PokémonN1073/111
Slowpoke
Common
TCGplayer
20.60 $+28.4%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
4.07 €+26.0%
Trend
eBay
4.00 $0.0%indicative
Listing median
My collection
1st Edition
0
Unlimited
0
- Set
- Neo Genesis
- Number
- 073/111
- Released
- December 16, 2000
Description
Slowpoke (073/111) currently sells for around 20.60 $ on TCGplayer. Its TCGplayer price is up 90% over the last 4 months. Common card from Neo Genesis (Pokémon), released on December 16, 2000.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st EditionNear Mint · 25+ listings | 1.40 $ | 20.60 $ | 35.00 $ |
| UnlimitedNear Mint · 25+ listings | 3.58 $ | 7.89 $ | 28.99 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
1st Edition
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 1.40 $ | 20.60 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 4.99 $ | 9.12 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 1.20 $ | 5.16 $ | 25+ |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 1.50 $ | 3.59 $ | 16 |
| DamagedDMG | 0.44 $ | 3.13 $ | 15 |
Unlimited
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 3.58 $ | 7.89 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 2.64 $ | 3.46 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 2.00 $ | 2.66 $ | 25+ |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 1.00 $ | 1.80 $ | 25+ |
| DamagedDMG | 0.50 $ | 1.18 $ | 25+ |
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.04 €
Price trend4.07 €
7-day average2.17 €
30-day average2.56 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing1.79 $
Average listing5.24 $
Median price4.00 $
Listings found39
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Slowpoke 073/111 Unlimited Common Neo Genesis DMG Tomokazu Komiya1.79 $
- Pokemon TCG #073/111 Neo Genesis Slowpoke LP+6.99 $
- Pokemon TCG Neo Genesis Slowpoke 073/111 Unlimited MP/HP1.99 $
- Slowpoke Common Neo Genesis 073/111 NM4.99 $
- Slowpoke Common Neo Genesis N1 Psychic Unlimited 073/111 2000 NM11.70 $
- Slowpoke Common 073/111 Unlimited Neo Genesis MP Tomokazu Komiya2.49 $
- Neo Genesis #073/111 Slowpoke LP+3.99 $
- Slowpoke 073/111 Neo Genesis Unlimited Common Pokemon TCG Tomokazu Komiya DMG2.99 $
- Neo Genesis #073/111 Slowpoke2.01 $
- Slowpoke Unlimited Neo Genesis 073/111 MP2.99 $
- Slowpoke Common Neo Genesis N1 Psychic Unlimited 073/111 2000 MP3.60 $
- Slowpoke Unlimited Common Neo Genesis 073/111 NM7.00 $
- Slowpoke Common Neo Genesis 073/111 LP2.38 $
- Neo Genesis #073/111 Slowpoke4.99 $
- Slowpoke Unlimited Common Neo Genesis 073/111 LP3.99 $
- Slowpoke Unlimited Common Neo Genesis 073/111 MP2.39 $
- Neo Genesis 073/111 Slowpoke Common2.50 $
- Slowpoke Unlimited Common Neo Genesis 073/111 NM8.16 $
- Pokemon TCG #073/111 Neo Genesis Slowpoke LP6.99 $
- Pokemon Neo Genesis Slowpoke #073/111 Lightly played2.80 $
- Slowpoke - N1 - 073/111 - C - Tomokazu Komiya - LP9.99 $
- Unlimited Slowpoke 073/111 Neo Genesis LP7.99 $
- Slowpoke Unlimited [N1 - 073/111] LP PokemonNeo Genesis9.99 $
- Slowpoke Unlimited Common Neo Genesis 073/111 NM8.99 $
- Pokemon Neo Genesis #073/111 Slowpoke DMG Heavily played2.25 $
- Slowpoke Common Neo Genesis 073/111 MP4.99 $
- Pokemon Slowpoke 073/111 Neo Genesis Unlimited card4.00 $
- Neo Genesis #073/111 Slowpoke2.00 $
- Neo Genesis #073/111 Slowpoke4.00 $
- Slowpoke 073/111 Unlimited - Pokemon Neo Genesis - HP7.00 $
Excluded
- Slowpoke Common Neo Genesis 073/111 1st Edition NM19.99 $ · price_outlier
- Slowpoke Unlimited Common Neo Genesis 073/111 MP1.05 $ · price_outlier
- Slowpoke Common Neo Genesis 073/111 MINT FRESH18.99 $ · price_outlier
- Slowpoke Common Neo Genesis 073/111 Psychic Pokemon Card16.99 $ · price_outlier
- Slowpoke Common Neo Genesis 073/111 1st Edition LP Tomokazu Komiya14.99 $ · price_outlier
- Slowpoke Common Neo Genesis 073/111 Unlimited NM Tomokazu Komiya13.99 $ · price_outlier
- Neo Genesis #073/111 Slowpoke0.99 $ · price_outlier
- Slowpoke 073/111 Neo Genesis Common Unlimited LP Pokemon15.99 $ · price_outlier
- Slowpoke Common Neo Genesis 073/111 LP20.00 $ · price_outlier
- Slowpoke Common 1st edition Neo Genesis 073/111 MP24.99 $ · price_outlier
- Slowpoke Common Neo Genesis 073/111 LP23.26 $ · price_outlier
Completed sales View sold on eBay