PokémonPOR097/088
Drapion
Illustration Rare
TCGplayer
1.30 $-1.5%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
1.50 €-14.3%
Trend
eBay
2.00 $0.0%indicative
Listing median
My collection
Collection
0
- Number
- 097/088
- Released
- March 27, 2026
Description
Drapion (097/088) currently sells for around 1.30 $ on TCGplayer, the cheapest of the two marketplaces we track (Cardmarket 1.50 €). Its TCGplayer price is up 4% over the last 4 months. Illustration Rare card from ME03: Perfect Order (Pokémon), released on March 27, 2026.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| HolofoilNear Mint · 25+ listings | 0.50 $ | 1.30 $ | 2.65 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.50 $ | 1.30 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.95 $ | 1.19 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.99 $ | 1.39 $ | 11 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 0.99 $ | 1.60 $ | 3 |
| DamagedDMG | 0.75 $ | 0.91 $ | 4 |
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.95 €
Price trend1.50 €
7-day average1.56 €
30-day average1.71 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing0.99 $
Average listing2.09 $
Median price2.00 $
Listings found40
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Drapion Holo Illustration Rare ME03: Perfect Order 097/088 NM2.95 $
- Drapion 097/088 Me03: Perfect Order Holo2.00 $
- Drapion Illustration Rare Holo ME03: Perfect Order 097/088 NM1.99 $
- Drapion Holo Illustration Rare ME03: Perfect Order 097/088 NM2.49 $
- Drapion Holo Illustration Rare ME03: Perfect Order 097/088 NM2.99 $
- Drapion Holo Illustration Rare ME03: Perfect Order 097/088 NM2.99 $
- Drapion Holo Illustration Rare ME03: Perfect Order 097/088 NM2.69 $
- Drapion Holo Illustration Rare ME03: Perfect Order 097/088 NM0.99 $
- Pokemon TCG Drapion 097/088 ME03 Perfect Order Illustration Rare IR Holo NM1.99 $
- Drapion Holo Illustration Rare ME03: Perfect Order 097/088 NM2.12 $
- Drapion 097 088 Holo Illustration Rare ME03: Perfect Order 097/088 NM1.37 $
- Drapion Holo Illustration Rare ME03: Perfect Order 097/088 NM1.99 $
- Drapion 097/088 Me03: Perfect Order Holo1.39 $
- Drapion 097/088 Me03: Perfect Order Holo1.89 $
- Drapion 097/088 Me03: Perfect Order Holo Illustration Rare2.30 $
- Pokemon Drapion 097/088 ME03: Perfect Order Illustration Rare1.29 $
- Drapion 097/088 ME03: Perfect Order Holo - NM2.37 $
- Drapion 097/088 Me03: Perfect Order Holo2.00 $
- Drapion 097/088 Me03: Perfect Order Illustration Rare Holo1.75 $
- Pokemon Drapion 097/088 ME03: Perfect Order Illustration Rare0.99 $
- Drapion - Illustration Rare ME03: Perfect Order 097/088 NM1.49 $
- Drapion 097 088 Holo Illustration Rare ME03: Perfect Order 097/088 NM1.37 $
- Drapion 097/088 Me03: Perfect Order Illustration Rare2.00 $
- Drapion - 097/088 - ME03: Perfect Order (POR) Near Mint1.90 $
- Drapion ME03: Perfect Order 097/088 Illustration Rare NM2.99 $
- Drapion 097/088 Me03: Perfect Order Holo Illustration Rare1.95 $
- Drapion 097/088 Me03: Perfect Order Holo2.24 $
- Drapion Holo Illustration Rare ME03: Perfect Order 097/088 NM2.12 $
- Drapion 097 088 Holo Illustration Rare ME03: Perfect Order 097/088 NM2.00 $
- Drapion 097/088 Illustration Rare Holo | ME03 Perfect Order | Pokemon TCG2.49 $
Excluded
- Perfect Order Pokémon Cards - Holo/Reverse Holo/Ex/Ultra Rare/Choose Your Card5.99 $ · missing_name_token
- Drapion 097/088 Perfect Order English Illustration Rare Pokemon TCG11.95 $ · price_outlier
- Drapion Perfect Order ME03 HOLO ILLUSTRATION RARE 097/088 NM4.49 $ · price_outlier
- Drapion 097/088 Me03: Perfect Order Holo (stock# 002)4.34 $ · price_outlier
- Pokemon Drapion 097/088 Me03: Perfect Order Illustration Rare Holo5.00 $ · price_outlier
- Pokemon tcg ME03: Perfect Order Drapion #097/0886.03 $ · price_outlier
Graded cards
Grade 103 listings
Grade 91 listing
Completed sales View sold on eBay