PokémonBLK160/086
Excadrill ex
Ultra Rare
TCGplayer
0.68 $-12.8%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
0.97 €+6.6%
Trend
eBay
1.79 $0.0%indicative
Listing median
My collection
Collection
0
- Number
- 160/086
- Released
- July 18, 2025
Description
Excadrill ex (160/086) currently sells for around 0.68 $ on TCGplayer, the cheapest of the two marketplaces we track (Cardmarket 0.97 €). Its TCGplayer price is down 21% over the last 3 months. Ultra Rare card from SV: Black Bolt (Pokémon), released on July 18, 2025.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| HolofoilNear Mint · 25+ listings | 0.25 $ | 0.68 $ | 1.00 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.25 $ | 0.68 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.50 $ | 0.99 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.63 $ | 0.82 $ | 3 |
No listing in HP, DMG
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.20 €
Price trend0.97 €
7-day average1.00 €
30-day average1.02 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing0.99 $
Average listing1.65 $
Median price1.79 $
Listings found39
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Excadrill EX - 160/086 - SV: Black Bolt Ultra Rare Full Art NM0.99 $
- Excadrill ex Holo Ultra Rare SV: Black Bolt 160/086 NM1.13 $
- Excadrill ex 160/086 Sv: Black Bolt Holo1.99 $
- SV: Black Bolt Excadrill ex 160/086 NM1.79 $
- Excadrill ex BLK SV: Black Bolt 160/086 Holo1.99 $
- Excadrill ex 160/086 Sv: Black Bolt Holo1.00 $
- Excadrill ex 160/086 Holo Full Art Ultra Rare SV: Black Bolt NM Pokémon TCG1.90 $
- Pokemon Excadrill ex Holo #160/086 SV: Black Bolt Near Mint or Better1.69 $
- Excadrill ex 160/086 Sv: Black Bolt Holo1.99 $
- Excadrill ex 160/086 Sv: Black Bolt Holo Near Mint1.99 $
- Excadrill ex 160/086 Sv: Black Bolt Holo2.14 $
- Excadrill ex 160/086 Holofoil UR BLK SV: Black Bolt NM1.89 $
- Excadrill ex 160/086 Sv: Black Bolt Holo1.00 $
- Excadrill ex 160/086 Sv: Black Bolt Holo1.99 $
- Excadrill ex Holo Ultra Rare SV: Black Bolt 160/086 NM1.00 $
- Excadrill ex Holo Ultra Rare SV: Black Bolt 160/086 NM1.85 $
- Excadrill ex 160/086 Sv: Black Bolt Holo | LP1.15 $
- SV: Black Bolt #160/086 Excadrill ex1.00 $
- Excadrill ex 160/086 Ultra Rare SV: Black Bolt Pokemon Holofoil NM1.99 $
- Pokemon TCG Excadrill ex 160/086 Sv: Black Bolt Ultra Rare Holo Eng 270 HP1.59 $
- Pokemon TCG Excadrill ex 160/086 SV Black Bolt Ultra Rare Holo (NM)1.25 $
- Excadrill ex Holo Ultra Rare SV: Black Bolt 160/086 NM1.89 $
- Excadrill ex 160/086 Holofoil - SV: Black Bolt - PTCG - NM1.99 $
- Excadrill ex Holo Ultra Rare SV: Black Bolt 160/086 NM2.00 $
- Excadrill ex 160/086 Sv: Black Bolt Holo1.99 $
- Excadrill ex 160/086 Sv: Black Bolt Holo NM1.50 $
- Excadrill ex 160/086 SV: Black Bolt Holo Ultra Rare Pokémon NM1.79 $
- SV: Black Bolt #160/086 Excadrill ex1.09 $
- Excadrill ex 160/086 Sv: Black Bolt Holo0.99 $
- Excadrill ex 160/086 Sv Black Bolt Holo2.00 $
Excluded
- SV: Black Bolt #160/086 Excadrill ex4.99 $ · price_outlier
- Excadrill ex 160/086 Ultra Rare SV: Black Bolt5.19 $ · price_outlier
- Excadrill ex 160/086 - Full Art HOLO - SV: Black Bolt - NM8.11 $ · price_outlier
- UR - 02 Holo Excadrill ex 160/086 Ultra Rare SV: Black Bolt4.07 $ · price_outlier
- UR - 02 Holo Excadrill ex - 160/086 Ultra Rare SV: Black Bolt5.84 $ · price_outlier
- Excadrill ex Ultra Rare SV: Black Bolt 160/086 NM2.84 $ · price_outlier
- Excadrill ex 160/086 SV: Black Bolt POKEMON TCG Ultra Rare2.99 $ · price_outlier
- Excadrill ex 160/086 - Sv: Black Bolt - Mint Condition 💎👌4.00 $ · price_outlier
- UR - 01 Holo Excadrill ex 160/086 Ultra Rare SV: Black Bolt4.06 $ · price_outlier
Graded cards
Grade 101 listing
Grade 91 listing
Completed sales View sold on eBay