PokémonSWSH12191/195
Gym Trainer (Full Art)
Ultra Rare
TCGplayer
1.44 $-19.6%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
2.23 €-30.7%
Trend
eBay
2.95 $0.0%indicative
Listing median
My collection
Collection
0
- Number
- 191/195
- Released
- November 11, 2022
Description
Gym Trainer (Full Art) (191/195) currently sells for around 1.44 $ on TCGplayer, the cheapest of the two marketplaces we track (Cardmarket 2.23 €). Its TCGplayer price is down 15% over the last 4 months. Ultra Rare card from SWSH12: Silver Tempest (Pokémon), released on November 11, 2022.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| HolofoilNear Mint · 25+ listings | 0.87 $ | 1.44 $ | 2.15 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.87 $ | 1.44 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 1.30 $ | 1.79 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.98 $ | 0.99 $ | 4 |
No listing in HP, DMG
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price1.00 €
Price trend2.23 €
7-day average2.29 €
30-day average2.58 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing1.14 $
Average listing2.71 $
Median price2.95 $
Listings found46
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Pokemon Gym Trainer (Full Art) 191/195 SWSH12: Silver Tempest Ultra Rare NM2.99 $
- Gym Trainer (Full Art) 191/195 Swsh12: Sword & Shield - Silver Tempest Holo1.85 $
- Gym Trainer (Full Art) Holo Ultra Rare SWSH12: Silver Tempest 191/195 NM2.84 $
- Gym Trainer (Full Art) 191/195 Swsh12: Sword & Shield - Silver Tempest Holo3.00 $
- Gym Trainer (Full Art) 191/195 NM SWSH12 SWSH12: Silver Tempest Holofoil3.32 $
- Gym Trainer (Full Art) Holo Ultra Rare SWSH12: Silver Tempest 191/195 NM2.95 $
- Gym Trainer (Full Art) 191/195 Swsh12: Sword & Shield - Silver Tempest Holo2.15 $
- SWSH12: Silver Tempest #191/195 Gym Trainer (Full Art)2.97 $
- Gym Trainer (Full Art) 191/195 Swsh12: Sword & Shield - Silver Tempest Holo2.99 $
- Gym Trainer (Full Art) 191/195 Swsh12: Sword & Shield - Silver Tempest Holo2.00 $
- Gym Trainer (Full Art) #191/195 Pokemon TCG SWSH12: SWSH12: Silver Tempest Ultra2.99 $
- Gym Trainer 191/195 Full Art Trainer Ultra Rare SWSH12: Silver Tempest MINT1.14 $
- Gym Trainer (Full Art) Holo Ultra Rare SWSH12: Silver Tempest 191/195 NM1.75 $
- Gym Trainer (Full Art) 191/195 Swsh12: Sword & Shield - Silver Tempest Holo1.99 $
- Gym Trainer (Full Art) 191/195 Swsh12: Sword & Shield - Silver Tempest Holo2.95 $
- Gym Trainer (Full Art) Holofoil NM Ultra Rare SWSH12: Silver Tempest 191/1953.00 $
- Gym Trainer (Full Art) 191/195 Ultra Rare SWSH12: Silver Tempest 2022 NM2.98 $
- Holofoil - Gym Trainer (Full Art) - 191/195 - SWSH12: Silver Tempest - NM2.99 $
- Gym Trainer (Full Art) Ultra Rare SWSH12: Silver Tempest 191/195 NM1.49 $
- Gym Trainer Full Art Holo Ultra Rare SWSH12: Silver Tempest 191/195 NM2.84 $
- Gym Trainer (Full Art) Ultra Rare SWSH12: Silver Tempest 191/195 NM2.94 $
- Gym Trainer (Full Art) Ultra Rare Holofoil SWSH12: Silver Tempest 191/195 NM2.99 $
- Gym Trainer (Full Art) 191/195 Swsh12: Sword & Shield - Silver Tempest Holo1.84 $
- Gym Trainer (Full Art) SWSH12: Silver Tempest 191/195 NM Ultra Rare, Holo2.03 $
- Gym Trainer (Full Art) 191/195 SWSH12: Silver Tempest - Pokemon Card - NM3.99 $
- Gym Trainer (Full Art) Holo Ultra Rare SWSH12: Silver Tempest 191/195 NM2.88 $
- Gym Trainer (Full Art) 191/195 SWSH12: Silver Tempest Holo Ultra Rare EN4.00 $
- Gym Trainer (Full Art) 191/195 Ultra Rare SWSH12: Silver Tempest NM3.50 $
- Gym Trainer (Full Art) Holo Ultra Rare SWSH12: Silver Tempest 191/195 NM3.25 $
- Gym Trainer (Full Art) 191/195 Swsh12: Sword & Shield - Silver Tempest Holo3.00 $
Excluded
- Gym Trainer (Full Art) 191/195 Swsh12: Sword & Shield Silver Tempest Holo PSA 1048.99 $ · graded
- Gym Trainer (Full Art) 191/195 Swsh12: Sword & Shield - Silver Tempest Holo4.99 $ · price_outlier
- Gym Trainer 191/195 Ultra Rare SWSH12: Silver Tempest Pokemon Card0.99 $ · price_outlier
- Gym Trainer (Full Art) SWSH12: Silver Tempest 191/195 LP-NM4.50 $ · price_outlier
- UR - 02 Holo Gym Trainer (Full Art) 191/195 Ultra Rare SWSH12: Silver Tempest4.89 $ · price_outlier
- Gym Trainer (Full Art) 191/195 Pokemon SWSH12: Silver Tempest Holo Ultra Rare NM5.00 $ · price_outlier
Graded cards
Grade 101 listing
Completed sales View sold on eBay