PokémonFO53/62
Psyduck
Common
TCGplayer
13.71 $+2.9%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
2.00 €-88.9%
Trend
eBay
1.99 $0.0%indicative
Listing median
My collection
1st Edition
0
Unlimited
0
- Set
- Fossil
- Number
- 53/62
- Released
- October 10, 1999
Description
Psyduck (53/62) currently sells for around 13.71 $ on TCGplayer. Its TCGplayer price is up 26% over the last 4 months. Common card from Fossil (Pokémon), released on October 10, 1999.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st EditionNear Mint · 25+ listings | 2.66 $ | 13.71 $ | 24.99 $ |
| UnlimitedNear Mint · 25+ listings | 0.99 $ | 2.12 $ | 4.35 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
1st Edition
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 2.66 $ | 13.71 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.90 $ | 6.00 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 1.30 $ | 4.57 $ | 25+ |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 1.99 $ | 2.69 $ | 25+ |
| DamagedDMG | 0.80 $ | 1.51 $ | 25+ |
Unlimited
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.99 $ | 2.12 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.14 $ | 1.08 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.14 $ | 0.57 $ | 25+ |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 0.14 $ | 0.47 $ | 25+ |
| DamagedDMG | 0.08 $ | 0.36 $ | 25+ |
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.02 €
Price trend2.00 €
7-day average2.83 €
30-day average3.36 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing1.49 $
Average listing1.89 $
Median price1.99 $
Listings found21
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Pokémon TCG Psyduck Fossil Unlimited Common Card 53/62 LP Condition Vintage2.00 $
- Psyduck 53/62 Common Fossil Pokemon Unlimited Lightly Played1.99 $
- Psyduck 53/62 Fossil Pokemon TCG Unlimited C MP1.99 $
- Psyduck 53/62 Common Fossil Pokemon TCG Unlimited HP1.99 $
- Psyduck 53/62 Fossil - Unlimited Pokemon HP (Common)1.79 $
- Psyduck 53/62 Fossil Regular1.99 $
- Vintage WOTC Psyduck 53/62 Fossil Set UNLIMITED Common NM/LP1.99 $
- Psyduck 53/62 Fossil Pokemon TCG Unlimited C LP1.99 $
- Psyduck 53/62 Fossil Unlimited Pokemon TCG Common2.00 $
- Psyduck 53/62 - Fossil - Common Pokemon Card - Dmg1.49 $
- Psyduck 53/62 Unlimited Common Fossil Pokemon Moderately Played1.99 $
- Psyduck 53/62 Unlimited Fossil - MP1.99 $
- Psyduck 53/62 Unlimited 1999 FO Fossil Pokemon Card NM1.99 $
- Psyduck 53/62 Common Fossil Pokemon Unlimited Heavily Played1.75 $
- Psyduck Unlimited Common Fossil 53/62 LP1.70 $
- Psyduck 53/62 C Fossil DMG1.50 $
- Psyduck 53/62 Common Fossil MP1.99 $
- Psyduck - Fossil - 53/62 - Pokemon TCG - LP1.70 $
- Psyduck 53/62 Unlimited Common Fossil Pokemon HP1.99 $
- Psyduck 53/62 Common Fossil Pokemon TCG Unlimited HP1.99 $
- Psyduck 53/62 Unlimited Fossil Pokemon MP1.84 $
Excluded
- Psyduck 53/62 Fossil C HP Pokémon — English0.99 $ · price_outlier
- 1999 Pokemon: Fossil - Psyduck (#53/62, Unlimited, Common, Near Mint)2.49 $ · price_outlier
- Pokemon Psyduck - Fossil 53/62 1st Edition Moderately Played Common Pokémon7.69 $ · price_outlier
- Psyduck 53/62 Fossil First Edition Nm Condition47.50 $ · price_outlier
- Psyduck 53/62 Common Fossil Pokemon Unlimited NM/M 611b-187.25 $ · price_outlier
- Psyduck 53/62 Common Fossil Pokemon Unlimited MP1.00 $ · price_outlier
- DMG 1st Edition Psyduck 53/62 Fossil Pokemon 1999 Kagemaru Himeno4.99 $ · price_outlier
- 1999 Pokemon Fossil Psyduck 53/62 (MP) Unlimited Non-Holo WOTC VINTAGE TCG CCG2.49 $ · price_outlier
- Psyduck 53/62 Common Fossil Pokemon Unlimited LP (1999-2000)19.99 $ · price_outlier
- Psyduck 53/62 Common Fossil Pokemon Unlimited Lightly Played2.99 $ · price_outlier
- Psyduck 53/62 - Fossil - Common Pokemon Card - Near Mint (NM)2.99 $ · price_outlier
- 1999 Pokemon Fossil Psyduck 53/62 Vintage Common Non-Holo WOTC1.20 $ · price_outlier
- Pokemon Psyduck Card #53/62 Fossil Regular - Near Mint Condition100.00 $ · price_outlier
- Wizards of the Coast Pokemon Psyduck 53/62 Fossil 1999 Common Regular English9.99 $ · price_outlier
- Pokémon Psyduck Fossil Unlimited Common Card 53/62 50 HP Wizards 1999 English58.00 $ · price_outlier
- Wizards of the Coast Psyduck Fossil 53/62 Common Regular Eng 50 HP 1st Ed9.00 $ · price_outlier
- Psyduck 53/62 Fossil Regular6.00 $ · price_outlier
- Psyduck 53/62 Common Fossil Pokemon 1st Edition Lightly Played9.99 $ · price_outlier
- Psyduck 53/62 Fossil Regular7.00 $ · price_outlier
- Wizards of the Coast Psyduck 53/62 Fossil Common Unlimited Regular 50 HP ENG8.50 $ · price_outlier
Graded cards
Grade 101 listing
Grade 91 listing
Completed sales View sold on eBay