PokémonLA19/146
Azelf
Rare
TCGplayer
13.77 $-6.6%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
2.12 €+2.9%
Trend
eBay
7.99 $0.0%indicative
Listing median
My collection
Normal
0
Reverse Holofoil
0
- Number
- 19/146
- Released
- August 20, 2008
Description
Azelf (19/146) currently sells for around 13.77 $ on TCGplayer. Its TCGplayer price is up 15% over the last 4 months. Rare card from Legends Awakened (Pokémon), released on August 20, 2008.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 3 listings | 8.00 $ | 10.40 $ | 11.69 $ |
| Reverse HolofoilNear Mint · 6 listings | 12.99 $ | 13.77 $ | 14.48 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
Normal
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 8.00 $ | 10.40 $ | 3 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 7.11 $ | 9.00 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 5.19 $ | 7.58 $ | 18 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 2.99 $ | 4.74 $ | 13 |
| DamagedDMG | 3.50 $ | 4.31 $ | 9 |
Reverse Holofoil
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 12.99 $ | 13.77 $ | 6 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 7.60 $ | 10.00 $ | 8 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 7.29 $ | 8.26 $ | 11 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 7.63 $ | 7.70 $ | 2 |
| DamagedDMG | 5.00 $ | 5.62 $ | 4 |
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price1.00 €
Price trend2.12 €
7-day average3.07 €
30-day average3.65 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing3.99 $
Average listing8.00 $
Median price7.99 $
Listings found40
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Azelf 19/146 Legends Awakened Regular4.49 $
- Azelf 19/146 Legends Awakened Regular4.00 $
- Azelf 19/146 Reverse Holo Rare | Legends Awakened | 70 HP English 20088.00 $
- Azelf Rare Legends Awakened 19/146 NM8.55 $
- Azelf Lv. 55. 19/146. Reverse Holo. Legends Awakened Pokemon TCG9.99 $
- Azelf 19/146 Legends Awakened Rare Pokemon Card - NM8.00 $
- Azelf 19/146 Legends Awakened Regular5.00 $
- Azelf Reverse Holo Rare Legends Awakened 19/146 HP8.00 $
- Azelf 19/146 Legends Awakened Regular4.99 $
- Azelf 19/146 Rare Legends Awakened Pokemon Near Mint12.99 $
- Pokémon Legends Awakened Azelf LV.55 19/146 Non Holo LP4.99 $
- Azelf 19/146 Rare Legends Awakened Pokemon6.42 $
- Pokémon Azelf LV.55 19/146 Legends Awakened Rare Regular 70 HP English Card 20086.99 $
- Pokemon Company Azelf 19/146 Legends Awakened Holo Rare Eng 2008 70 HP7.00 $
- Azelf RHolo 19/146 LP Pokémon Legends Awakened Series League Promo8.09 $
- Azelf 19/146 Crosshatch Holo Pokemon League Promo Legends Awakened Card NM5.08 $
- Azelf 19/146 Legends Awakened Regular5.09 $
- Azelf 19/146 Legends Awakened Reverse Holo Pokemon Card DMG9.99 $
- Pokémon TCG Azelf Legends Awakened 19/146 Holo Rare Holo Eng Basic 70HP 200810.00 $
- Azelf Rare Legends Awakened 19/146 MP8.25 $
- Azelf 19/146 Legends Awakened Regular Lightly Played7.00 $
- The Pokémon Company Azelf Legends Awakened 19/146 2008 Rare Regular Eng 70HP5.00 $
- Pokemon Azelf 19/146 Legends Awakened Rare LP-NM7.99 $
- Azelf LV.55 19/146 Reverse Holo Legends Awakened MP7.95 $
- Pokémon Azelf 19/146 Legends Awakened 2008 English Rare Reverse Holo13.99 $
- Azelf Rare Legends Awakened 19/146 HP Normal6.99 $
- Azelf 19/146 Rare Legends Awakened Pokemon Moderately Played6.99 $
- Azelf - 19/146 - Legends Awakened *LP* Light Play Pokémon TCG9.85 $
- 2008 Pokemon, Legends Awakened, #19/146 Azelf, Rare, 2009 World Championships DC3.99 $
- Azelf 19/146 Rare Legends Awakened Pokemon Reverse Holo Lightly Played13.49 $
Excluded
- Pokemon Azelf Reverse Foil Legends Awakened PSA 8 2008 #19/146 Trading Card65.00 $ · graded
- AZELF 19/146 RARE LEGENDS AWAKENED POKEMON NM/M15.00 $ · price_outlier
- Azelf 19/146 Legends Awakened Regular16.00 $ · price_outlier
- 2008 Pokemon, Legends Awakened, #19/146 Azelf, Rare, 2010 World Championships MB1.99 $ · price_outlier
- Pokemon AZELF 19/146 Legends Awakened - RARE Rev Holo - MOD PLAY2.25 $ · price_outlier
- Azelf Reverse Holo 19/146 2008 Psychic NM Legends Awakened Rare24.99 $ · price_outlier
- AZELF REVERSE HOLO 19/146 RARE Legends Awakened Pokemon NM14.99 $ · price_outlier
- Azelf Rare Legends Awakened 19/146 Psychic Normal Pokemon Card18.99 $ · price_outlier
Graded cards
Grade 101 listing
Grade 91 listing
Completed sales View sold on eBay