PokémonMEP071
Mega Zygarde ex
Promo
TCGplayer
0.48 $-14.3%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
0.74 €+5.7%
Trend
eBay
1.75 $0.0%indicative
Listing median
My collection
Collection
0
- Number
- 071
- Released
- September 26, 2025
Description
Mega Zygarde ex (071) currently sells for around 0.48 $ on TCGplayer, the cheapest of the two marketplaces we track (Cardmarket 0.74 €). Its TCGplayer price is down 6% over the last 4 months. Promo card from ME: Mega Evolution Promo (Pokémon), released on September 26, 2025.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| HolofoilNear Mint · 25+ listings | 0.10 $ | 0.48 $ | 1.74 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.10 $ | 0.48 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.24 $ | 0.64 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.25 $ | 0.62 $ | 9 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 0.25 $ | 0.28 $ | 13 |
| DamagedDMG | 0.20 $ | 0.30 $ | 4 |
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.20 €
Price trend0.74 €
7-day average0.75 €
30-day average0.76 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing0.99 $
Average listing1.65 $
Median price1.75 $
Listings found44
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- ME: Mega Evolution Promo Mega Zygarde ex 071 NM1.49 $
- MEGA ZYGARDE EX 071 ME: MEGA EVOLUTION PROMO HOLO PROMO NEAR MINT POKEMON TCG1.99 $
- Mega Zygarde ex 071 Me: Mega Evolution Promo Holo1.49 $
- MEGA ZYGARDE EX 071 -- NM/M -- HOLO PROMO ME: MEGA EVOLUTION PROMO POKEMON --1.99 $
- Mega Zygarde ex Holo Promo ME: Mega Evolution Promo 071 NM1.49 $
- Mega Zygarde ex 071 Me: Mega Evolution Promo Holo NM1.49 $
- Mega Zygarde ex 071 Me: Mega Evolution Promo Holo1.99 $
- Mega Zygarde ex Promo ME: Mega Evolution Promo 071 NM1.63 $
- Mega Zygarde ex Holo Promo ME: Mega Evolution Promo 071 NM1.49 $
- Mega Zygarde ex 071 Me: Mega Evolution Promo Holo1.78 $
- Mega Zygarde ex 071 Holo Promo ME: Mega Evolution Promo Pokemon Near Mint1.89 $
- Mega Zygarde ex Holo Promo ME: Mega Evolution Promo 071 NM1.72 $
- Mega Zygarde ex Holo Promo ME: Mega Evolution Promo 071 NM1.72 $
- MEGA ZYGARDE EX 071 Promo ME: MEGA EVOLUTION PROMO Holo NM1.44 $
- Mega Zygarde ex Holo Promo ME: Mega Evolution Promo 071 NM1.72 $
- Mega Zygarde ex Holo Promo ME: Mega Evolution Promo 071 NM1.72 $
- Mega Zygarde ex 071 Holo Promo ME: Mega Evolution Promo Pokemon0.99 $
- Mega Zygarde ex 071 Holo Promo Pokemon ME: Mega Evolution Promo NM1.79 $
- Mega Zygarde ex 071 Holo Promo ME: Mega Evolution Promo Pokemon Near Mint1.69 $
- Mega Zygarde ex 071 ME: Mega Evolution Promo Holo Promo NM/M Pokemon1.79 $
- Mega Zygarde ex Holo Promo ME: Mega Evolution Promo 071 NM1.75 $
- Mega Zygarde ex - Pokemon - ME: Mega Evolution Promo - 071 LP1.99 $
- Mega Zygarde ex 071 (NM) - ME: Mega Evolution Promo - Promo - Pokemon TCG1.79 $
- Mega Zygarde ex 071 Holo Promo ME: Mega Evolution Promo Pokemon Near Mint1.75 $
- Mega Zygarde ex 071 Holofoil Promo ME: Mega Evolution Promo Pokemon NM2.49 $
- Mega Zygarde ex 071 ME: Mega Evolution Promo Holofoil Pokemon (MP-NM)1.00 $
- Mega Zygarde ex Holo 071 ME: Mega Evolution Promo Promo NM1.99 $
- Mega Zygarde ex Holo Promo ME: Mega Evolution Promo 071 NM0.99 $
- Mega Zygarde ex 071 Me: Mega Evolution Promo Holo1.79 $
- Mega Zygarde ex Holofoil ME: Mega Evolution Promo 071 NM1.79 $
Excluded
- Mega Zygarde ex 071 Promo ME: Mega Evolution Promo Near Mint4.49 $ · price_outlier
- The Pokémon Company Pokemon TCG Mega Zygarde EX 071 ME Promo Holo EN Mega 310 HP15.00 $ · price_outlier
- Mega Zygarde ex 071 Me: Mega Evolution Promo Holo6.99 $ · price_outlier
- Pokemon Mega Zygarde EX 071 Me: Mega Evolution Promo Holo Promo3.50 $ · price_outlier
- Mega Zygarde ex - 071 Near Mint ME: Mega Evolution Promo Pokemon Shipnow7.00 $ · price_outlier
- Mega Zygarde ex 071 Holo ME: Mega Evolution Promo Pokemon TCG NM2.99 $ · price_outlier
Completed sales View sold on eBay