PokémonSK030/144
Starmie (30)
Rare
TCGplayer
70.84 $-0.3%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
13.28 €-27.3%
Trend
eBay
70.85 $0.0%indicative
Listing median
My collection
Normal
0
Reverse Holofoil
0
- Set
- Skyridge
- Number
- 030/144
- Released
- May 12, 2003
Description
Starmie (30) (030/144) currently sells for around 70.84 $ on TCGplayer. Its TCGplayer price has held steady over the last 4 months. Rare card from Skyridge (Pokémon), released on May 12, 2003.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 10 listings | 65.00 $ | 70.84 $ | 72.98 $ |
| Reverse HolofoilNear Mint · 1 listing | 65.00 $ | 65.00 $ | 65.00 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
Normal
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 65.00 $ | 70.84 $ | 10 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 60.00 $ | 60.00 $ | 2 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 28.00 $ | 35.98 $ | 3 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 16.48 $ | 16.48 $ | 2 |
| DamagedDMG | 16.38 $ | 16.42 $ | 2 |
Reverse Holofoil
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 65.00 $ | 65.00 $ | 1 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 150.00 $ | 150.00 $ | 1 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 79.99 $ | 79.99 $ | 2 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 49.99 $ | 55.00 $ | 2 |
No listing in DMG
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price4.00 €
Price trend13.28 €
7-day average12.67 €
30-day average17.58 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing24.99 $
Average listing83.64 $
Median price70.85 $
Listings found27
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Starmie 30/144 Rare Skyridge Pokemon Reverse Holo Heavily Played89.99 $
- Starmie (30) EN [SK - 030/144] NM70.85 $
- Pokemon - Skyridge - Starmie 30/14464.95 $
- Pokemon Starmie 30/144 Skyridge Reverse Holo Rare130.00 $
- Starmie 30/144 Skyridge Rare WoTC E-reader Non Holo Pokemon 2003 50.00 $
- Starmie 30/144 Skyridge Reverse Holo145.00 $
- Pokemon - Skyridge - Starmie 30/14470.00 $
- Pokemon TCG Starmie 30/144 Skyridge Reverse Holo E-Reader148.00 $
- Starmie 30/144 Skyridge Regular74.00 $
- Pokemon TCG Starmie Skyridge 30/144 Uncommon Regular Card NM- E-Reader WOTC61.99 $
- Pokémon: Starmie 30/144 Rare -Skyridge (LP/MP)58.00 $
- Starmie 30/144 Skyridge Regular50.00 $
- Pokemon TCG Starmie 30/144 Skyridge Non-Holo Rare 200380.00 $
- Starmie 30/144 - Skyridge - NM - Pokemon Card80.00 $
- STARMIE 44/144 UNCOMMON SKYRIDGE POKEMON NM24.99 $
- 2003 Pokemon - Starmie (Rare) - 30/144 Skyridge LP54.00 $
- Starmie 44/144 Skyridge Regular60.00 $
- HP Starmie 045/088 e-Series Skyridge Holo Pokemon Card Japanese Japan Import126.35 $
- Pokemon Cards: Skyridge Rare: Starmie 30/144 LP69.99 $
- Starmie [Reverse Holo] 44/144 Pokemon Skyridge [NM] WOTC187.00 $
- Starmie (44) 044/144 - NM Uncommon - Skyridge25.35 $
- Starmie [Regular] 30/144 Pokemon Skyridge [NM Rare] WOTC90.00 $
- Starmie [Regular] 44/144 Pokemon Skyridge [NM Rare] WOTC55.00 $
- Pokémon Starmie 44/144 Skyridge Regular 2003 Near Mint 29.99 $
- Starmie (30) Rare Skyridge 030/144 NM115.90 $
- Starmie 045/088 Skyridge Split Earth 1st Ed Japanese Pokemon Card #C93196.80 $
- Starmie Holo 045/088 e-Series E4 Skyridge - Japanese Pokemon Card 2002 #428_18150.00 $
Excluded
- PSA 7 - Pokemon Card - Skyridge H28/H32 - STARMIE (holo-foil) - NM809.89 $ · graded
- STARMIE SKYRIDGE HOLO #H28 [PSA 8 POP 100!] 1500.00 $ · graded
- Pokemon Skyridge Starmie Holo Rare H28/H32 PSA 8 Graded 2003 English1800.00 $ · graded
- Pokemon Graded: Starmie H28/H32 Skyridge (2003) Holo PSA 81724.99 $ · graded
- Starmie H28/H32 Skyridge Holo BGS 8 W/subgrades1499.99 $ · graded
- 2003 POKEMON SKYRIDGE #30 STARMIE-REVERSE FOIL PSA 6500.00 $ · graded
- Pokemon Skyridge Starmie Holo Rare H28/H32 PSA 8 Graded 2003 English1500.00 $ · graded
- 2003 POKEMON SKYRIDGE #30 STARMIE-REVERSE FOIL PSA 81200.00 $ · graded
- 2003 Pokemon Skyridge STARMIE H28/H32 WOTC Holo PSA 7 New Cert!899.99 $ · graded
- Pokemon Skyridge Starmie Holo Rare H28/H32 PSA 8 Graded 2003 English1500.00 $ · graded
- STARMIE 2003 Pokemon Skyridge245.00 $ · price_outlier
- Pokémon TCG: Starmie 44/144 2003 Skyridge Non-Holo LP23.99 $ · price_outlier
- Pokémon Starmie H28/H32 Holo English Skyridge WOTC 2003 - BEAUTIFUL HOLO!! NM-LP899.00 $ · price_outlier
- Pokémon Starmie 44/144 Skyridge Regular Uncommon Stage 1 70 HP Eng15.95 $ · price_outlier
- Starmie 44/144 Skyridge Regular18.50 $ · price_outlier
- Starmie 44/144 Skyridge Regular15.99 $ · price_outlier
- Starmie 44/144 Uncommon Skyridge Pokemon Lightly Played19.99 $ · price_outlier
- Pokemon Skyridge Starmie 44/144 Non-Holo19.99 $ · price_outlier
- Starmie 44/144 Skyridge Reverse Holo340.00 $ · price_outlier
- Starmie - H28/H32 - Pokemon Skyridge Holo Rare Card MP (ITA)198.00 $ · price_outlier
Graded cards
Grade 101 listing
Grade 9.51 listing
Grade 91 listing
Completed sales View sold on eBay