PokémonASC044/217
Sneasel (Energy Symbol Pattern)
Common
TCGplayer
0.21 $-8.7%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
0.13 €0.0%
Trend
eBay
1.60 $0.0%indicative
Listing median
My collection
Collection
0
- Number
- 044/217
- Released
- January 30, 2026
Description
Sneasel (Energy Symbol Pattern) (044/217) currently sells for around 0.21 $ on TCGplayer. The cheapest right now is Cardmarket (0.13 €), ahead of TCGplayer (0.21 $). Its TCGplayer price is up 11% over the last 4 months. Common card from ME: Ascended Heroes (Pokémon), released on January 30, 2026.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reverse HolofoilNear Mint · 25+ listings | 0.06 $ | 0.21 $ | 0.40 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.06 $ | 0.21 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.09 $ | 0.19 $ | 23 |
No listing in MP, HP, DMG
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.02 €
Price trend0.13 €
7-day average0.13 €
30-day average0.12 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing1.25 $
Average listing1.63 $
Median price1.60 $
Listings found40
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Sneasel (Energy Symbol Pattern) Reverse Holo Common ME: Ascended Heroes 044/2171.60 $
- Sneasel (Energy Symbol Pattern) 044/217 Ascended Heroes Pokemon Reverse Holo NM1.29 $
- Sneasel (Energy Symbol Pattern) Reverse Holofoil ME: Ascended Heroes 044/217 NM1.49 $
- Sneasel (Energy Symbol Pattern) Reverse Holo 044/217 ME: Ascended Heroes Common1.79 $
- Sneasel (Energy Symbol Pattern) Reverse Holo 044/217 ME: Ascended Heroes Common1.79 $
- Sneasel (Energy Symbol Pattern) 044/217 Common ME: Ascended Heroes Pokemon1.79 $
- Sneasel Energy Symbol Pattern Reverse Holo Common ME: Ascended Heroes 044/217 NM1.69 $
- Sneasel (Energy Symbol Pattern) Reverse Holo 044/217 ME: Ascended Heroes Common1.79 $
- Sneasel (Energy Symbol Pattern) Reverse Holo 044/217 ME: Ascended Heroes Common1.79 $
- Pokemon ME: Ascended Heroes Sneasel (Energy Symbol Pattern) 044/217 NM Revers...1.69 $
- Sneasel (Energy Symbol Pattern) 044/217 ME: Ascended Heroes Reverse Holofoil1.49 $
- Sneasel (Energy Symbol Pattern) Reverse Holo Common ME: Ascended Heroes 044/2171.51 $
- Sneasel (Energy Symbol Pattern) Reverse Holo Common ME: Ascended Heroes 044/2171.51 $
- Sneasel (Energy Symbol Pattern) 044/217 Me: Ascended Heroes Reverse Holo1.59 $
- Sneasel (Energy Symbol Pattern) 044/217 Me: Ascended Heroes Reverse Holo1.25 $
- Sneasel (Energy Symbol Pattern) Reverse Holo Common ME: Ascended Heroes 044/2171.51 $
- Sneasel (Energy Symbol Pattern) Reverse Holo Common Ascended Heroes 044/217 NM1.59 $
- Sneasel (Energy Symbol Pattern) Reverse Holo ME: Ascended Heroes 044/217 NM Krgc1.79 $
- Sneasel (Energy Symbol Pattern) Common ME: Ascended Heroes 044/217 NM1.69 $
- Sneasel (Energy Symbol Pattern) Reverse Holo Common ME: Ascended Heroes 044/2171.55 $
- Sneasel (Energy Symbol Pattern) 044/217 Reverse Holofoil ME: Ascended Heroes ...1.79 $
- Sneasel Energy Symbol Pattern 044/217 Reverse Holo ME: Ascended Heroes NM1.70 $
- Sneasel (Energy Symbol Pattern) Reverse Holo Common ME: Ascended Heroes 044/2171.55 $
- Sneasel (Energy Symbol Pattern) Common ME: Ascended Heroes 044/217 NM1.50 $
- Sneasel (Energy Symbol Pattern) Reverse Holo Common ME: Ascended Heroes 044/2171.57 $
- Sneasel Energy Symbol 044/217 Reverse Holo ME: Ascended Heroes NM1.80 $
- Pokemon Sneasel (Energy Symbol Pattern) 044/217 ME: Ascended Heroes Common NM...1.49 $
- Sneasel (Energy Symbol Pattern) 044/217 Me: Ascended Heroes Reverse Holo1.49 $
- Sneasel (Energy Symbol Pattern) Reverse Holo ME: Ascended Heroes 044/217 NM1.60 $
- Sneasel (Energy Symbol Pattern) Reverse Holo Common ME: Ascended Heroes 044/2171.55 $
Excluded
- Sneasel (Energy Symbol Pattern) 044/217 ME: Ascended Heroes Reverse Holofoil0.99 $ · price_outlier
- Sneasel (Energy Symbol Pattern) 044/217 Reverse Holofoil ME: Ascended Heroes ...0.99 $ · price_outlier
- Sneasel (Energy Symbol Pattern) 044/217 HOLO ME: Ascended Heroes NM2.52 $ · price_outlier
- Sneasel (Energy Symbol Pattern) 044/217 ME Ascended Heroes Reverse Holo C LP0.99 $ · price_outlier
- ME: Ascended Heroes #044/217 Sneasel (Energy Symbol Pattern)0.99 $ · price_outlier
- Sneasel (Energy Symbol Pattern) 044/217 ME: Ascended Heroes Reverse Holofoil ...1.00 $ · price_outlier
- Sneasel (Energy Symbol Pattern) 044/217 ME: Ascended Heroes Reverse Holofoil ...1.00 $ · price_outlier
- Sneasel (Energy Symbol Pattern) 044/217 Me: Ascended Heroes Reverse Holo0.99 $ · price_outlier
- Sneasel (Energy Symbol Pattern) 044/217 ME: Ascended Heroes Reverse Holofoil ...1.00 $ · price_outlier
- Sneasel (Energy Symbol Pattern) Reverse Holo Common ME: Ascended Heroes 044/2170.99 $ · price_outlier
Completed sales View sold on eBay