108 HOLO CRACKED ICE (XY EVOLUTIONS) PSA 9495.00 $ · graded
- PSA 6 2016 Pokemon XY Evolutions Mewtwo 51/108 Holo Foil PRERELEASE Stamped239.99 $ · graded
- 2016 Pokemon: MEWTWO 51/108 - [Prerelease] - [XY Evolutions Set] - NM/MT - PSA 8599.95 $ · graded
- Pokemon SEALED Set of 4 Evolutions Prerelease Promos Charizard Gyarados Mewtwo3999.95 $ · excluded_keyword
- 2016 Pokemon: MEWTWO 51/108 [Reverse Holo Rare] XY Evolutions PSA 8198.00 $ · graded
- Pokemon TCG Mewtwo XY:Evolutions Stamped Prerelease 51/108 Holo Rare MP180.00 $ · price_outlier
- Holo Bleed 🩸Mewtwo (XY Evolutions Prerelease) XY Promos - Pokemon NM 51/108 ✨250.00 $ · price_outlier
- Pokemon TCG Mewtwo 51/108 Evolutions Stamped XY Prerelease Promo Holo 2016- NM240.00 $ · price_outlier
- Pokemon TCG Mewtwo XY:Evolutions Stamped Prerelease 51/108 Holo Rare LP274.99 $ · price_outlier
- Mewtwo (XY Evolutions Prerelease) Holofoil[PR-51/108 NM320.43 $ · price_outlier
- 2016 Pokemon XY Evolutions Reverse Holo Mewtwo 51/108 Rare. Pk0044463.00 $ · price_outlier
- Mewtwo (XY Evolutions Prerelease) 51/108 Xy Promos Holo10.00 $ · price_outlier
- The Pokémon Company Mewtwo (XY Evolutions) 51/108 Cracked Ice Holo Rare 201612.99 $ · price_outlier
Graded cards
Completed sales View sold on eBay