PokémonSM0412/111
Alolan Marowak
Holo Rare
TCGplayer
2.13 $+16.4%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
0.96 €-8.6%
Trend
eBay
2.25 $0.0%indicative
Listing median
My collection
Holofoil
0
Reverse Holofoil
0
- Number
- 12/111
- Released
- November 3, 2017
Description
Alolan Marowak (12/111) currently sells for around 2.13 $ on TCGplayer. The cheapest right now is Cardmarket (0.96 €), ahead of TCGplayer (2.13 $). Its TCGplayer price is up 41% over the last 4 months. Holo Rare card from SM - Crimson Invasion (Pokémon), released on November 3, 2017.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| HolofoilNear Mint · 25+ listings | 0.64 $ | 0.88 $ | 1.99 $ |
| Reverse HolofoilNear Mint · 25+ listings | 0.88 $ | 2.13 $ | 2.97 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
Holofoil
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.64 $ | 0.88 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.34 $ | 0.77 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.40 $ | 0.91 $ | 12 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 0.55 $ | 0.55 $ | 2 |
| DamagedDMG | 0.20 $ | 0.30 $ | 2 |
Reverse Holofoil
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.88 $ | 2.13 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.70 $ | 1.12 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.50 $ | 0.93 $ | 13 |
No listing in HP, DMG
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.30 €
Price trend0.96 €
7-day average1.05 €
30-day average1.03 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing1.38 $
Average listing2.25 $
Median price2.25 $
Listings found38
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Alolan Marowak Reverse Holo Holo Rare SM - Crimson Invasion 12/111 NM1.99 $
- Alolan Marowak 12/111 Sm-Crimson Invasion Holo2.49 $
- Alolan Marowak 12/111 SM - Crimson Invasion NM2.00 $
- Alolan Marowak 12/111 Sm-Crimson Invasion Reverse Holo1.87 $
- Pokémon TCG Alolan Marowak 12/111 SM Crimson Invasion Holo Rare Eng HP1002.25 $
- Alolan Marowak SM - Crimson Invasion Holo Rare 12/111 NM1.90 $
- Alolan Marowak Reverse Holo Holo Rare SM - Crimson Invasion 12/111 NM1.38 $
- Alolan Marowak Holo Rare SM - Crimson Invasion 12/111 NM1.99 $
- Alolan Marowak Holo SM - Crimson Invasion 12/111 LP Pokemon2.29 $
- Alolan Marowak Reverse Holo Rare SM - Crimson Invasion 12/111 NM 2.49 $
- Alolan Marowak 12/111 Rare Crimson Invasion Pokemon Reverse Holo Near Mint2.00 $
- Alolan Marowak 12/111 Crimson Invasion - Holo Pokemon LP (Rare)2.24 $
- Pokémon TCG Alolan Marowak 12/111 Holo Crimson Invasion LP2.49 $
- Alolan Marowak 12/111 Rare Crimson Invasion Pokemon Reverse Holo Near Mint1.99 $
- Alolan Marowak Reverse Holofoil Holo Rare SM - Crimson Invasion 12/111 NM2.25 $
- 2017 Pokemon Crimson Invasion Holo LP Alolan Marowak #12/111 Rare1.99 $
- Alolan Marowak 12/111 RARE REVERSE HOLO Crimson Invasion Pokemon Lightly Played2.49 $
- Alolan Marowak Holo 12/111 - Crimson Invasion NM1.95 $
- SM - Crimson Invasion #12/111 Alolan Marowak2.00 $
- Alolan Marowak 12/111 Holo SM - Crimson Invasion NM2.99 $
- Alolan Marowak 12/111 Holo Rare Crimson Invasion Pokemon Lightly Played2.24 $
- Alolan Marowak 12/111 Holo Rare Crimson Invasion Pokemon Near Mint1.49 $
- Pokémon Alolan Marowak Holo Rare Sm-Crimson Invasion 12/111 100 HP English2.89 $
- Pokémon Tcg Alolan Marowak 12/111 Reverse & Holo Crimson Invasion2.75 $
- Alolan Marowak 12/111 Holo Rare Crimson Invasion Pokemon Near Mint2.33 $
- Alolan Marowak 12/111 Reverse Holo Rare SM - Crimson Invasion LP Pokemon TCG2.00 $
- Alolan Marowak Holo Rare SM - Crimson Invasion 12/111 NM2.00 $
- Alolan Marowak Crimson Invasion 12/111 Holo Rare CIN Pokemon TCG Card LP2.37 $
- Alolan Marowak 12/111 Sm-Crimson Invasion Holo2.00 $
- Alolan Marowak Holo Rare SM - Crimson Invasion 12/111 NM Holo2.49 $
Excluded
- Pokemon SM - Crimson Invasion #12/111 Alolan Marowak Holo0.99 $ · price_outlier
- Alolan Marowak [SM - Crimson Invasion - 12/111] NM EN0.99 $ · price_outlier
- POKEMON ALOLAN MAROWAK CRIMSON INVASION 12/111 REVERSE HOLO R LP A69846 FREE S&H9.95 $ · price_outlier
- Pokemon Alolan Marowak 12/111 Sm-Crimson Invasion Reverse Holo NM5.49 $ · price_outlier
- Alolan Marowak Holo Rare SM - Crimson Invasion 12/111 NM0.99 $ · price_outlier
- Alolan Marowak 12/111 Holo Rare SM - Crimson Invasion LP1.10 $ · price_outlier
- 2017 Pokemon Alolan Marowak 12/111 Holo Crimson Invasion RARE7.99 $ · price_outlier
- Alolan Marowak 12/111 Reverse Holo SM - Crimson Invasion NM-LP Pokemon 20177.60 $ · price_outlier
- Alolan Marowak Reverse Holofoil SM - Crimson Invasion 12/111 NM3.25 $ · price_outlier
- Pokemon TCG SM Crimson Invasion Alolan Marowak 12/111 Holo Rare Reverse3.49 $ · price_outlier
- Alolan Marowak 12/111 Pokemon Card Sun Moon Crimson Invasion Rare Reverse Holo6.28 $ · price_outlier
Graded cards
Grade 9.51 listing
Completed sales View sold on eBay