PokémonG2109/132
Resistance Gym
Rare
TCGplayer
8.28 $+0.2%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
11.33 €+19.1%
Trend
eBay
6.99 $0.0%indicative
Listing median
My collection
1st Edition
0
Unlimited
0
- Number
- 109/132
- Released
- October 16, 2000
Description
Resistance Gym (109/132) currently sells for around 8.28 $ on TCGplayer, the cheapest of the two marketplaces we track (Cardmarket 11.33 €). Its TCGplayer price has held steady over the last 4 months. Rare card from Gym Challenge (Pokémon), released on October 16, 2000.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st EditionNear Mint · 19 listings | 6.72 $ | 8.28 $ | 10.69 $ |
| UnlimitedNear Mint · 25+ listings | 5.00 $ | 7.23 $ | 9.99 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
1st Edition
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 6.72 $ | 8.28 $ | 19 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 4.79 $ | 6.61 $ | 15 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 4.00 $ | 4.90 $ | 7 |
| DamagedDMG | 4.17 $ | 4.17 $ | 1 |
No listing in HP
Unlimited
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 5.00 $ | 7.23 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 4.26 $ | 5.21 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 3.50 $ | 4.63 $ | 25+ |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 2.50 $ | 3.18 $ | 15 |
| DamagedDMG | 1.91 $ | 2.72 $ | 9 |
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price3.20 €
Price trend11.33 €
7-day average10.87 €
30-day average9.49 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing4.00 $
Average listing6.88 $
Median price6.99 $
Listings found29
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Pokemon Resistance Gym 109/132 Rare Gym Challenge Pokemon Unlimited Near Mint8.00 $
- Resistance Gym Unlimited Rare Gym Challenge 109/1325.00 $
- Resistance Gym 109/132 Rare Gym Challenge Pokemon Unlimited Lightly Played6.99 $
- Resistance Gym 109/132 Rare Gym Challenge Pokemon Unlimited Lightly Played5.99 $
- Resistance Gym Rare Gym Challenge Stadium 109/1326.99 $
- 2000 Pokemon, Gym Challenge, #109/132 Resistance Gym, Rare6.59 $
- Resistance Gym - Gym Challenge - 109/132 - Rare8.99 $
- POKEMON RESISTANCE GYM 109/132 1ST EDITION RARE TRAINER GYM CHALLENGE NM8.99 $
- Resistance Gym 109/132 Rare Gym Challenge Pokemon TCG Unlimited LP6.99 $
- Resistance Gym 109/132 Unlimited Rare Gym Challenge Pokemon LP8.66 $
- Resistance Gym 109/132 Rare Gym Challenge Pokemon Unlimited Lightly Played6.99 $
- The Pokémon Company Resistance Gym 109/132 Gym Challenge 1st Edition6.75 $
- Wizards Pokémon TCG Resistance Gym Gym Challenge 109/132 Rare Unlimited 20005.55 $
- Resistance Gym 109/132 Gym Challenge Pokemon Card Rare LP7.99 $
- Pokemon TCG Resistance Gym 109/132 Gym Challenge Rare Unlimited Near Mint6.50 $
- Resistance Gym 109/132 Gym Challenge Regular Rare Vintage Pokemon Card7.00 $
- Resistance Gym 109/132 Rare Gym Challenge Pokemon Unlimited Near Mint10.00 $
- Resistance Gym 109/132 Gym Challenge Regular5.99 $
- Resistance Gym 109/132 Pokemon Gym Challenge5.00 $
- [LP] Resistance Gym (109/132) Gym Challenge Regular [ENG]6.99 $
- Resistance Gym 109/132 Rare Gym Challenge Pokemon Unlimited LP7.99 $
- Resistance Gym 109/132 Gym Challenge Unlimited LP Pokemon5.00 $
- Pokémon Resistance Gym 109/132 Gym Challenge Rare 1st Edition Regular Card5.00 $
- Pokémon Resistance Gym #109/132 Non-Holo Rare - Unlimited Gym Challenge - Mint!9.95 $
- Pokémon Resistance Gym 109/132 Gym Challenge 1st Edition Rare English Regular4.00 $
- Resistance Gym 109/132 Gym Challenge Rare WOTC Non Holo Pokemon Card7.50 $
- Resistance Gym 109/132 Gym Challenge Regular5.67 $
- Pokemon Resistance Gym 109/132 R Gym Challenge Unlimited LP6.49 $
- WotC Pokemon TCG Resistance Gym 109/132 Gym Challenge Rare Regular 1st Ed5.99 $
Excluded
- Brock's Onix 21/132+Resistance Gym 109/132 Gym Challenge/Heroes Lot Pokemon Card12.00 $ · excluded_keyword
- Pokemon TCG Resistance Gym 109/132 Gym Challenge 1st Edition Regular Rare Eng2.50 $ · price_outlier
- Resistance Gym 109/132 Gym Challenge Pokemon WOTC 2000 English 1st Edition EX/LP15.17 $ · price_outlier
- The Pokémon Company Resistance Gym 109/132 Gym Challenge Regular Rare English55.00 $ · price_outlier
- Pokemon Resistance Gym 109/132 Gym Challenge 1st Edition Common NM11.99 $ · price_outlier
- Resistance Gym 109/132 Gym Challenge Regular0.99 $ · price_outlier
- Pokémon Resistance Gym Trainer Rare 1st Edition Gym Challenge Regular 109/1321.30 $ · price_outlier
- Pokemon Resistance Gym 109/132 Gym Challenge Rare Regular 1st Ed Eng30.00 $ · price_outlier
- The Pokémon Company Resistance Gym 109/132 Gym Challenge Rare 1st Edition39.99 $ · price_outlier
- Resistance Gym 109/132 Rare Trainer 1st Ed - Gym Challenge ENG1.20 $ · price_outlier
- Resistance Gym 109/132 Gym Challenge Regular1.34 $ · price_outlier
- Resistance Gym 109/132 Gym Challenge Rare Regular 1st Edition English Pokemon100.00 $ · price_outlier
- The Pokémon Company Resistance Gym 109/132 Gym Challenge 1st Ed Rare English1.70 $ · price_outlier
- The Pokémon Company Resistance Gym Gym Challenge 109/132 Rare Trainer English75.00 $ · price_outlier
- Pokemon TCG Resistance Gym 109/132 Gym Challenge Reg Rare 1st Ed Eng1.50 $ · price_outlier
- The Pokémon Company Resistance Gym 109/132 Gym Challenge 1st Ed Rare Regular Eng2.22 $ · price_outlier
- Resistance Gym 109/132 Gym Challenge2.00 $ · price_outlier
- Resistance Gym 109/132 Gym Challenge 1st Edition Regular Rare Pokemon TCG EN1.45 $ · price_outlier
- Pokemon TCG Resistance Gym Gym Challenge 109/132 1st Edition English1.00 $ · price_outlier
- Pokémon TCG Resistance Gym 109/132 Gym Challenge 1st Edition Rare English35.00 $ · price_outlier
Graded cards
Grade 101 listing
Completed sales View sold on eBay