PokémonEX090/165
Pupitar
Uncommon
TCGplayer
16.50 $0.0%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
1.20 €-60.3%
Trend
eBay
4.49 $0.0%indicative
Listing median
My collection
Normal
0
Reverse Holofoil
0
- Set
- Expedition
- Number
- 090/165
- Released
- September 15, 2002
Description
Pupitar (090/165) currently sells for around 16.50 $ on TCGplayer. Its TCGplayer price is up 3% over the last 4 months. Uncommon card from Expedition (Pokémon), released on September 15, 2002.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 25+ listings | 2.94 $ | 3.90 $ | 5.54 $ |
| Reverse HolofoilNear Mint · 2 listings | 16.00 $ | 16.50 $ | 17.00 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
Normal
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 2.94 $ | 3.90 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 1.00 $ | 2.84 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 1.09 $ | 1.90 $ | 16 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 1.07 $ | 1.49 $ | 6 |
| DamagedDMG | 0.90 $ | 1.40 $ | 10 |
Reverse Holofoil
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 16.00 $ | 16.50 $ | 2 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 12.00 $ | 14.18 $ | 4 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 4.99 $ | 7.46 $ | 2 |
| DamagedDMG | 3.43 $ | 6.94 $ | 3 |
No listing in LP
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.10 €
Price trend1.20 €
7-day average1.04 €
30-day average2.24 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing2.00 $
Average listing4.30 $
Median price4.49 $
Listings found37
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Pupitar 090/165 Expedition Uncommon2.85 $
- Pupitar 090/165 Pokemon Expedition Base Set Regular4.99 $
- E-Reader Pupitar 090/165 Expedition Pokemon TCG Card crease down middle2.50 $
- Expedition #090/165 Pupitar3.00 $
- Pokemon Pupitar 090/165 Expedition Base Set Uncommon English 20024.99 $
- Pupitar Uncommon Expedition 090/165 MP3.70 $
- Pupitar 090/165 Expedition Pokemon Card - NM5.30 $
- Pupitar 090/165 Expedition Base Set Regular MP2.99 $
- Pupitar 090/165 Expedition Base Set Regular4.50 $
- Pokémon Pupitar Uncommon Expedition 090/165 LP2.00 $
- Pokemon Vintage Pupitar 090/165 Expedition Base Set Wotc E-Reader 20025.91 $
- Pokémon TCG Pupitar 090/165 Expedition Base Set Regular Uncommon 70HP5.99 $
- Pupitar 090/165 Expedition Base Set Regular2.79 $
- Pupitar 090/165 Pokemon Expedition Base Set, Uncommon NM3.50 $
- 014PK090 - Pupitar - 90/165- Expedition - Uncommon -2.85 $
- Pupitar 090/165 Pokemon Expedition Base Set Regular - LP4.99 $
- Pupitar Uncommon Expedition 090/165 LP3.00 $
- Pupitar 090/165 Expedition Base Set Regular4.50 $
- Pupitar Expedition 090/165 NM4.00 $
- Pokémon TCG Pupitar 90/165 Expedition Regular Uncommon Stage 1 70HP3.49 $
- Pokemon TCG Pupitar 90/165 Uncommon Expedition Base Set MP/HP3.48 $
- Pupitar 90/165 Uncommon Expedition Base Set Pokemon Near Mint4.27 $
- 1x Pupitar - 90/165 - Uncommon Heavily Played Pokemon G2 - Expedition3.39 $
- Pokémon Pupitar Expedition Base Set Regular Uncommon 090/165 70 HP e-Reader4.50 $
- Pupitar 90/165 Uncommon Expedition Base Set Pokemon **See Picture7.99 $
- Pokemon TCG Pupitar 90/165 Uncommon Expedition Base Set LP3.98 $
- Pupitar 90/165 Uncommon Expedition Base Set Pokemon Damaged2.99 $
- Pokémon TCG Pupitar Expedition Base Set 2002 90/165 Card LP See Pics3.50 $
- Pupitar Uncommon Expedition 090/165 Fighting Normal Pokemon Card4.99 $
- Pokemon TCG Pupitar Expedition 090/165 Uncommon NM5.55 $
Excluded
- Pokémon TCG Expedition Base Set Pick Your Card (Uncommon & Common)3.99 $ · missing_name_token
- 2002 Expedition Pupitar CGC 8 90/16525.39 $ · graded
- Pupitar 090/165 Expedition Base Set Reverse Holo40.00 $ · price_outlier
- Pupitar 090/165 Expedition Base Set Regular11.00 $ · price_outlier
- Pupitar Expedition Base Set 90/165 Reverse Holo MP18.00 $ · price_outlier
- Pokemon Pupitar 90/165 090/165 Reverse Holofoil MP Expedition Uncommon44.52 $ · price_outlier
- Pupitar 90/165 Reverse Holo Expedition Base Set DMG - Pokemon Card10.00 $ · price_outlier
- Nintendo Pokemon TCG Pupitar 56/147 Expedition English 2002 80 HP20.00 $ · price_outlier
- Pupitar 090/165 Non Holo Expedition NM-LP Pokemon 2002 Yukiko Baba11.00 $ · price_outlier
- #3 Pupitar 90/165 Expedition 2002 Reverse Holo Vintage E-Series Pokémon Card20.00 $ · price_outlier
- Pokemon Expedition #090/165 Pupitar Reverse Holo35.00 $ · price_outlier
Graded cards
Grade 9.51 listing
Grade 91 listing
Completed sales View sold on eBay