PokémonCL009/034
Articuno
Classic Collection
TCGplayer
14.68 $-1.5%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
10.65 €-24.5%
Trend
eBay
14.96 $0.0%indicative
Listing median
My collection
Collection
0
- Number
- 009/034
- Released
- November 17, 2023
Description
Articuno (009/034) currently sells for around 14.68 $ on TCGplayer. The cheapest right now is Cardmarket (10.65 €), ahead of TCGplayer (14.68 $). Its TCGplayer price is up 40% over the last 5 months. Classic Collection card from Trading Card Game Classic (Pokémon), released on November 17, 2023.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| HolofoilNear Mint · 25+ listings | 11.00 $ | 14.68 $ | 19.92 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 11.00 $ | 14.68 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 10.99 $ | 14.66 $ | 7 |
No listing in MP, HP, DMG
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price7.90 €
Price trend10.65 €
7-day average9.34 €
30-day average10.28 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing7.99 $
Average listing15.56 $
Median price14.96 $
Listings found19
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Trading Card Game Classic #009/034 Articuno12.90 $
- Articuno - #009/034 Trading Card Game Classic Holo NM12.99 $
- Articuno 009/034 Trading Card Game Classic Holo14.96 $
- Articuno - #009/034 Trading Card Game Classic Holo NM14.99 $
- Pokemon Articuno 009/034 Trading Card Game Classic Holo10.99 $
- Articuno Holo Trading Card Game Classic 009/034 2023 NM19.99 $
- The Pokémon Company Pokemon TCG Classic Articuno 009/034 Holo 70HP ENG10.50 $
- Articuno 009/034 Trading Card Game Classic Holo18.00 $
- Articuno - #009/034 Trading Card Game Classic Holo NM14.99 $
- Articuno 009/034 Trading Card Game Classic Holo25.00 $
- Articuno 009/034 Trading Card Game Classic Holo 2023 NM Condition Grade Ready24.00 $
- Articuno 009/034 Holo Trading Card Game Classic Pokemon Holo NM14.99 $
- Trading Card Game Classic #009/034 Articuno14.00 $
- Pokemon TCG - Articuno 009/034 CLB Holo - Trading Card Game Classic Promo - NM12.09 $
- Trading Card Game Classic #009/034 Articuno14.00 $
- English NM Articuno 009/034 CL Holofoil Pokemon Trading Card Game Classic18.20 $
- Articuno 009/034 Trading Card Game Classic Holo25.00 $
- Articuno 009/034 Trading Card Game Classic Holo7.99 $
- Articuno 009/034 Trading Card Game Classic Holo -NM9.99 $
Excluded
- Pokemon TCG Articuno 009/034 Trading Card Game Classic Collection Holo EN12.99 $ · excluded_keyword
- Articuno 009/034 Holo Classic Collection Trading Card Game Classic Pokemon NM13.99 $ · excluded_keyword
- Articuno 009/034 Trading Card Game Classic Holo Classic Collection LP14.37 $ · excluded_keyword
- Articuno 009/034 Holo Classic Collection Trading Card Game Classic Pokemon NM11.99 $ · excluded_keyword
- Articuno 009/034 Holo Classic Collection Trading Card Game Classic Pokemon NM10.80 $ · excluded_keyword
- Articuno 009/034 Classic Collection Trading Card Game Classic Holo CL -NM18.95 $ · excluded_keyword
- Articuno Holo Classic Collection Trading Card Game Classic 009/034 NM14.99 $ · excluded_keyword
- Articuno 009/034 Holo Classic Collection Trading Card Game Classic Pokemon NM10.99 $ · excluded_keyword
- NM Articuno 009/034 Trading Card Game Classic Collection Holo Near Mint EN11.00 $ · excluded_keyword
- Articuno Classic Collection Trading Card Game Classic 009/034 NM12.35 $ · excluded_keyword
- Articuno 009/034 Pokemon TCG Classic Collection Trading Card Game NM14.13 $ · excluded_keyword
- Articuno Holo Classic Collection Trading Card Game Classic 009/034 NM Pokemon11.00 $ · excluded_keyword
- Articuno 009/034 Trading Card Game Classic Holo75.00 $ · price_outlier
- Pokemon Company Articuno 009/034 Trading Card Game Classic Holo 70HP Basic Eng49.00 $ · price_outlier
- Articuno 009/034 2023 Pokemon Trading Card Game Classic Holo TAG 10 Gem mint199.99 $ · price_outlier
- Pokemon Trading Card Game Classic Articuno CLB 009/034 AGS Gem-MT 10 Holo 202367.45 $ · price_outlier
Graded cards
Grade 1012 listings
- CGC Pristine 10 Articuno Holo 009/034 Trading Card Game Classic English (2023)498.98 $
- CGC 10 Articuno 009/034 Holo Trading Card Game Classic Pokémon Card25.00 $
- Pokemon Articuno 009/034 Holo CLB Trading Card Game Classic CGC 10 Gem Mint69.99 $
- Articuno 009/034 Trading Card Game Classic Holo CGC 10 Pokémon45.99 $
- Articuno 009/034 Trading Card Game Classic Holo CGC 1039.99 $
- 2023 Pokemon TCG Articuno 009/034 Trading Card Game Classic Holo CGC 1040.00 $
- 2023 Trading Card Game Classic #009/034 Articuno CGC 1034.99 $
- Articuno 009/034 Trading Card Game Classic Holo Pokemon TCG CGC Pristine 1075.00 $
- Pokémon TCG Articuno Trading Card Game Classic 009/034 Holo CGC 1040.00 $
- 2023 Trading Card Game Classic #009/034 Articuno CGC 1040.00 $
- Pokémon TCG Articuno 009/034 Trading Card Game Classic Holo CGC 10 202345.00 $
- 2023 Pokemon Trading Card Game Classic - Articuno #009/034 CGC 10 Gem Mint87.50 $
Completed sales View sold on eBay