PokémonSHFSVSV034/SV122
Frosmoth
Shiny Holo Rare
TCGplayer
3.99 $+5.0%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
2.73 €-11.4%
Trend
eBay
4.38 $0.0%indicative
Listing median
My collection
Collection
0
- Number
- SV034/SV122
- Released
- February 19, 2021
Description
Frosmoth (SV034/SV122) currently sells for around 3.99 $ on TCGplayer. The cheapest right now is Cardmarket (2.73 €), ahead of TCGplayer (3.99 $). Its TCGplayer price has held steady over the last 4 months. Shiny Holo Rare card from Shining Fates: Shiny Vault (Pokémon), released on February 19, 2021.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| HolofoilNear Mint · 25+ listings | 2.75 $ | 3.99 $ | 5.71 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 2.75 $ | 3.99 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 2.00 $ | 3.16 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 2.65 $ | 2.67 $ | 4 |
| DamagedDMG | 1.50 $ | 1.50 $ | 1 |
No listing in HP
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price1.50 €
Price trend2.73 €
7-day average3.14 €
30-day average3.10 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing2.50 $
Average listing4.31 $
Median price4.38 $
Listings found47
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Frosmoth SV034/SV122 Shiny Rare Shining Fates Shiny Vault Pokemon Holo Near Mint3.99 $
- Frosmoth SV034/SV122 Shining Fates: Shiny Vault Holo 2473.00 $
- Pokemon TCG Frosmoth SV034/SV122 Shining Fates Shiny Vault Holo Eng2.50 $
- FROSMOTH SV034/SV122 Shiny Rare Shining Fates Shiny Vault Pokemon Holo NM/M NM/M4.38 $
- Frosmoth SV034/SV122 Shiny Rare Shining Fates Shiny Vault Pokemon Holo Near Mint4.99 $
- Shining Fates: Shiny Vault #SV034/SV122 Frosmoth3.97 $
- Frosmoth SV034/SV122 Shining Fates: Shiny Vault Holo3.99 $
- Pokemon Frosmoth SV034/SV122 Shining Fates: Shiny Vault Shiny Holo Rare NM4.49 $
- Frosmoth SV034/SV122 Shining Fates: Shiny Vault Holo3.25 $
- Frosmoth SV034/SV122 Shiny Rare Shining Fates Shiny Vault Pokemon Holo LP3.99 $
- Frosmoth SV034/SV122 SWSH: Shining Fates Shiny Vault - NM3.00 $
- Frosmoth SV034/SV122 Shiny Rare Shining Fates Shiny Vault Pokemon Holo Near Mint4.99 $
- Frosmoth SV034/SV122 Shining Fates: Shiny Vault Holo3.75 $
- Frosmoth SV034/SV122 Shining Fates: Shiny Vault Holo4.50 $
- Frosmoth SV034/SV122 Shiny Rare Shining Fates Shiny Vault Pokemon Holo Near Mint4.25 $
- Frosmoth Holo Shiny Holo Rare Shining Fates: Shiny Vault SV034/SV122 NM4.49 $
- Frosmoth SV034/SV122 Shining Fates: Shiny Vault Holo3.99 $
- Frosmoth SV034/SV122 Shiny Rare Shining Fates Shiny Vault Pokemon Holo Near Mint4.90 $
- Frosmoth SV034/SV122 Shining Fates: Shiny Vault Pokemon4.99 $
- Frosmoth SV034/SV122 Shiny Holo Rare - Shining Fates Shiny Vault Pokemon NM3.10 $
- Frosmoth SV034/SV122 Shiny Holo Rare Shining Fates: Shiny Vault EN Near Mint4.99 $
- Frosmoth SV034/SV122 Shining Fates Shiny Vault Pokemon Holo NM Akira Komayama4.00 $
- Shining Fates: Shiny Vault #SV034/SV122 Frosmoth3.55 $
- Frosmoth SV034/SV122 Shiny Rare Shining Fates Shiny Vault Pokemon Holo Near Mint5.39 $
- Frosmoth - Shiny Holo Rare - Shining Fates: Shiny Vault - SV034/SV122 - NM - Hol4.49 $
- Frosmoth SV034/SV122 Shiny Holo Rare Shining Fates: Shiny Vault Pokémon Card3.99 $
- Pokemon Shining Fates Frosmoth SV034/SV1223.00 $
- Frosmoth SV034/SV122 Shiny Rare Shining Fates Shiny Vault Pokemon Holo Near Mint5.99 $
- Frosmoth SV034/SV122 Shining Fates: Shiny Vault Holo4.99 $
- Frosmoth - SV034/SV122 - Shining Fates: Shiny Vault - Rare Shiny - NM4.06 $
Excluded
- Frosmoth SHINY SV034/SV122 Shining Fates NM Holofoil Rare Pokemon Card7.99 $ · price_outlier
- Frosmoth SV034/SV122 Shiny Holo Rare Shining Fates Pokemon TCG9.09 $ · price_outlier
- Frosmoth SV034/SV122 Shiny Holo Rare Pokemon Shining Fates: Shiny Vault NM13.99 $ · price_outlier
Completed sales View sold on eBay