PokémonN4055/105
Scyther
Uncommon
TCGplayer
24.08 $+3.6%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
7.76 €+110.3%
Trend
eBay
6.14 $
Listing median
My collection
1st Edition
0
Unlimited
0
- Set
- Neo Destiny
- Number
- 055/105
- Released
- February 28, 2002
Description
Scyther (055/105) currently sells for around 24.08 $ on TCGplayer. Its TCGplayer price is up 6% over the last 4 months. Uncommon card from Neo Destiny (Pokémon), released on February 28, 2002.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st EditionNear Mint · 17 listings | 19.00 $ | 24.08 $ | 30.18 $ |
| UnlimitedNear Mint · 25+ listings | 4.75 $ | 7.80 $ | 14.99 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
1st Edition
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 19.00 $ | 24.08 $ | 17 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 9.00 $ | 14.42 $ | 13 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 4.50 $ | 7.68 $ | 7 |
| DamagedDMG | 3.00 $ | 4.34 $ | 3 |
No listing in HP
Unlimited
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 4.75 $ | 7.80 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 3.00 $ | 5.96 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 1.60 $ | 4.07 $ | 25+ |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 2.45 $ | 3.15 $ | 12 |
| DamagedDMG | 1.39 $ | 2.10 $ | 16 |
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.50 €
Price trend7.76 €
7-day average7.60 €
30-day average5.47 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing2.99 $
Average listing6.32 $
Median price6.14 $
Listings found38
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Scyther 55/105 Neo Destiny Regular4.99 $
- Pokemon TCG Scyther 055/105 Unlimited - Neo Destiny4.99 $
- Neo Destiny #055/105 Scyther4.00 $
- Scyther 55/105 Neo Destiny4.75 $
- Neo Destiny #055/105 Scyther5.00 $
- Neo Destiny #055/105 Scyther Light Play6.99 $
- Scyther 055/105 Uncommon Neo Destiny MP6.79 $
- Pokemon - Scyther - Neo Destiny 55/105 - Uncommon - MP5.95 $
- Scyther Uncommon Neo Destiny 055/105 LP6.96 $
- Scyther 55/105 Uncommon Neo Destiny Pokemon Unlimited MP5.96 $
- Scyther 55/105 Neo Destiny Regular5.50 $
- Scyther 055/105 Neo Destiny Unlimited LP7.54 $
- Scyther Unlimited Uncommon Neo Destiny 055/105 LP/MP7.00 $
- Scyther 55/105 Uncommon Neo Destiny Pokemon Unlimited Moderately Played4.02 $
- Scyther 55/105 Neo Destiny Regular7.00 $
- Scyther Uncommon Neo Destiny 055/105 MP9.44 $
- Scyther 55/105 - Neo Destiny - Pokemon Card5.00 $
- Pokemon TCG Scyther 55/105 Neo Destiny Uncommon 60HP Basic Unlimited6.30 $
- Scyther Uncommon Neo Destiny 055/105 MP5.99 $
- Scyther 55/105 Neo Destiny Pokemon LP 14295.49 $
- Pokémon TCG Scyther 55/105 Neo Destiny Regular4.99 $
- Scyther NO. 123 Uncommon Neo Destiny Pokemon Japanese LP+7.49 $
- Scyther N4 #055/105 Uncommon Unlimited LP Pokemon7.49 $
- Pokemon Card - Scyther Neo Destiny 55/105 Uncommon6.99 $
- Scyther 46/75 Uncommon Neo Discovery Pokemon EN Unlimited MP2.99 $
- Pokemon TCG Scyther Uncommon Neo Destiny 055/1058.29 $
- Scyther Uncommon Neo Destiny 055/105 LP6.99 $
- Scyther 55/105 Uncommon Neo Destiny Pokemon Unlimited Lightly Played6.99 $
- Scyther 46/75 Uncommon Neo Discovery Pokemon Unlimited Near Mint3.85 $
- Scyther - Neo Destiny - 55/105 - Unlimited - Uncommon - Near Mint8.99 $
Excluded
- Pokemon - Scyther - 055/105 - Neo Destiny - Uncommon - 1st Edition14.99 $ · price_outlier
- Scyther Neo Destiny 055/105 1st Edition NM29.52 $ · price_outlier
- Pokemon Card - Scyther Neo Destiny 55/105 1st Edition Uncommon Non-Holo MP15.00 $ · price_outlier
- SCYTHER - 55/105 - Neo Destiny - Uncommon - Pokemon Card - NM18.00 $ · price_outlier
- Scyther 55/105 Uncommon Neo Destiny Pokemon Unlimited14.00 $ · price_outlier
- Scyther 1st Edition Uncommon Neo Destiny 055/105 NM+🍃💨💎75.00 $ · price_outlier
- Scyther 55/105 1st Edition Uncommon Neo Destiny Pokemon Cards29.99 $ · price_outlier
- Neo Discovery #46/75 Scyther0.99 $ · price_outlier
- Scyther 55/105 - UC Neo Destiny Pokemon Unlimited LP18.00 $ · price_outlier
- 2001 Neo Discovery Scyther Uncommon #46/751.50 $ · price_outlier
- Pokemon Scyther 46/75 Unlimited Uncommon Neo Discovery (LP)1.99 $ · price_outlier
- SCYTHER - 55/105 - Neo Destiny - Uncommon - Pokemon Card - NM19.95 $ · price_outlier
Completed sales View sold on eBay