PokémonSM8226/214
Mimikyu GX (Secret)
Secret Rare
- Number
- 226/214
- Released
- November 2, 2018
Description
Mimikyu GX (Secret) (226/214) currently sells for around 311.65 $ on TCGplayer. The cheapest right now is Cardmarket (174.14 €), ahead of TCGplayer (311.65 $). Its TCGplayer price is up 34% over the last 5 months. It ranks #2 among the most valuable cards in SM - Lost Thunder. Secret Rare card from SM - Lost Thunder (Pokémon), released on November 2, 2018.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| HolofoilNear Mint · 11 listings | 232.55 $ | 311.65 $ | 399.99 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 232.55 $ | 311.65 $ | 11 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 220.00 $ | 222.68 $ | 2 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 199.99 $ | 199.99 $ | 3 |
| DamagedDMG | 90.00 $ | 96.30 $ | 7 |
No listing in HP
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Mimikyu GX 149/214 Holo GX Rare Lost Thunder Pokemon Near Mint59.00 $
- Pokemon Mimikyu GX 149/214 Sm-Lost Thunder Holo Card39.99 $
- Mimikyu GX 149/214 Sm-Lost Thunder Holo34.00 $
- Pokemon Mimikyu GX 149/214 Sm-Lost Thunder Holo NM40.00 $
- Pokémon TCG Mimikyu GX 149/214 Lost Thunder Ultra Rare Holo LP 2018 Sun & Moon45.00 $
- Mimikyu GX 149/214 Sm-Lost Thunder Holo43.00 $
- Mimikyu GX 149/214 Holo GX Rare Lost Thunder Pokemon Near Mint62.99 $
- Mimikyu GX 149/214 Holo GX Rare Lost Thunder Pokemon Near Mint62.99 $
- Mimikyu GX 149/214 SM Lost Thunder Ultra Rare Holo Full Art Pokemon TCG45.00 $
- Mimikyu GX 149/214 Sm-Lost Thunder Holo35.00 $
- Mimikyu GX (149/214) [Sun & Moon: Lost Thunder] Near Mint Holofoil42.00 $
- Mimikyu GX 149/214 Sm-Lost Thunder Holo45.00 $
- Pokemon Mimikyu GX 149/214 Sm-Lost Thunder Sun And Moon 64.00 $
- Mimikyu GX 149/214 Sm-Lost Thunder Holo35.35 $
- Pokemon Card Mimikyu GX 149/214 Ultra Rare Holo Lost Thunder43.75 $
- Mimikyu GX 149/214 Sm-Lost Thunder Holo45.00 $
- Pokémon Mimikyu GX TCG Ultra Rare Card 149/214 Lost Thunder NM50.00 $
- Pokemon Card Mimikyu GX 149/214 Ultra Rare Holo Lost Thunder49.99 $
- Mimikyu GX 149/214 - Sun & Moon Lost Thunder Holo Ultra Rare - Pokémon TCG 49.99 $
- Mimikyu GX 149/214 Holo GX Rare Lost Thunder Pokemon Holo Near Mint59.99 $
- Pokemon Mimikyu GX 149/214 Sm-Lost Thunder Holo Card59.99 $
- The Pokémon Company Pokemon TCG Mimikyu GX 149/214 Lost Thunder Holo Full Art UR35.00 $
- Mimikyu GX 149/214 Lost Thunder Pokemon Ultra Rare Holo Sun & Moon 2018 Nm/lp55.00 $
- Mimikyu GX 149/214 Holo GX Rare Lost Thunder Pokemon NM59.99 $
- Pokemon Mimikyu GX 149/214 Lost Thunder Ultra Rare Holo NM74.99 $
- Pokemon Lost Thunder Mimikyu GX 149/214 NEAR MINT NM69.95 $
- Mimikyu GX 149/214 Sm-Lost Thunder Holo Card NM Condition60.00 $
- 2018 Pokemon, Lost Thunder, #149/214 Mimikyu GX, Holo Ultra Rare NM59.99 $
- Pokemon Lost Thunder 2018 149/214 Mimikyu GX Holo Ultra Rare Near Mint53.00 $
- Mimikyu GX Ultra Rare #149/214 From Lost Thunder 60.00 $
Excluded
- 2018 Pokemon Lost Thunder #226 Full Art Mimikyu GX Secret PSA 103800.00 $ · graded
- Pokemon Mimikyu GX 226/214 SM Lost Thunder Secret Rare Full Art Holo ENG249.00 $ · price_outlier
- The Pokémon Company Mimikyu GX 226/214 SM Lost Thunder Secret Rare Holo 170HP110.00 $ · price_outlier
- The Pokémon Company Mimikyu GX 226/214 Sm-Lost Thunder Holo Secret Rare Eng225.00 $ · price_outlier
- 2018 Pokemon Mimikyu GX Lost Thunder Rainbow Full Art Secret #226/214250.00 $ · price_outlier
- The Pokémon Company Mimikyu GX (Secret) 226/214 SM-Lost Thunder Holo ENG239.99 $ · price_outlier
- Mimikyu GX (Full Art) 206/214 Sm-Lost Thunder Holo140.00 $ · price_outlier
- The Pokémon Company Mimikyu GX 226/214 Lost Thunder Secret Rare Full Art Holo250.00 $ · price_outlier
- Mimikyu GX 206/214 Pokemon Sun & Moon Lost Thunder Ultra Rare Full Art Holo199.99 $ · price_outlier
- Mimikyu GX 206/214 Ultra Rare Lost Thunder Pokemon Holo Near Mint180.00 $ · price_outlier
- Pokémon TCG Mimikyu GX Full Art Ultra Rare 206/214 Lost Thunder Near Mint200.00 $ · price_outlier
- Pokemon Mimikyu GX 149/214 Sm Lost Thunder Holo Rare Holographic Card16.53 $ · price_outlier
Graded cards
Grade 101 listing
Completed sales View sold on eBay