PokémonPRXY134
Empoleon BREAK (XY Black Star Promos)
Promo
TCGplayer
10.63 $+4.8%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
19.50 €0.0%
Trend
eBay
12.00 $0.0%indicative
Listing median
My collection
Collection
0
- Set
- Jumbo Cards
- Number
- XY134
- Released
- April 1, 2015
Description
Empoleon BREAK (XY Black Star Promos) (XY134) currently sells for around 10.63 $ on TCGplayer, the cheapest of the two marketplaces we track (Cardmarket 19.50 €). Its TCGplayer price is up 12% over the last 4 months. Promo card from Jumbo Cards (Pokémon), released on April 1, 2015.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| HolofoilNear Mint · 12 listings | 8.97 $ | 10.63 $ | 12.88 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 8.97 $ | 10.63 $ | 12 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 5.32 $ | 6.16 $ | 2 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 4.99 $ | 4.99 $ | 1 |
| DamagedDMG | 2.00 $ | 2.00 $ | 1 |
No listing in MP
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price15.00 €
Price trend19.50 €
7-day average16.34 €
30-day average13.71 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing4.99 $
Average listing12.54 $
Median price12.00 $
Listings found45
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Empoleon BREAK XY134 XY Holo6.99 $
- Pokemon Empoleon Break #XY134 XY Promos - Lightly Used10.95 $
- Pokemon Empoleon BREAK XY134 XY JUMBO/OVERSIZED Damaged Black Star Promo4.99 $
- Pokemon Empoleon BREAK Promo XY Promos XY134 LP12.99 $
- Pokémon TCG Empoleon BREAK XY134 Holo Promo 170 HP English 201615.00 $
- Empoleon BREAK XY134 XY Holo4.99 $
- Pokemon Empoleon BREAK XY134 Black Star Promo Holo Rare Card 2016 TCG NM/LP14.99 $
- Empoleon BREAK Holo Promo XY Promos XY134 HP D87.00 $
- Empoleon BREAK XY134 JUMBO LP Pokémon Black Star Promo Oversized Card16.49 $
- Empoleon BREAKXY134 HP (XY Promos) XYP - Black Star Promo - Pokémon TCG12.99 $
- Empoleon BREAK XY134 Holo Promo XY Promo Pokemon Heavily Played6.80 $
- Empoleon BREAK XY134 XY Holo11.99 $
- Empoleon BREAK #XY134 | Pokemon Promo8.54 $
- Pokemon TCG Empoleon BREAK XY134 XY Promos Holo LP7.49 $
- Empoleon BREAK XY134 Holo Promo XY Promo Pokemon Near Mint19.99 $
- Empoleon BREAK - (XY Black Star Promos) XY134 Jumbo Cards Holo12.00 $
- Empoleon BREAK XY134 Black Star Promo Pokemon Card - LP12.00 $
- Pokemon TCG Empoleon BREAK (OVERSIZED) XY134 Jumbo Cards Holo MP15.00 $
- Empoleon BREAK - (XY Black Star Promos) XY134 Jumbo Cards Holo12.00 $
- Empoleon Break XY134 Promo Holo Card Pokémon TCG LP11.55 $
- Pokemon TCG Empoleon BREAK Promo XY Promos XY13416.02 $
- Empoleon BREAK Holo Promo XY Promos XY134 LP14.99 $
- Empoleon BREAK (Oversized) Pokémon XY Black Star Promo #XY1349.44 $
- Empoleon BREAK XY134 Foil Promo Rare Pokemon JUMBO Card6.99 $
- Pokemon English TCG Card XY Promo XY134 Empoleon BREAK Holo Standard Size15.00 $
- Empoleon BREAK XY134 Black Star Promo Holo XY 2016 Pokémon Card LP 15.00 $
- Empoleon BREAK XY Promos #XY134 (2014) Promo Holo MP Pokemon15.99 $
- Pokemon Empoleon BREAK - XY134 - Black Star Promo - Holo Foil Rare5.00 $
- Empoleon BREAK XY134 XY Holo19.00 $
- Heavily Played Empoleon BREAK - XY134 - Oversized Promo Pokemon Pokemon Oversize11.09 $
Excluded
- Empoleon BREAK XY134 Holo Jumbo Black Star Promo Pokémon Card 2015 PSA Oversized10.88 $ · graded
- Empoleon BREAK XY134 Xy Promos Holo50.00 $ · price_outlier
- Empoleon BREAK Pokémon XY Black Star Promo #XY13458.32 $ · price_outlier
- Pokémon TCG Empoleon Break XY134 Black Star Promo see pics49.99 $ · price_outlier
- Empoleon BREAK Promo XY Promos XY134 NM24.64 $ · price_outlier
Completed sales View sold on eBay