PokémonFLF43/106
Meowstic
Rare
TCGplayer
1.10 $+6.8%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
0.46 €-28.1%
Trend
eBay
1.99 $0.0%indicative
Listing median
My collection
Normal
0
Reverse Holofoil
0
- Number
- 43/106
- Released
- May 7, 2014
Description
Meowstic (43/106) currently sells for around 1.10 $ on TCGplayer. The cheapest right now is Cardmarket (0.46 €), ahead of TCGplayer (1.10 $). Its TCGplayer price is up 15% over the last 4 months. Rare card from XY - Flashfire (Pokémon), released on May 7, 2014.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 25+ listings | 0.34 $ | 0.69 $ | 1.49 $ |
| Reverse HolofoilNear Mint · 21 listings | 0.58 $ | 1.10 $ | 2.15 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
Normal
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.34 $ | 0.69 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.24 $ | 0.56 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.21 $ | 0.33 $ | 24 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 0.40 $ | 0.23 $ | 4 |
| DamagedDMG | 0.07 $ | 0.07 $ | 1 |
Reverse Holofoil
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.58 $ | 1.10 $ | 21 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.50 $ | 0.84 $ | 23 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.28 $ | 0.29 $ | 3 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 1.39 $ | 1.39 $ | 1 |
| DamagedDMG | 0.40 $ | 0.40 $ | 1 |
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.02 €
Price trend0.46 €
7-day average0.50 €
30-day average0.51 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing0.99 $
Average listing1.97 $
Median price1.99 $
Listings found41
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Meowstic Rare XY - Flashfire 43/106 LP1.49 $
- Meowstic - 43/106 (XY Flashfire) Holo Holo Rare Deck Exclusives 043/106 NM1.99 $
- XY - Flashfire #43/106 Meowstic1.72 $
- Meowstic [FLF - 43/106]1.95 $
- Meowstic (XY Flashfire) 43/106 Deck Exclusives - Pokemon HP (Holo Rare)2.24 $
- Meowstic - 43/106 - XY - Flashfire - Moderately Played1.99 $
- Meowstic Rare XY - Flashfire 43/106 MP Pokemon1.59 $
- XY - Flashfire #43/106 Meowstic0.99 $
- Meowstic LP 43/106 XY Flashfire Pokemon Cracked Ice Holo Rare2.69 $
- Meowstic Normal 43/106 XY - Flashfire MP1.00 $
- Meowstic 43/106 XY - Flashfire Rare 2014 NM1.99 $
- 2014 Pokemon - MEOWSTIC - XY Flashfire! RARE CRACKED ICE HOLO 43/106 EX+/NM-1.99 $
- XY - Flashfire #43/106 Meowstic1.72 $
- XY - Flashfire #43/106 Meowstic1.39 $
- Pokemon TCG Meowstic 43/106 XY Flashfire Cracked Ice Holo Rare Card2.99 $
- Meowstic - 43/106 (XY Flashfire) 043/106 Holo Rare Deck Exclusives LP2.95 $
- Pokemon Meowstic Rare 43/106 XY - Flashfire LP1.99 $
- Meowstic - 43/106 (XY Flashfire) 043/106 Holo PR Deck Exclusives Holo Rare NM-MP2.50 $
- XY - Flashfire #43/106 Meowstic Reverse Holo1.49 $
- Pokemon Card Deck Exclusives Meowstic XY Flashfire 43/106 Cracked Ice Holo Rare2.49 $
- Meowstic Rare XY - Flashfire 43/106 LP1.99 $
- Pokemon Meowstic Rare 43/106 XY - Flashfire Reverse Holofoil LP2.49 $
- Meowstic 43/106 - Flashfire Reverse Holo - Rare - NM1.25 $
- Meowstic 43/106 - Pokemon XY - Flashfire - LP2.00 $
- 2014 Pokemon: XY - Flashfire - Meowstic (#43/106, Rare, Moderately Played)1.99 $
- Meowstic 43/106 Cracked Ice Holo Promo XY FlashFire Pokemon Card MP3.25 $
- Meowstic Reverse Holo - 43/106 XY Flashfire NM1.00 $
- Heavily Played, English Pokemon Regular Meowstic - 43/106 - Rare XY - Flashfire0.99 $
- Meowstic 43/106 Reverse Holo Rare XY - Flashfire2.99 $
- Meowstic Normal 43/106 XY - Flashfire LP1.89 $
Excluded
- Pokemon Meowstic 43/106 Rare 085/191 034/088 3 Card Lot TCG14.14 $ · excluded_keyword
- Pokemon | XY Flashfire Singles! (Complete Your Master Set!)1.00 $ · missing_name_token
- Pokémon XY Flashfire 2014 - Choose Your Card - Combine Shipping0.85 $ · missing_name_token
- 43/106 Meowstic NM Cracked Ice Holo Exclusive Rare Pokemon TCG Card 201414.32 $ · price_outlier
- 2014 Pokémon Meowstic - 43/106 (XY Flashfire) 043/106 Deck Exclusives Holo Rare19.99 $ · price_outlier
- Meowstic 43/106 Rare XY - Flashfire Pokemon TCG4.19 $ · price_outlier
- Meowstic 43/106 Holo XY - Flashfire - Pokemon Card - NM4.13 $ · price_outlier
- Meowstic 43/106 Pokemon Card XY Flashfire Reverse Holo 2014 NM!4.39 $ · price_outlier
- Meowstic Rare XY - Flashfire 43/106 NM3.70 $ · price_outlier
Completed sales View sold on eBay