PokémonPLS50/135
Joltik
Common
TCGplayer
8.85 $+7.9%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
1.42 €-29.0%
Trend
eBay
2.29 $0.0%indicative
Listing median
My collection
Normal
0
Reverse Holofoil
0
- Set
- Plasma Storm
- Number
- 50/135
- Released
- February 6, 2013
Description
Joltik (50/135) currently sells for around 8.85 $ on TCGplayer. Its TCGplayer price is up 33% over the last 4 months. Common card from Plasma Storm (Pokémon), released on February 6, 2013.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 25+ listings | 0.30 $ | 2.06 $ | 4.62 $ |
| Reverse HolofoilNear Mint · 21 listings | 5.52 $ | 8.85 $ | 21.99 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
Normal
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.30 $ | 2.06 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 1.06 $ | 1.54 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.28 $ | 0.96 $ | 25+ |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 0.31 $ | 0.71 $ | 12 |
| DamagedDMG | 0.49 $ | 0.81 $ | 3 |
Reverse Holofoil
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 5.52 $ | 8.85 $ | 21 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 2.99 $ | 5.39 $ | 19 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 3.40 $ | 4.51 $ | 7 |
| DamagedDMG | 0.50 $ | 1.50 $ | 2 |
No listing in HP
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.02 €
Price trend1.42 €
7-day average1.24 €
30-day average1.62 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing1.30 $
Average listing2.42 $
Median price2.29 $
Listings found39
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Joltik 50/135 Plasma Storm 2013 Tomokazu Komiya2.49 $
- Joltik 50/135 Plasma Storm Common NM Pokemon TCG2.49 $
- Pokemon TCG Joltik Common Plasma Storm 50/135 LP2.16 $
- Joltik 50/135 Plasma Storm Regular1.99 $
- 071PK050 - Joltik - 50/135 - Plasma Storm - Common Z 1.30 $
- Joltik 50/135 Common Plasma Storm Pokemon Lightly Played2.49 $
- Pokemon Joltik 50/135 Plasma Storm MP [4COJEV]2.24 $
- Pokemon Joltik Common Plasma Storm 50/135 LP2.00 $
- Pokemon TCG Joltik Common Plasma Storm 50/135 LP2.16 $
- Joltik 50/135 Plasma Storm Pokemon Near Mint2.99 $
- Joltik 50/135 Tomokazu Komiya Pokemon TCG Plasma Storm HP3.99 $
- Joltik 50/135 Common Plasma Storm Pokemon Near Mint2.00 $
- Joltik - 50/135 - LP - Plasma Storm3.49 $
- Joltik 50/135 LP Plasma Storm Common Pokemon3.49 $
- Joltik 50/135 Common Plasma Storm Pokemon Lightly Played1.89 $
- Joltik 50/135 Plasma Storm - Common Regular - Tomokazu Komiya 20122.29 $
- JOLTIK 50/135 COMMON PLASMA STORM LP POKEMON2.09 $
- Joltik 50/135 Common Plasma Storm Pokemon MP1.85 $
- Joltik 50/135 Common Plasma Storm Pokemon Moderately Played Tomokazu Komiya2.99 $
- Joltik 50/135 Common Plasma Storm Pokemon Moderately Played2.19 $
- Joltik 50/135 Common Plasma Storm Pokemon Near Mint2.49 $
- Joltik 50/135 Plasma Storm Basic 40 HP Common Regular English 20121.95 $
- Joltik 50/135 LP Plasma Storm Pokemon Card2.50 $
- Joltik 50/135 Plasma Storm Regular2.00 $
- Pokémon TCG Joltik 50/135 Plasma Storm Regular Common Basic 40 HP English 20131.89 $
- Pokemon Joltik 50/135 Plasma Storm LP [MF1TGZ]2.49 $
- Joltik 50/135 Common Plasma Storm Pokemon Near Mint1.99 $
- Joltik 50/135 Common Plasma Storm Pokemon Near Mint2.49 $
- Joltik - 50/135 Plasma Storm - Pokémon TCG - 20132.99 $
- Joltik 50/135 Common Plasma Storm Pokemon NM/LP2.00 $
Excluded
- 6x Joltik Lot 50/135 Pokemon Plasma Storm Pokemon Cards Collection Set3.74 $ · excluded_keyword
- Tomokazu Komiya Pokémon Cards! Rare Reverse Holo/Non Holo - Choose Your Card!4.99 $ · missing_name_token
- Joltik 50/135 Reverse Holo Common Plasma Storm Near Mint Tomokazu Komiya9.99 $ · price_outlier
- 2013 POKEMON JOLTIK PLASMA STORM 50/135 C NM A77191 FREE S&H99.95 $ · price_outlier
- 2013 POKEMON JOLTIK PLASMA STORM 50/135 C NM A77218 FREE S&H99.95 $ · price_outlier
- Joltik 50/135 Plasma Storm Reverse Holo English Common Basic7.99 $ · price_outlier
- Joltik [PLS - 50/135 Pokemon]4.65 $ · price_outlier
- Joltik [PLS - 50/135 Pokemon]4.86 $ · price_outlier
- Joltik 50/135 Common Plasma Storm Pokemon4.52 $ · price_outlier
- Joltik 50/135 Plasma Storm Reverse Holo Common Pokémon TCG 20128.00 $ · price_outlier
Graded cards
Grade 91 listing
Completed sales View sold on eBay