PokémonN238/75
Eevee
Uncommon
TCGplayer
44.23 $+21.4%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
4.11 €-26.9%
Trend
eBay
5.00 $-4.8%indicative
Listing median
My collection
1st Edition
0
Unlimited
0
- Number
- 38/75
- Released
- June 1, 2001
Description
Eevee (38/75) currently sells for around 44.23 $ on TCGplayer. Its TCGplayer price is up 101% over the last 4 months. Uncommon card from Neo Discovery (Pokémon), released on June 1, 2001.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st EditionNear Mint · 15 listings | 25.00 $ | 44.23 $ | 69.99 $ |
| UnlimitedNear Mint · 25+ listings | 5.25 $ | 7.94 $ | 13.66 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
1st Edition
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 25.00 $ | 44.23 $ | 15 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 15.00 $ | 22.80 $ | 22 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 9.99 $ | 19.21 $ | 10 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 10.00 $ | 11.08 $ | 4 |
| DamagedDMG | 5.99 $ | 7.12 $ | 8 |
Unlimited
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 5.25 $ | 7.94 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 4.02 $ | 5.97 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 2.99 $ | 4.18 $ | 25+ |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 2.00 $ | 2.87 $ | 25+ |
| DamagedDMG | 1.79 $ | 2.27 $ | 25+ |
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.10 €
Price trend4.11 €
7-day average4.30 €
30-day average4.60 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing2.69 $
Average listing5.76 $
Median price5.00 $
Listings found41
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Pokemon TCG Eevee 38/75 Neo Discovery Regular Unlimited English3.00 $
- Pokémon TCG - EEVEE - 38/75 - WOTC - NEO DISCOVERY (2001) - LP/NM3.99 $
- Eevee 38/75 Neo Discovery Regular5.50 $
- Eevee 38/75 Neo Discovery NM *NON-FOIL*5.00 $
- Eevee 38/75 Pokemon TCG Neo Discovery Unlimited LP6.64 $
- EEVEE 38/75 UNCOMMON NEO DISCOVERY POKEMON 3.99 $
- Neo Discovery #38/75 Eevee3.00 $
- Pokémon TCG - EEVEE - 38/75 - WOTC - NEO DISCOVERY (2001) - LP/NM4.39 $
- Eevee 38/75 Uncommon Neo Discovery Pokemon Unlimited Moderately Played4.99 $
- DAMAGED Eevee 38/75 Neo Discovery Unlimited Non-holo2.69 $
- Eevee 38/75 Neo Discovery Wizards English Pokemon #38 WoTC TCG6.25 $
- Eevee 38/75 Neo Discovery Regular7.50 $
- Eevee 38/75 Uncommon Neo Discovery Pokemon Unlimited Lightly Played5.50 $
- Pokémon TCG Eevee 38/75 Neo Discovery 2001 Vintage NM Pokemon Card8.00 $
- Eevee 38/75 Pokemon Neo Discovery 2001 WOTC Unlimited4.59 $
- 2001 Pokemon Neo Discovery Eevee 38/75 Non-Holo WOTC LP English Vintage5.99 $
- Eevee #38/75 Neo Discovery Pokemon Uncommon5.00 $
- EEVEE 38/75 NEO DISCOVERY UNLIMITED MP5.99 $
- Pokémon TCG - EEVEE - 38/75 - WOTC - NEO DISCOVERY (2001) - LP/NM4.49 $
- Eevee 38/75 Neo Discovery Wotc Pokemon Card Lp-5.50 $
- Eevee - 38/75 Neo Discovery - Pokémon TCG - 20014.99 $
- Eevee 38/75 Uncommon Neo Discovery Pokemon Unlimited Lightly Played11.00 $
- Pokemon Eevee 38/75 from Neo Discovery in LP condition!4.50 $
- Pokemon TCG Eevee 38/75 Neo Discovery Regular Unlimited English7.50 $
- Eevee 38/75 Neo Discovery Regular9.99 $
- Eevee 38/75 Neo Discovery Wotc Pokemon Card Played4.89 $
- Eevee 38/75 Uncommon Neo Discovery Pokemon Unlimited Near Mint11.49 $
- Eevee 38/75 Neo Discovery Non Holo Pokemon Card NM4.99 $
- Eevee Neo Discovery 38/75 Unlimited LP5.00 $
- Eevee 38/75 Uncommon Neo Discovery Pokemon Unlimited Moderately Played5.49 $
Excluded
- Eevee 38/75 Neo Discovery Regular13.50 $ · price_outlier
- Pokemon Card Eevee 38/75 Neo Discovery Regular18.75 $ · price_outlier
- Eevee 38/75 1st Edition Pokemon NEO DISCOVERY LP40.00 $ · price_outlier
- Eevee - 38/75 - Neo Discovery - First 1st Edition - Gem Mint 10 - Low Population449.00 $ · price_outlier
- Eevee NO. 133 Uncommon Neo Discovery Pokemon Japanese Near Mint19.99 $ · price_outlier
- Eevee 38/75 Neo Discovery Regular17.99 $ · price_outlier
- Pokemon TCG Eevee 38/75 Neo Discovery Basic 50 HP English Regular Unlimited21.64 $ · price_outlier
- Eevee Uncommon Neo Discovery N2 Colorless Unlimited 38/75 2001 NM14.00 $ · price_outlier
Graded cards
Grade 91 listing
Completed sales View sold on eBay