PokémonKSS12/39
Froakie
Common
TCGplayer
2.00 $-1.5%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
0.45 €-76.7%
Trend
eBay
1.89 $0.0%indicative
Listing median
My collection
Normal
0
Holofoil
0
- Number
- 12/39
- Released
- November 8, 2013
Description
Froakie (12/39) currently sells for around 2.00 $ on TCGplayer. Its TCGplayer price is up 27% over the last 5 months. Common card from Kalos Starter Set (Pokémon), released on November 8, 2013.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 25+ listings | 0.25 $ | 0.56 $ | 1.25 $ |
| HolofoilNear Mint · 14 listings | 1.50 $ | 2.00 $ | 3.30 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
Normal
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.25 $ | 0.56 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.23 $ | 0.42 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.08 $ | 0.28 $ | 25+ |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 0.05 $ | 0.24 $ | 11 |
| DamagedDMG | 0.15 $ | 0.24 $ | 6 |
Holofoil
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 1.50 $ | 2.00 $ | 14 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.49 $ | 0.91 $ | 23 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.40 $ | 0.56 $ | 13 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 0.24 $ | 0.29 $ | 5 |
| DamagedDMG | 0.15 $ | 0.45 $ | 6 |
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.02 €
Price trend0.45 €
7-day average0.46 €
30-day average1.09 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing1.56 $
Average listing1.90 $
Median price1.89 $
Listings found41
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- FROAKIE 12/39 KALOS STARTER SET HP1.99 $
- FROAKIE 12/39 Kalos Starter Set Pokemon HP1.99 $
- Froakie 12/39 Holo Kalos Starter Set Pokemon 2013 Heavily Played1.89 $
- 🐉 Froakie 12/39 Kalos Starter Set Pokemon HP1.99 $
- Froakie 12/39 Common Kalos Starter Set Pokemon EN Lightly Played1.58 $
- FROAKIE 12/39 KALOS STARTER SET LP1.99 $
- Froakie Kalos Starter Set MP 12/391.79 $
- Froakie 12/39 Kalos Starter Set Pokemon Holo MP1.99 $
- FROAKIE 12/39 KALOS STARTER SET POKEMON HOLO MP2.29 $
- Froakie 12/39 Kalos Starter Set Pokemon NM/LP1.99 $
- Froakie KSS Kalos Starter Set #12/39 Common Holo1.99 $
- POKÉMON TCG Froakie 12/39 Kalos Starter Set Holo Common English HP 601.57 $
- Pokemon TCG Froakie 12/39 Kalos Starter Set Error DMG1.74 $
- FROAKIE 12/39 KALOS STARTER SET POKEMON LP1.65 $
- Froakie 12/39 Kalos Starter Set Pokemon Lightly Played1.99 $
- Froakie - 12/39 - XY Kalos Starter Set Pokemon 20131.95 $
- Froakie - Kalos Starter Set 12/39 - MP - Pokemon1.89 $
- Froakie Holo Common Kalos Starter Set 12/39 LP1.99 $
- Froakie 12/39 Kalos Starter Set Pokemon Near Mint2.19 $
- Froakie 12/39 HP Kalos Starter Set Holo Pokemon1.99 $
- Froakie Common Kalos Starter Set 12/39 LP1.69 $
- Froakie - Kalos Starter Set 12/39 - MP - Pokemon1.89 $
- Froakie - Kalos Starter Set 12/39 - MP - Pokemon1.89 $
- Froakie 12/39 Kalos Starter Set Pokemon Lightly Played1.80 $
- Pokemon TCG Kalos Starter Set Froakie #12/391.89 $
- Froakie 12/39 Holo | Kalos Starter Set Common - LP1.61 $
- Froakie 12/39 Kalos Starter Set Regular1.56 $
- Pokemon Froakie 12/39 Kalos Starter Set1.99 $
- Froakie - [KSS - 12/39] - MP - Kalos Starter Set - Pokemon1.89 $
- Froakie Common 12/39 Kalos Starter Set LP 5ban Graphics1.99 $
Excluded
- Pokemon TCG Froakie 12/39 Kalos Starter Set Common Holo 2.99 $ · price_outlier
- 2013 Pokemon Kalos Starter Set Froakie Holo Rare #12/395.00 $ · price_outlier
- Froakie Common Kalos Starter Set 12/39 NM 5ban Graphics 20130.99 $ · price_outlier
- Froakie 12/39 Kalos Starter Set Holo2.99 $ · price_outlier
- Froakie 12/39 Kalos Starter Set Pokemon Near Mint1.00 $ · price_outlier
- Froakie 12/39 Kalos Starter Set Holo3.03 $ · price_outlier
- Froakie 12/39 Kalos Starter Set Pokemon Near Mint2.50 $ · price_outlier
- Kalos Starter Set #12/39 Froakie1.25 $ · price_outlier
- Froakie 12/39 Kalos Starter Set Light Play Pokemon DNA GAMES1.29 $ · price_outlier
Completed sales View sold on eBay