PokémonEX116/165
Larvitar
Common
TCGplayer
58.32 $+112.1%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
1.82 €+6.4%
Trend
eBay
4.78 $-4.2%
Listing median
My collection
Normal
0
Reverse Holofoil
0
- Set
- Expedition
- Number
- 116/165
- Released
- September 15, 2002
Description
Larvitar (116/165) currently sells for around 58.32 $ on TCGplayer. Its TCGplayer price is up 136% over the last 4 months. Common card from Expedition (Pokémon), released on September 15, 2002.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 25+ listings | 3.50 $ | 7.30 $ | 14.99 $ |
| Reverse HolofoilNear Mint · 3 listings | 24.99 $ | 58.32 $ | 119.98 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
Normal
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 3.50 $ | 7.30 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 3.00 $ | 4.72 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 1.69 $ | 3.24 $ | 25+ |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 2.21 $ | 2.76 $ | 4 |
| DamagedDMG | 0.83 $ | 1.07 $ | 14 |
Reverse Holofoil
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 24.99 $ | 58.32 $ | 3 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 11.93 $ | 14.68 $ | 3 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 13.40 $ | 16.14 $ | 5 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 7.96 $ | 9.92 $ | 4 |
| DamagedDMG | 10.34 $ | 14.53 $ | 2 |
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.10 €
Price trend1.82 €
7-day average2.17 €
30-day average1.86 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing2.49 $
Average listing5.02 $
Median price4.78 $
Listings found30
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Larvitar 116/165 Common Expedition Base Set - MP4.50 $
- The Pokémon Company Larvitar 116/165 Common Regular EN Expedition 2002 50 HP4.77 $
- Larvitar 116/165 Expedition Base Set Regular3.00 $
- Larvitar 116/165 Expedition Common Pokemon TCG7.99 $
- Larvitar 116/165 Expedition Base Set Regular3.39 $
- Larvitar - 116/165 Expedition Base Set - Pokémon TCG - 20024.20 $
- Larvitar 116/165 Common Expedition Base Set Pokemon Near Mint6.65 $
- Nintendo Larvitar 116/165 Expedition Base Set Regular Common ENG 2002 HP 502.49 $
- Larvitar 116/165 Expedition Base Set Regular7.00 $
- Nintendo Pokémon TCG Larvitar 116/165 Expedition Unlimited Regular Common 50HP4.50 $
- Pokemon TCG Larvitar 116/165 Expedition Base Set Regular Common English 20024.50 $
- Larvitar 116/165 Expedition Base Set Regular6.75 $
- The Pokémon Company Larvitar 116/165 Expedition 2002 English Common 50 HP LP/NM4.79 $
- Larvitar 116/165 Common Expedition Base Set Pokemon Moderately Played4.39 $
- The Pokémon Company Larvitar 116/165 Expedition Base Set Regular Common Eng 20023.95 $
- NM Larvitar (116) Normal Common Expedition EX 116/165 tyranitar4.99 $
- Pokemon, Larvitar 116/165, Expedition Base Set3.75 $
- Larvitar 116/165 Expedition LP6.49 $
- Larvitar Common Expedition 116/165 LP4.57 $
- Larvitar 116/165 Common Expedition Base Set Pokemon Lightly Played5.22 $
- The Pokémon Company Pokémon TCG Larvitar 116/165 Expedition ENG 50HP E-Reader4.00 $
- Larvitar Common Expedition 116/165 NM6.99 $
- Larvitar 116/165 Expedition Base Set Regular6.00 $
- LARVITAR 116/165 COMMON POKEMON EXPEDITION BASE SET NM/M6.10 $
- The Pokémon Company Larvitar 116/165 Expedition Common 50HP RH 20025.53 $
- Larvitar 116/165 Common Expedition Base Set Pokemon Heavily Played4.00 $
- Pokemon Card - Larvitar Expedition 116/165 Non Holo NM / LP 5.00 $
- Larvitar Expedition 116/165 Common5.80 $
- Larvitar - 116/165 Expedition Base Set - Pokémon TCG - 2002 -LP3.99 $
- Pokémon Larvitar 116/165 – Expedition Base Set5.31 $
Excluded
- Pokémon TCG Expedition Base Set Pick Your Card (Uncommon & Common)3.50 $ · missing_name_token
- GRADED PSA 5 2002 Pokemon Expedition Larvitar-Rev. Foil #116 230.00 $ · graded
- Pokémon Larvitar Expedition Regular 116/165 Basic Cards Lot of 216.00 $ · excluded_keyword
- Pokemon Togepi 50/109 & Larvitar 116/165 Vintage Card Lot 2002 2004 Non Holo24.00 $ · excluded_keyword
- Larvitar 116/165 Expedition Reverse Holo Nintendo Pokemon Card20.00 $ · price_outlier
- Larvitar 116/165 Common Expedition Base Set Pokemon Reverse Holo MP34.99 $ · price_outlier
- Larvitar Reverse Holofoil Expedition 116/165 MP Pokemon19.99 $ · price_outlier
- Larvitar - 116/165 - Pokemon Expedition Reverse Holo Rare Card MP31.14 $ · price_outlier
- Larvitar 116/165 Expedition NM O12-#19214.99 $ · price_outlier
- Larvitar 116/165 Expedition Base Set Pokemon Near Mint11.99 $ · price_outlier
- Larvitar 116/165 - Expedition - Pokemon EN TCG - NM10.95 $ · price_outlier
- Larvitar 116/165 Expedition Reverse Holofoil Common LP pokemon119.00 $ · price_outlier
- Larvitar Aquapolis Reverse Holo Pokemon 89/147 LP89.99 $ · price_outlier
- Nintendo Pokemon TCG Larvitar 116/165 Expedition Base Set 2002 50HP28.99 $ · price_outlier
- Larvitar 116/165 Expedition Base Set Pokemon Near Mint14.99 $ · price_outlier
- Pokémon Larvitar 116/165 Expedition Base Set E-Reader Reverse Holo, LP/NM+ Bonus80.00 $ · price_outlier
Graded cards
Grade 101 listing
Completed sales View sold on eBay