PokémonSW93/132
Magmar
Common
TCGplayer
2.24 $-52.2%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
0.19 €+90.0%
Trend
eBay
1.85 $0.0%indicative
Listing median
My collection
Normal
0
Reverse Holofoil
0
- Number
- 93/132
- Released
- November 7, 2007
Description
Magmar (93/132) currently sells for around 2.24 $ on TCGplayer. Its TCGplayer price is down 43% over the last 4 months. Common card from Secret Wonders (Pokémon), released on November 7, 2007.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 25+ listings | 0.28 $ | 0.41 $ | 0.77 $ |
| Reverse HolofoilNear Mint · 3 listings | 1.00 $ | 2.24 $ | 3.71 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
Normal
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.28 $ | 0.41 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.12 $ | 0.24 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.03 $ | 0.07 $ | 25+ |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 0.05 $ | 0.13 $ | 11 |
| DamagedDMG | 0.02 $ | 0.14 $ | 9 |
Reverse Holofoil
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 1.00 $ | 2.24 $ | 3 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 1.04 $ | 1.51 $ | 16 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.47 $ | 0.76 $ | 6 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 0.25 $ | 0.48 $ | 2 |
| DamagedDMG | 0.20 $ | 0.20 $ | 1 |
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.02 €
Price trend0.19 €
7-day average0.34 €
30-day average0.16 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing1.00 $
Average listing1.72 $
Median price1.85 $
Listings found47
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Magmar Secret Wonders 93/132 Pokemon1.59 $
- Magmar 93/132 - Secret Wonders Pokemon Card1.39 $
- Secret Wonders #93/132 Magmar1.50 $
- Secret Wonders #93/132 Magmar1.00 $
- Magmar 93/132 Common - Pokemon Secret Wonders 2007 MP1.29 $
- Magmar Common Secret Wonders 93/132 HP1.98 $
- Magmar 93/132 Common Secret Wonders Pokemon 2007 LP Sugimori1.89 $
- Magmar 93/132 Common Secret Wonders Pokemon Near Mint1.00 $
- Secret Wonders Magmar 93/132 Common Pokemon MP2.49 $
- Magmar 93/132 Common Secret Wonders Pokemon Near Mint 761.99 $
- Magmar 93/132 Common Secret Wonders Pokemon Near Mint 991.99 $
- Magmar 93/132 Secret Wonders Regular - Pokémon1.45 $
- Magmar 93/132 Secret Wonders Pokemon Card HP1.80 $
- Secret Wonders #93/132 Magmar (HP)1.75 $
- Magmar 93/132 Common Secret Wonders Pokemon Heavily Played1.59 $
- Secret Wonders #93/132 Magmar1.00 $
- Secret Wonders #93/132 Magmar1.00 $
- Magmar 93/132 Secret Wonders Regular1.50 $
- Magmar 93/132 Common Secret Wonders Pokemon Near Mint1.99 $
- Magmar 93/132 Common Secret Wonders Pokemon NM/M1.99 $
- MAGMAR 93/132 COMMON SECRET WONDERS LP POKEMON2.34 $
- Magmar Reverse Holo Common Secret Wonders 93/132 MP1.99 $
- Magmar 93/132 Secret Wonders Regular - Pokémon1.45 $
- MAGMAR 93/132 COMMON SECRET WONDERS POKEMON NM/M1.65 $
- Pokémon TCG Marvelous Magmar Secret Wonders 93/132 Regular Common1.50 $
- Magmar 93/132 Common Pokemon TCG Secret Wonders LP 20072.49 $
- Magmar - 93/132 - MP - Secret Wonders1.99 $
- Magmar 93/132 Common Secret Wonders Pokemon Near Mint1.99 $
- Magmar 93/132 Common - Pokemon Secret Wonders - LP1.63 $
- Magmar 93/132 Common Secret Wonders Pokemon Lightly Played1.65 $
Excluded
- Magmar 93/132 Secret Wonders Reverse Holo MP2.79 $ · price_outlier
- Magmar Secret Wonders Pokémon TCG 93/132 Diamond & Pearl Common3.99 $ · price_outlier
- Magmar 93/132 Secret Wonders Regular3.66 $ · price_outlier
Completed sales View sold on eBay