PokémonRR29/111
Nidoking
Rare
TCGplayer
14.29 $0.0%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
2.45 €+150.0%
Trend
eBay
7.17 $0.0%indicative
Listing median
My collection
Normal
0
Reverse Holofoil
0
- Number
- 29/111
- Released
- May 16, 2009
Description
Nidoking (29/111) currently sells for around 14.29 $ on TCGplayer. Its TCGplayer price is up 8% over the last 4 months. Rare card from Rising Rivals (Pokémon), released on May 16, 2009.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 15 listings | 5.00 $ | 7.55 $ | 9.90 $ |
| Reverse HolofoilNear Mint · 5 listings | 6.99 $ | 14.29 $ | 24.00 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
Normal
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 5.00 $ | 7.55 $ | 15 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 2.80 $ | 4.67 $ | 15 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 1.25 $ | 2.10 $ | 11 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 0.99 $ | 2.39 $ | 7 |
| DamagedDMG | 1.32 $ | 1.84 $ | 6 |
Reverse Holofoil
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 6.99 $ | 14.29 $ | 5 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 8.00 $ | 14.00 $ | 6 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 3.83 $ | 7.25 $ | 8 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 2.50 $ | 3.03 $ | 3 |
| DamagedDMG | 1.59 $ | 1.76 $ | 5 |
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.40 €
Price trend2.45 €
7-day average2.57 €
30-day average1.77 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing2.99 $
Average listing7.17 $
Median price7.17 $
Listings found25
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Nidoking 29/111 - Rising Rivals - Pokemon Card4.80 $
- Nidoking 29/111 Rising Rivals Rare NM8.44 $
- NIDOKING 29/111 R RISING RIVALS POKEMON DAMAGED NIDOKING2.99 $
- Nidoking Pokemon TCG Rising Rivals Non-Holo Rare Card #29/111 HP4.95 $
- Nidoking 29/111 Rising Rivals Regular5.74 $
- Nidoking 29/111 Rising Rivals Holo Rare 2009 LP11.99 $
- Nidoking Pokemon TCG Rising Rivals Non-Holo Rare Card #29/1115.25 $
- Nidoking 29/111 Rising Rivals Regular4.49 $
- Pokemon TCG Nidoking 29/111 Rising Rivals Regular Rare English Stage 2 130HP9.00 $
- The Pokémon Company Nidoking 29/111 Rising Rivals English Stage 2 130 HP Rare3.49 $
- Nidoking Rare Rising Rivals 29/111 NM6.99 $
- 1x Nidoking - 29/111 - Rare Moderately Played Pokemon Platinum Rising Rivals7.17 $
- Nidoking Pokemon TCG Rising Rivals Non-Holo Rare Card #29/1114.99 $
- Pokémon TCG Nidoking Rising Rivals 29/111 Rare Near Mint Card5.00 $
- Nidoking - 29/111 - Rising Rivals *NM* Pokémon TCG10.77 $
- NIDOKING 29/111 RISING RIVALS 2009 RARE POKEMON TCG LP5.08 $
- Nidoking 29/111 LP Pokemon Cards Rising Rivals Non-Holo Rare9.41 $
- Nidoking 29/111 Rare Rising Rivals Pokemon Near Mint7.99 $
- Nidoking 29/111 Rare Rising Rivals Pokemon Near Mint10.80 $
- Nidoking Rare Rising Rivals 29/111 LP7.99 $
- Nidoking 29/111 Rising Rivals Rare 130 HP 2009 English Pokémon TCG10.00 $
- Nidoking 29/111 Rising Rivals Rare MP8.65 $
- Nidoking [RR - 29/111] MP - Pokemon8.46 $
- Nidoking Normal 29/111 Rising Rivals MP5.61 $
- Nidoking Rare Rising Rivals 29/111 Near Mint Pokemon9.18 $
Excluded
- Nidoqueen 30/111 Rising Rivals Reverse Holo12.00 $ · missing_name_token
- Nidorina 73/111 Rising Rivals Reverse Holo6.99 $ · missing_name_token
- Nidorina 73/111 Regular Rising Rivals LP Pokemon card4.42 $ · missing_name_token
- Nidoran F 71/111 Rising Rivals Reverse Holo Pokemon6.01 $ · missing_name_token
- Nidoqueen 30/111 Rising Rivals Reverse Holo4.25 $ · missing_name_token
- CGC Authentic Signed Ted Lewis Nidoking 29/111 Rising Rivals Reverse Holo Rare99.99 $ · graded
- Nidorina 73/111 Rising Rivals Reverse Holo Pokemon Card10.00 $ · missing_name_token
- Rising Rivals Non Holo Pokemon Card Singles - Choose Your Cards *UPDATED*13.52 $ · missing_name_token
- Pokemon TCG Nidoqueen 30/111 Rising Rivals Reverse Holo Rare Eng 20094.00 $ · missing_name_token
- Nidoran F 71/111 Rising Rivals Common Pokemon TCG MP1.69 $ · missing_name_token
- Nidoran F 71/111 Rising Rivals C Pokemon LP1.69 $ · missing_name_token
- Nidoran M 72/111 Rising Rivals C Pokemon LP1.69 $ · missing_name_token
- Nidoran M 72/111 Rising Rivals C Pokemon LP1.69 $ · missing_name_token
- Nintendo Pokémon TCG Nidoqueen 30/111 Rising Rivals Holo Rare EN 2009 HP 1208.00 $ · missing_name_token
- Nidoran F 71/111 Common Rising Rivals Pokemon2.49 $ · missing_name_token
- Nidoking Rare Rising Rivals 29/111 HP2.80 $ · price_outlier
- Pokemon Nidoking 29/111 Reverse Holo Platinum Rising Rivals NM50.00 $ · price_outlier
- POKEMON RISING RIVALS NIDOKING #29/111 NON-HOLO RARE LIGHT PLAY2.49 $ · price_outlier
- Pokemon Nidoking 29/111 - Rare Reverse Holo Platinum Rising Rivals 2009 - NM25.17 $ · price_outlier
- Nidoking 29/111 Rare Rising Rivals Pokemon Reverse Holo Pokemon Card24.37 $ · price_outlier
Graded cards
Grade 91 listing
Completed sales View sold on eBay