PokémonPOR108/088
Energy Recycler
Ultra Rare
TCGplayer
1.75 $+13.6%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
2.97 €-6.0%
Trend
eBay
2.69 $-16.2%
Listing median
My collection
Collection
0
- Number
- 108/088
- Released
- March 27, 2026
Description
Energy Recycler (108/088) currently sells for around 1.75 $ on TCGplayer, the cheapest of the three marketplaces we track (eBay 2.69 $ and Cardmarket 2.97 €). Its TCGplayer price is down 32% over the last 4 months. Ultra Rare card from ME03: Perfect Order (Pokémon), released on March 27, 2026.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| HolofoilNear Mint · 25+ listings | 0.90 $ | 1.75 $ | 2.13 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.90 $ | 1.75 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.99 $ | 1.82 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.89 $ | 2.74 $ | 10 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 1.00 $ | 2.47 $ | 3 |
| DamagedDMG | 2.00 $ | 2.65 $ | 2 |
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price2.00 €
Price trend2.97 €
7-day average2.79 €
30-day average3.01 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing1.29 $
Average listing2.76 $
Median price2.69 $
Listings found48
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Energy Recycler 108/088 Full Art Ultra Rare ME03: Perfect Order NM Pokémon TCG2.50 $
- Energy Recycler Holo Ultra Rare ME03: Perfect Order 108/088 NM1.71 $
- Energy Recycler 108/088 Me03: Perfect Order Holo2.00 $
- Energy Recycler Holo Ultra Rare ME03: Perfect Order 108/088 NM1.49 $
- Energy Recycler 108/088 Me03: Perfect Order Holo2.55 $
- Energy Recycler Holo Ultra Rare ME03: Perfect Order 108/088 NM1.49 $
- Energy Recycler Holo Ultra Rare ME03: Perfect Order 108/088 LP1.40 $
- ME03: Perfect Order #108/088 Energy Recycler2.00 $
- Energy Recycler 108/088 Me03: Perfect Order Holo2.69 $
- Energy Recycler 108/088 ME03: Perfect Order POKEMON TCG Ultra Rare2.99 $
- Energy Recycler 108/088 Me03: Perfect Order Holo 🔥 3.49 $
- Energy Recycler Holo Ultra Rare ME03: Perfect Order 108/088 NM1.29 $
- Energy Recycler 108/088 Me03: Perfect Order Holo2.00 $
- Energy Recycler 108/088 Me03: Perfect Order Holo5.00 $
- Energy Recycler 108/088 Me03: Perfect Order Holo Pokemon TCG3.32 $
- Energy Recycler Holo Ultra Rare ME03: Perfect Order 108/088 NM1.99 $
- Energy Recycler 108/088 Me03: Perfect Order Holo2.50 $
- Pokémon TCG Energy Recycler 108/088 Ultra Rare Perfect Order ME03 Near Mint2.99 $
- Energy Recycler 108/088 Me03: Perfect Order Holo Pokemon TCG3.49 $
- Energy Recycler 108/088 ME03: Perfect Order Pokemon NM Holofoil3.41 $
- Energy Recycler 108/088 Me03: Perfect Order Holo2.99 $
- Holo Energy Recycler 108/088 ME03: Perfect Order Secret Rare2.00 $
- Energy Recycler #108/088 ME03: Perfect Order Holofoil Pokemon TCG2.02 $
- 🔥 Energy Recycler 108/088 Me03: Perfect Order Holo2.24 $
- Energy Recycler 108/088 Me03: Perfect Order Holo2.65 $
- ME03: Perfect Order #108/088 Energy Recycler Ultra Rare Near Mint or Better2.99 $
- Energy Recycler 108/088 Me03: Perfect Order Holo5.00 $
- Energy Recycler 108/088 Me03: Perfect Order Holo4.00 $
- ME03: Perfect Order #108/088 Energy Recycler2.39 $
- Energy Recycler 108/088 Me03: Perfect Order Holo4.00 $
Excluded
- Energy Recycler Ultra Rare ME03: Perfect Order 108/088 NM6.68 $ · price_outlier
Graded cards
Grade 91 listing
Completed sales View sold on eBay