PokémonCRI038/086
Phantump
Common
TCGplayer
0.24 $+41.2%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
0.02 €-33.3%
Trend
eBay
1.29 $0.0%indicative
Listing median
My collection
Normal
0
Reverse Holofoil
0
- Number
- 038/086
- Released
- May 22, 2026
Description
Phantump (038/086) currently sells for around 0.24 $ on TCGplayer. Its TCGplayer price is up 14% over the last 4 months. Common card from ME04: Chaos Rising (Pokémon), released on May 22, 2026.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 25+ listings | 0.01 $ | 0.08 $ | 0.40 $ |
| Reverse HolofoilNear Mint · 25+ listings | 0.01 $ | 0.24 $ | 0.40 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
Normal
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.01 $ | 0.08 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.01 $ | 0.05 $ | 25+ |
No listing in MP, HP, DMG
Reverse Holofoil
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.01 $ | 0.24 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.02 $ | 0.16 $ | 25+ |
No listing in MP, HP, DMG
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.02 €
Price trend0.02 €
7-day average0.02 €
30-day average0.02 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing0.99 $
Average listing1.30 $
Median price1.29 $
Listings found43
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Pokémon TCG Phantump Common Card #038/086 ME04: Chaos Rising0.99 $
- Phantump 038/086 Me04: Chaos Rising Regular Pokémon TCG NM1.29 $
- Phantump Reverse Holo Common ME04: Chaos Rising 038/086 NM1.49 $
- Phantump Common ME04: Chaos Rising 038/086 NM1.40 $
- Pokemon TCG ME04: Chaos Rising Phantump 038/0860.99 $
- Phantump Common ME04: Chaos Rising 038/086 NM1.40 $
- Phantump 038/086 Me04: Chaos Rising Regular1.00 $
- Phantump 038/086 Me04: Chaos Rising Regular0.99 $
- Phantump 038/086 Common ME04: Chaos Rising NM0.99 $
- Phantump 038/086 C ME04: Chaos Rising NM Pokemon1.00 $
- Phantump 038/086 ME04: Chaos Rising Reverse Holo-PTCG-NM1.49 $
- Phantump - 038/086 Me04: Chaos Rising Common1.19 $
- Phantump 038/086 - ME04: Chaos Rising - Common NM1.12 $
- Phantump 038/086 Common ME04: Chaos Rising Reverse Holo NM1.43 $
- Phantump 038/086 - ME04: Chaos Rising - Common NM1.12 $
- Phantump 038/086 Reverse Holo Holofoil ME04: Chaos Rising NM1.25 $
- Phantump Common ME04: Chaos Rising 038/086 NM1.49 $
- ME04: Chaos Rising #038/086 Phantump1.85 $
- Phantump 038/086 - ME04: Chaos Rising - Common NM1.12 $
- Phantump Common ME04: Chaos Rising 038/086 NM 0.99 $
- Phantump 038/086 C ME04: Chaos Rising NM Pokemon1.45 $
- ME04: Chaos Rising #038/086 Phantump1.00 $
- Phantump Reverse Holo Common ME04: Chaos Rising 038/086 NM1.49 $
- Phantump 038/086 - ME04: Chaos Rising - Common NM1.12 $
- Phantump ME04: Chaos Rising 038/086 Reverse Holo Pokemon TCG LP1.49 $
- Phantump 038/086 - ME04: Chaos Rising - Common NM1.12 $
- Phantump 038/086 Common ME04: Chaos Rising Pokemon Near Mint1.99 $
- Phantump 038/086 - ME04: Chaos Rising - Common NM1.12 $
- Phantump - 038/086 - Chaos Rising (CRI) ME04 - Pokemon NM/M1.49 $
- Phantump 038/086 - ME04: Chaos Rising - Common NM1.12 $
Excluded
- ME04: Chaos Rising Normal LP [C/UC/R]- Pick Your Card0.99 $ · missing_name_token
- Phantump Reverse Holo Common ME04: Chaos Rising 038/086 NM2.50 $ · price_outlier
- Reverse Holo Phantump 038/086 ME04: Chaos Rising2.79 $ · price_outlier
- Phantump Common ME04: Chaos Rising 038/086 NM2.70 $ · price_outlier
- Phantump 038/086 Me04: Chaos Rising Reverse Holo2.49 $ · price_outlier
- Phantump Common ME04: Chaos Rising 038/086 NM2.16 $ · price_outlier
- Phantump Common ME04: Chaos Rising 038/086 NM2.70 $ · price_outlier
Completed sales View sold on eBay