PokémonEX095/165
Bulbasaur (95)
Common
TCGplayer
600.00 $+764.8%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
13.39 €+1.8%
Trend
eBay
52.62 $+14.5%indicative
Listing median
My collection
Normal
0
Reverse Holofoil
0
- Set
- Expedition
- Number
- 095/165
- Released
- September 15, 2002
Description
Bulbasaur (95) (095/165) currently sells for around 600.00 $ on TCGplayer. Its TCGplayer price is up 247% over the last 5 months. It ranks #5 among the most valuable cards in Expedition. Common card from Expedition (Pokémon), released on September 15, 2002.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 25+ listings | 55.00 $ | 69.43 $ | 99.99 $ |
| Reverse HolofoilNear Mint · 1 listing | 600.00 $ | 600.00 $ | 600.00 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
Normal
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 55.00 $ | 69.43 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 40.00 $ | 50.03 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 31.15 $ | 37.49 $ | 25+ |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 17.96 $ | 27.43 $ | 16 |
| DamagedDMG | 16.83 $ | 21.82 $ | 18 |
Reverse Holofoil
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 600.00 $ | 600.00 $ | 1 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 324.99 $ | 374.99 $ | 3 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 198.98 $ | 198.98 $ | 1 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 123.69 $ | 146.60 $ | 4 |
| DamagedDMG | 92.99 $ | 126.48 $ | 2 |
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price2.10 €
Price trend13.39 €
7-day average15.75 €
30-day average15.53 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing30.00 $
Average listing53.97 $
Median price52.62 $
Listings found36
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Bulbasaur (95) 095/165 Common Expedition LP Pokemon51.29 $
- Bulbasaur (95) #095/165 Common Expedition54.99 $
- Expedition #095/165 Bulbasaur (95) Non-Holo 3019453.96 $
- Bulbasaur (95) 095/165 Common Expedition Pokemon Moderately Played39.99 $
- 2002 Expedition Bulbasaur (95) #095/165 Common55.00 $
- Bulbasaur (95) Common Expedition 095/165 MP45.67 $
- Pokemon TCG Bulbasaur Expedition Base Set 95/165 Regular 2002 MP/HP37.00 $
- Pokemon tcg Expedition Bulbasaur (95) #095/16567.72 $
- Pokemon TCG Bulbasaur 95/165 Expedition Base Set 2002 40HP Common Regular32.99 $
- Bulbasaur 95/165 Expedition Base Set 2002 Pokemon Non-Holo E-Reader33.26 $
- Bulbasaur (95) Common Expedition 095/165 LP Tomakazu Komiya63.99 $
- Pokémon TCG Bulbasaur Expedition HP 95/16540.00 $
- Bulbasaur (95) MP [EX - 095/165]55.55 $
- Pokemon Bulbasaur 95/165 Regular Expedition Base Set 2002 English E-Reader44.99 $
- Pokemon TCG Bulbasaur 95/165 Expedition Base Set Common Non Holo 40HP40.00 $
- Pokemon Card - Bulbasaur Expedition Base Set 95/165 Common NEAR MINT79.99 $
- Nintendo Bulbasaur 95/165 Expedition Base Set 2002 English Regular Common 40HP75.00 $
- Bulbasaur 095/165 Expedition Base Set (2002) English80.00 $
- Bulbasaur 94/165 Expedition Base Set 2002 LP33.00 $
- Bulbasaur (94) Expedition 094/165 2002 NM61.99 $
- Nintendo Pokemon TCG Bulbasaur 94/165 Expedition Base Set 200232.00 $
- Bulbasaur (94) Common Expedition EX Grass 094/165 2002 LP42.00 $
- Bulbasaur Non-Holo 95/165 -Expedition Base Set - English Pokémon TCG - MP59.99 $
- 2002 Pokemon Expedition Bulbasaur #95/165 Non-Holo E-Reader LP49.99 $
- Bulbasaur 094/165 Expedition Base Set Regular32.00 $
- 2002 Expedition Bulbasaur (94) #094/165 Common35.00 $
- Pokemon Bulbasaur (95) - Expedition - LP62.28 $
- Bulbasaur (95) [EX - 095/165] - NM - EN79.82 $
- Bulbasaur | 95/165 | Expedition Base Set | Common | Normal | LP78.50 $
- Pokemon TCG Bulbasaur Non-Holo Expedition Base Set E-reader 95/165 WOTC LP+70.00 $
Excluded
- Bulbasaur 095/165 Expedition Base Set PSA 8 KOMIYA180.00 $ · graded
- CGC 8.5 Bulbasaur 95/165 Expedition Graded Pokemon Card99.99 $ · graded
- CGC 8.5 Bulbasaur 95/165 Expedition Reverse Holo Pokemon Card699.00 $ · graded
- CGC 8.5 Bulbasaur 95/165 Expedition Reverse Holo Pokemon Card699.00 $ · graded
- 2002 Pokemon Expedition Bulbasaur 95/165 Reverse Holo Foil TAG 81500.00 $ · price_outlier
- Bulbasaur 95/165 Expedition 2002 Reverse Holo E-series E-reader Tomokazu Komiya 170.00 $ · price_outlier
- Bulbasaur 94/165 Expedition Base Set Reverse Holo199.99 $ · price_outlier
- Lightly Played Bulbasaur - 95/165 - Common - Reverse Holo Pokemon Expedition540.59 $ · price_outlier
- Pokemon TCG - Bulbasaur 95/165 REVERSE - Expedition - ACE 6529.36 $ · price_outlier
Graded cards
Grade 102 listings
Completed sales View sold on eBay