PokémonRR68/109
Marill
Common
TCGplayer
53.62 $+27.6%
Market price
Cardmarket
—
Trend
eBay
2.40 $0.0%indicative
Listing median
My collection
Normal
0
Reverse Holofoil
0
- Number
- 68/109
- Released
- November 1, 2004
Description
Marill (68/109) currently sells for around 53.62 $ on TCGplayer. Its TCGplayer price is up 53% over the last 4 months. Common card from EX Team Rocket Returns (Pokémon), released on November 1, 2004.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 25+ listings | 1.99 $ | 2.75 $ | 4.00 $ |
| Reverse HolofoilNear Mint · 5 listings | 28.11 $ | 53.62 $ | 71.99 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
Normal
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 1.99 $ | 2.75 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.77 $ | 1.26 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.55 $ | 0.82 $ | 25+ |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 0.44 $ | 0.63 $ | 14 |
| DamagedDMG | 0.35 $ | 0.60 $ | 11 |
Reverse Holofoil
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 28.11 $ | 53.62 $ | 5 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 37.99 $ | 44.35 $ | 10 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 25.41 $ | 29.76 $ | 6 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 24.99 $ | 24.99 $ | 1 |
| DamagedDMG | 10.49 $ | 11.38 $ | 8 |
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket
View on CardmarketNo Cardmarket price for this card yet.
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing1.25 $
Average listing2.58 $
Median price2.40 $
Listings found26
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Marill 68/109 EX Team Rocket Returns Regular2.00 $
- Marill - 68/109 - EX Team Rocket Returns - Common - Pokémon (MP)1.99 $
- Marill 68/109 Common EX Team Rocket Returns Pokemon EN MP2.99 $
- Marill 68/109 Common Team Rocket Returns Pokemon Lightly Played2.56 $
- Marill 68/109 Common EX Team Rocket Returns Pokemon EN HP2.99 $
- Marill 68/109 Team Rocket Returns - Regular Common Pokémon TCG Card2.00 $
- EX Team Rocket Returns #68/109 Marill1.98 $
- Marill Common EX Team Rocket Returns 68/109 LP2.00 $
- Marill 68/109 Common Team Rocket Returns Pokemon Heavily Played1.99 $
- 1x Marill - 68/109 - Common Lightly Played Pokemon EX - Team Rocket Returns3.62 $
- Marill 68/109 Common Team Rocket Returns Pokemon Lightly Played1.99 $
- Marill #68/109 Team Rocket Returns Pokemon tcg1.49 $
- Pokémon Tcg Marill 68/109 Team Rocket Returns Non Holo2.00 $
- Marill Common EX Team Rocket Returns 68/109 NM2.99 $
- Marill 68/109 Common EX Team Rocket Returns NM Pokemon3.14 $
- Marill 68/109 EX Team Rocket Returns Regular2.75 $
- Marill 68/109 EX Team Rocket Returns Pokemon Card 2.00 $
- Marill 68/109 Common Team Rocket Returns Pokemon Damaged2.24 $
- Marill 68/109 EX Team Rocket Returns Regular LP3.35 $
- Marill Team Rocket Returns 68/109 Normal LP/NM2.99 $
- Pokemon Marill 68/109 - EX Team Rocket Returns non Holo1.25 $
- Marill Common EX Team Rocket Returns 68/109 NM4.00 $
- Marill Team Rocket Returns #68/109 Common LP1.49 $
- Marill 68/109 Team Rocket Returns - Pokemon NM/M (Common)4.04 $
- Marill 68/109 Common ex Team Rocket Returns Pokemon LP3.25 $
- Pokemon Marill 68/109 - 2004 Team Rocket Returns - NM Non-Holo Common3.99 $
Excluded
- 2004 Marill 68/109 EX Team Rocket Returns RH PSA 7 EN SWIRL!!!149.99 $ · graded
- GSG Marill Azumarill EX Team Rocket Returns 1 68/109 - English Holo Like PSA BGS226.71 $ · graded
- Marill 68/109 EX Team Rocket Returns 2004 Reverse Holo POP 1 ✨CGC 5.5 Excellent+250.00 $ · graded
- Vintage Pokemon EX Era Lot 26 Cards Team Rocket Returns EX Dragon 2002-0755.00 $ · excluded_keyword
- CGC 8.5 Marill 68/109 EX Team Rocket Returns Reverse Holo Stamped Pokemon Card125.00 $ · graded
- Pokemon ex Team Rocket Returns Singles - Your Pick!2.00 $ · missing_name_token
- Pokemon 2004 EX Team Rocket Returns Singles Your Pick!2.75 $ · missing_name_token
- Pokemon TCG Marill 68/109 EX Team Rocket Returns Common Reverse Holo LP49.99 $ · price_outlier
- The Pokémon Company Pokemon TCG Marill 68/109 EX Team Rocket Returns Rev Holo45.00 $ · price_outlier
- Pokémon TCG Marill 68/109 Team Rocket Returns Reverse Holo Pokemon Card MP27.99 $ · price_outlier
- Marill Reverse Holo 68/109 EX Team Rocket Returns 2004 Sumiyoshi Kizuki28.00 $ · price_outlier
- Marill 68/109 EX Team Rocket Returns Reverse Holo Common (EN) 200475.00 $ · price_outlier
- Pokémon TCG Marill 68/109 - Ex Team Rocket Returns Stamped - MP33.14 $ · price_outlier
- Marill 68/109 Team Rocket Returns Reverse Holo39.99 $ · price_outlier
- Pokemon Stamped Holo Marill – EX Team Rocket Returns – 68/10932.15 $ · price_outlier
- Pokemon TCG Marill 68/109 Ex Team Rocket Returns Reverse Holo NM124.99 $ · price_outlier
- Marill 68/109 EX Team Rocket Returns Common Pokemon Card ACE 9 Mint33.80 $ · price_outlier
- Marill 68/109 Reverse HOLO Stamped Rare EX Team Rocket Returns💎NEARMINT Pokemon50.04 $ · price_outlier
- Team Rocket Returns Marill 68/109 MP0.99 $ · price_outlier
- MARILL 68/109 EX TEAM ROCKET RETURNS HOLO STAMPED POKEMON CARD ENG *546.49 $ · price_outlier
Graded cards
Grade 102 listings
Grade 9.51 listing
Completed sales View sold on eBay