PokémonMT120/123
Metal Energy
Uncommon
TCGplayer
2.42 $-0.4%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
0.53 €+15.2%
Trend
eBay
1.99 $+0.5%indicative
Listing median
My collection
Normal
0
Reverse Holofoil
0
- Number
- 120/123
- Released
- August 22, 2007
Description
Metal Energy (120/123) currently sells for around 2.42 $ on TCGplayer. Its TCGplayer price is up 8% over the last 4 months. Uncommon card from Mysterious Treasures (Pokémon), released on August 22, 2007.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 7 listings | 0.75 $ | 0.93 $ | 1.00 $ |
| Reverse HolofoilNear Mint · 3 listings | 2.24 $ | 2.42 $ | 2.77 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
Normal
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.75 $ | 0.93 $ | 7 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.26 $ | 0.60 $ | 20 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.19 $ | 0.37 $ | 14 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 0.23 $ | 0.28 $ | 5 |
| DamagedDMG | 0.25 $ | 0.38 $ | 6 |
Reverse Holofoil
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 2.24 $ | 2.42 $ | 3 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.99 $ | 1.25 $ | 5 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.75 $ | 0.86 $ | 4 |
No listing in HP, DMG
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.03 €
Price trend0.53 €
7-day average0.51 €
30-day average0.37 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing0.99 $
Average listing1.98 $
Median price1.99 $
Listings found45
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Metal Energy 120/123 Mysterious Treasures Regular (Damaged Back)1.69 $
- Metal Energy 120/123 - Mysterious Treasures Set Pokemon Card1.64 $
- Metal Energy 120/123 Reverse Holo MP Mysterious Treasures 2007 Pokemon0.99 $
- Metal Energy 120/123 Lightly Played Mysterious Treasures2.49 $
- Metal Energy Reverse Holo Uncommon Mysterious Treasures 120/123 LP2.63 $
- Metal Energy 120/123 Uncommon Mysterious Treasures Pokemon Lightly Played1.00 $
- Metal Energy 120/123 Uncommon Mysterious Treasures Pokemon Moderately Played1.74 $
- Metal Energy 120/123 Mysterious Treasures NM2.00 $
- POKEMON METAL ENERGY 120/123 UNCOMMON MYSTERIOUS TREASURES VLP CARD1.79 $
- Metal Energy 120/123 Pokemon Mysterious Treasures Uncommon Heavily Played1.79 $
- Pokémon TCG Metal Energy Mysterious Treasures 120/123 Uncommon NM/M Special Card1.00 $
- Metal Energy 120/123 Mysterious Treasures Uncommon 2007 LP1.99 $
- Metal Energy 120/123 Uncommon Mysterious Treasures Pokemon Near Mint2.81 $
- Metal Energy 120/123 Uncommon Mysterious Treasures Pokemon Reverse Holo LP1.29 $
- Metal Energy 120/123 LP UC Mysterious Treasures Pokemon1.99 $
- Metal Energy 120/123 Mysterious Treasures Reverse Holo LP See Pictures2.99 $
- Metal Energy 120/123 Mysterious Treasures Reverse Holofoil Uncommon Pokemon HP1.99 $
- Metal Energy 120/123 Uncommon Mysterious Treasures Pokemon Moderately Played1.49 $
- Nintendo Metal Energy 120/123 Mysterious Treasures 2007 Holo Rare EN1.95 $
- Metal Energy 120/123 Mysterious Treasures Uncommon MP Pokemon TCG1.99 $
- Metal Energy Uncommon Mysterious Treasures 120/123 DMG1.99 $
- Metal Energy Uncommon Mysterious Treasures 120/123 LP1.88 $
- Metal Energy 120/123 Mysterious Treasures Uncommon Pokemon DM1.79 $
- Metal Energy Pokemon Card Mysterious Treasures 120/123 Uncommon English LP1.99 $
- 2007 Mysterious Treasures Metal Energy Uncommon #120/1231.50 $
- METAL ENERGY 120/123 Uncommon Mysterious Treasures Pokemon REVERSE HOLO LP2.99 $
- Metal Energy 120/123 UC Mysterious Treasures Pokemon LP2.25 $
- Metal Energy Mysterious Treasures Uncommon 120/123 LP Pokemon Card1.99 $
- METAL ENERGY 120/123 Uncommon Mysterious Treasures Pokemon1.99 $
- Metal Energy 120/123 | Pokemon Mysterious Treasures Portuguese Language2.99 $
Excluded
- Pokemon Metal Energy 120/123 Mysterious Treasures Uncommon NM3.99 $ · price_outlier
- POKEMON Mysterious Treasures NM UNcommon REV-HOLO Special #120 METAL ENERGY card29.99 $ · price_outlier
- POKEMON DP Mysterious Treasures NM UNcom NON-holo Special #120 METAL ENERGY card19.99 $ · price_outlier
- POKEMON TCG METAL ENERGY 120/123 D&P MYSTERIOUS TREASURES UNCOMMON REVERSE FOIL!4.14 $ · price_outlier
- Metal Energy 120/123 | Pokemon Mysterious Treasures Portuguese Language6.99 $ · price_outlier
Completed sales View sold on eBay