PokémonPOP013/017
Pikachu
Common
TCGplayer
369.63 $0.0%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
73.76 €+73.0%
Trend
eBay
49.99 $0.0%indicative
Listing median
My collection
Normal
0
Holofoil
0
- Set
- POP Series 4
- Number
- 013/017
- Released
- June 23, 2026
Description
Pikachu (013/017) currently sells for around 369.63 $ on TCGplayer. Its TCGplayer price is up 495% over the last 5 months. It ranks #2 among the most valuable cards in POP Series 4. Common card from POP Series 4 (Pokémon), released on June 23, 2026.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 24 listings | 27.50 $ | 39.52 $ | 65.00 $ |
| HolofoilNear Mint · 1 listing | 369.63 $ | 369.63 $ | 369.63 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
Normal
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 27.50 $ | 39.52 $ | 24 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 23.30 $ | 35.21 $ | 11 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 26.05 $ | 27.68 $ | 4 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 20.99 $ | 22.54 $ | 5 |
| DamagedDMG | 8.94 $ | 12.51 $ | 8 |
Holofoil
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 369.63 $ | 369.63 $ | 1 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 49.99 $ | 92.21 $ | 5 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 29.91 $ | 44.95 $ | 14 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 16.50 $ | 22.61 $ | 15 |
| DamagedDMG | 8.99 $ | 19.23 $ | 25+ |
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price5.00 €
Price trend73.76 €
7-day average66.22 €
30-day average48.66 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing19.97 $
Average listing49.25 $
Median price49.99 $
Listings found33
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Pikachu Common POP Series 4 013/017 NM40.00 $
- Pikachu 013/017 POP Series 4 Regular39.99 $
- Pikachu Common POP Series 4 013/017 LP79.00 $
- Pikachu 16/17 C POP Series 2 Pokemon LP40.00 $
- 2006 Pokémon Pop Series 4 Pikachu Holo 13/17 HP/MP29.99 $
- Pokémon TCG Pikachu 015/017 POP Series 9 Non-Holo NM CLEAN25.00 $
- Pikachu 016/017 POP Series 2 Regular30.00 $
- Pikachu 13/17 Swirl Holo MP Pokemon POP Series 479.99 $
- Pikachu 13/17 POP Series 5 Pokémon Non-Holo Rare Card MP28.98 $
- Pikachu 012/017 POP Series 5 Regular55.00 $
- Pokemon TCG Pikachu 016/017 POP Series 2 Promo Regular English 40 HP Morii50.99 $
- Pikachu Common POP Series 9 015/017 NM39.99 $
- Pikachu Common POP Series 4 013/017 NM Kouki Saitou53.00 $
- 2007 Pokemon POP Series 6 Pikachu #9/1760.00 $
- Pikachu – POP Series 6 – 9/17 – Holo – 2007 – HP – Rare Promo – Pokémon TCG39.99 $
- Pikachu Common POP Series 2 016/017 MP49.99 $
- Pikachu Pop Series 5 12/17 Common TCG Pokemon See Photos60.00 $
- Pikachu LV.13 9/17 POP Series 6 2007 English65.00 $
- Pikachu 016/017 POP Series 2 Regular MP45.00 $
- Pikachu POP Series 2 016/017 202654.99 $
- Pikachu POP Series 5 12/17 English Regular Common 50 LP Pokemon TCG 200750.55 $
- 2005 Pikachu POP Series 2 16/17 Pokemon TCG Card49.99 $
- Pikachu 013/017 POP Series 5 Regular Common 40 HP Basic 2007 English74.99 $
- Pikachu 009/017 Pop Series 6 Holo MP51.99 $
- Pikachu 016/017 POP Series 2 Regular40.00 $
- Pikachu 13/17 Common POP Series 5 Pokemon Lightly Played49.99 $
- Pikachu Common POP Series 2 POP Lightning 016/017 2026 MP57.00 $
- 2005 Pokemon Pikachu 16/17 POP Series 2 Non-Holo Regular TCG59.00 $
- Nintendo Pikachu 12/17 POP Series 5 Promo 50 HP English 200749.00 $
- Pikachu 016/017 POP Series 2 Pokemon54.99 $
Excluded
- 2007 Pop Series 5 -PIKACHU #12/17 HOLO CORRECTED BACK, SWIRLS & HOLO BLEED-PSA 73999.99 $ · graded
- Holobleed Pikachu 013/017 Pokémon TCG POP Series 4 (2006) Holo Vintage SWIRL250.00 $ · price_outlier
- Pikachu 15/17 Common POP Series 9 Pokemon Moderately Played7.94 $ · price_outlier
- Pikachu 015/017 POP Series 9 Regular11.09 $ · price_outlier
- Pikachu 015/017 POP Series 9 Regular15.00 $ · price_outlier
- Pokémon TCG 2009 Pikachu 15/17 Common POP Series 9 - HP10.00 $ · price_outlier
- Pikachu 015/017 POP Series 9 Regular (Excellent Condition, NM/LP)12.99 $ · price_outlier
- Pikachu 015/017 POP Series 9 Regular16.00 $ · price_outlier
- Pikachu 009/017 Pop Series 699.99 $ · price_outlier
- Pikachu 015/017 POP Series 9 Regular5.99 $ · price_outlier
- Pikachu 15/17 POP Series 9 (POP) Pokemon Card Moderately Played12.99 $ · price_outlier
- Pikachu 015/017 POP Series 9 Regular11.89 $ · price_outlier
- 1x Pikachu - 15/17 - Common Heavily Played Pokemon POP Series8.48 $ · price_outlier
- Nintendo Pikachu 9/17 POP Series 6 Regular Promo 50HP Basic ENG 200795.00 $ · price_outlier
- Pikachu POP Series 4 Holo Pokemon LP 13/17174.99 $ · price_outlier
- Pikachu 15/17 Common POP Series 9 Pokemon Near Mint16.50 $ · price_outlier
- Pokemon Card - POP #5 Promo 12/17 - PIKACHU - NM/Mint249.89 $ · price_outlier
Completed sales View sold on eBay