PokémonSWSH08256/264
Greedent V (Full Art)
Ultra Rare
TCGplayer
2.36 $-5.2%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
2.62 €+5.2%
Trend
eBay
2.99 $-0.3%
Listing median
My collection
Collection
0
- Number
- 256/264
- Released
- November 12, 2021
Description
Greedent V (Full Art) (256/264) currently sells for around 2.36 $ on TCGplayer, the cheapest of the three marketplaces we track (Cardmarket 2.62 € and eBay 2.99 $). Its TCGplayer price is up 7% over the last 4 months. Ultra Rare card from SWSH08: Fusion Strike (Pokémon), released on November 12, 2021.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| HolofoilNear Mint · 25+ listings | 1.49 $ | 2.36 $ | 4.99 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 1.49 $ | 2.36 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 1.25 $ | 2.04 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 1.99 $ | 1.99 $ | 3 |
| DamagedDMG | 1.44 $ | 1.72 $ | 2 |
No listing in HP
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price1.20 €
Price trend2.62 €
7-day average2.62 €
30-day average2.61 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing1.59 $
Average listing3.18 $
Median price2.99 $
Listings found47
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- SWSH08: Fusion Strike #256/264 Greedent V (Full Art)2.18 $
- Greedent V (Full Art) Holo Ultra Rare SWSH08: Fusion Strike 256/264 NM2.36 $
- Pokémon Greedent V (Full Art) 256/264 Swsh08: Fusion Strike Holo - EN - NM3.00 $
- Greedent V (Full Art) 256/264 SWSH08: Fusion Strike Holofoil2.99 $
- Pokemon Tcg Greedent V (Full Art) 256/264 Swsh08: Fusion Strike Holo NM3.00 $
- Greedent V (Full Art) 256/264 Swsh08: Fusion Strike Holo2.50 $
- Greedent V (Full Art) Holo SWSH08: Fusion Strike 256/264 HP Pokémon TCG - NM1.99 $
- Greedent V (Full Art) 256/264 Swsh08: Fusion Strike Holo3.00 $
- Pokemon TCG Greedent V Full Art Holo - Fusion Strike (SWSH08) 256/264 UR EN2.50 $
- Greedent V (Full Art) Holo Ultra Rare SWSH08: Fusion Strike 256/264 NM2.99 $
- Greedent V (Full Art) 256/264 Swsh08: Fusion Strike Holo2.75 $
- Greedent V (Full Art) Ultra Rare SWSH08: Fusion Strike 256/264 NM Holo4.99 $
- Greedent V (Full Art) 256/264 Swsh08: Fusion Strike Holo3.50 $
- Pokemon Greedent V 256/264 Fusion Strike Sword & Shield FULL ART4.49 $
- GREEDENT V 256/264 ULTRA RARE FUSION STRIKE HOLO NM2.56 $
- The Pokémon Company Greedent V 256/264 SWSH08 Fusion Strike Full Art Holo UR2.50 $
- Greedent V (Full Art) Ultra Rare SWSH08: Fusion Strike 256/264 NM4.00 $
- Greedent V (Full Art) 256/264 Swsh08: Fusion Strike Holo2.10 $
- Greedent V (Full Art) 256/264 SWSH08: Fusion Strike Holofoil NM Pokemon3.86 $
- Greedent V 256/264 SWSH08 Fusion Strike Full Art Holo Ultra Rare Eng 20212.50 $
- Greedent V (Full Art) Ultra Rare SWSH08: Fusion Strike 256/264 NM3.99 $
- Greedent V (Full Art) SWSH08: Fusion Strike [SWSH08 - 256/264]4.25 $
- Greedent V (Full Art) #256/264 SWSH08: Fusion Strike Pokemon2.00 $
- Greedent V (Full Art) | SWSH08: Fusion Strike | 256/264 | NM3.99 $
- Greedent V (Full Art) 256/264 Swsh08: Fusion Strike Holo2.79 $
- Greedent V 256/264 Fusion Strike Full Art Holo Ultra Rare Pokemon TCG English2.00 $
- Greedent V (Full Art) 256/264 Swsh08: Fusion Strike Holo1.99 $
- Greedent V (Full Art) 256/264 Holofoil UR SWSH08: Fusion Strike NM Pokemon2.99 $
- SWSH08: Fusion Strike #256/264 Greedent V (Full Art)1.59 $
- Pokemon Tcg Greedent V (Full Art) 256/264 Swsh08: Fusion Strike Holo NM2.75 $
Excluded
- Greedent V (Alternate Full Art) 257/264 Swsh08: Fusion Strike Holo16.00 $ · unexpected_alt_art
- Greedent V (Alternate Full Art) 257/264 Swsh08: Fusion Strike Holo16.25 $ · unexpected_alt_art
- Mew V (Alternate Full Art) Ultra Rare 251/264 Holo SWSH08: Fusion Strike NM Naok119.99 $ · missing_name_token
- Celebi V (Alternate Full Art) 245/264 - SWSH08: Fusion Strike - (NM-/LP+)84.99 $ · missing_name_token
- Greedent V (Alternate Full Art) 257/264 SWSH08: Fusion Strike Saya Tsuruta NM17.99 $ · unexpected_alt_art
- Celebi V (Alternate Full Art) 245/264 Swsh08: Fusion Strike Holo219.00 $ · missing_name_token
- Greedent V (Alternate Full Art) Holo Ultra Rare SWSH08: Fusion Strike 257/264 NM40.08 $ · unexpected_alt_art
- Greedent V (Full Art) 256/264 Ultra Rare Fusion Strike Pokemon TCG9.74 $ · price_outlier
- Greedent V (Full Art) 256/264 Swsh08: Fusion Strike Holo10.00 $ · price_outlier
- Pokemon TCG Greedent V 257/264 Fusion Strike Ultra Rare Full Art Holo 210 HP ENG15.00 $ · price_outlier
- Pokemon TCG Fusion Strike Greedent V 257/264 Ultra Rare Holo Full Art 202120.00 $ · price_outlier
- Greedent V 256/264 Fusion Strike Full Art Holo Ultra Rare Pokemon TCG Pokemon8.75 $ · price_outlier
- The Pokemon Company Greedent V Ultra Rare Holo Full Art 257/264 SWSH08 Chinese12.00 $ · price_outlier
- The Pokémon Company Greedent V 257/264 Fusion Strike Ultra Rare Full Art Holo17.50 $ · price_outlier
Completed sales View sold on eBay