PokémonRR30/109
Dark Ariados
Uncommon
TCGplayer
79.99 $0.0%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
34.79 €-49.0%
Trend
eBay
4.49 $0.0%indicative
Listing median
My collection
Normal
0
Reverse Holofoil
0
- Number
- 30/109
- Released
- November 1, 2004
Description
Dark Ariados (30/109) currently sells for around 79.99 $ on TCGplayer. The cheapest right now is Cardmarket (34.79 €), ahead of TCGplayer (79.99 $). Its TCGplayer price is up 107% over the last 4 months. Uncommon card from EX Team Rocket Returns (Pokémon), released on November 1, 2004.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 25+ listings | 2.65 $ | 3.51 $ | 4.99 $ |
| Reverse HolofoilNear Mint · 1 listing | 79.99 $ | 79.99 $ | 79.99 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
Normal
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 2.65 $ | 3.51 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 1.75 $ | 2.60 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 1.25 $ | 1.78 $ | 18 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 1.49 $ | 1.97 $ | 6 |
| DamagedDMG | 0.75 $ | 1.23 $ | 8 |
Reverse Holofoil
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 79.99 $ | 79.99 $ | 1 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 55.00 $ | 58.34 $ | 4 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 34.99 $ | 34.99 $ | 1 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 14.20 $ | 18.80 $ | 4 |
| DamagedDMG | 9.98 $ | 14.32 $ | 3 |
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.95 €
Price trend34.79 €
7-day average3.04 €
30-day average18.90 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing1.80 $
Average listing4.19 $
Median price4.49 $
Listings found27
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Dark Ariados Uncommon EX Team Rocket Returns 30/109 NM2.69 $
- Dark Ariados 30/109 Uncommon EX Team Rocket Returns MP1.81 $
- 2004 Pokemon EX Team Rocket Returns Dark Ariados #30/109 MP2.20 $
- Dark Ariados 30/109 EX Team Rocket Returns Regular3.22 $
- 1x Dark Ariados - 30/109 - Uncommon NM-Mint Pokemon EX - Team Rocket Returns5.98 $
- Pokemon TCG Dark Ariados Uncommon EX Team Rocket Returns 30/1093.89 $
- Dark Ariados 30/109 Uncommon Team Rocket Returns Pokemon Lightly Played4.49 $
- Pokémon Dark Ariados Regular Uncommon 70 HP EX Team Rocket Returns 30/1092.99 $
- Pokémon TCG - Dark Ariados 30/109 - Team Rocket Returns - LP1.80 $
- Dark Ariados 30/109 EX Team Rocket Returns Regular Uncommon Pokemon Card3.00 $
- Dark Ariados 30/109 EX Team Rocket Returns Non-Holo Pokémon Card TCG 6.00 $
- Dark Ariados RR 30/109 Pokémon EX Team Rocket Returns Uncommon EN NM4.86 $
- 2004 Pokemon EX Team Rocket Returns Dark Ariados #30/109 LP3.30 $
- Dark Ariados 30/109 Uncommon Team Rocket Returns Pokemon Moderately Played3.99 $
- #3 Dark Ariados 30/109 EX Team Rocket Returns 2004 Pokémon Card4.50 $
- Pokemon TCG Team Rocket Returns #30/109 Dark Ariados4.99 $
- Dark Ariados 30/109 EX Team Rocket Returns Non-Holo Pokémon Card TCG 6.50 $
- Pokemon - Dark Ariados - Team Rocket Returns 30/109 - Non Holo - Vintage 2004 NM3.25 $
- Dark Ariados 30/109 Uncommon ex Team Rocket Returns Pokemon Near Mint4.99 $
- Dark Ariados 30/109 - Pokemon - Team Rocket Returns - Uncommon - NM4.99 $
- Dark Ariados 30/109 Team Rocket Returns Regular4.25 $
- Pokemon Dark Ariados 30/109 - 2004 Team Rocket Returns - NM Non-Holo Uncommon4.99 $
- Dark Ariados 30/109 Pokemon Team Rocket Returns - LP4.99 $
- #4 Dark Ariados 30/109 EX Team Rocket Returns 2004 Pokémon Card6.50 $
- Dark Ariados 30/109 - Pokemon - Team Rocket Returns - Uncommon - NM4.99 $
- Pokemon Dark Ariados EX Team Rocket Returns 30/1095.00 $
- 2004 EX - Team Rocket Returns Dark Ariados Stage 1/Uncommon #303.00 $
Excluded
- PSA 1 2004 Pokemon EX Team Rocket Returns Dark Ariados Reverse Holo Foil 30/109139.99 $ · graded
- Pokemon: Dark Ariados #30/109 EX Team Rocket Returns 2004 - CGC 8.5 - E14024.99 $ · graded
- Dark Ariados 30/109 EX Team Rocket Returns Regular Pokémon TCG MP1.35 $ · price_outlier
- Dark Ariados 30/109 EX Team Rocket Returns 2004 Reverse Holo Stamped HP30.00 $ · price_outlier
- Team Rocket Returns #30/109 Dark Ariados1.69 $ · price_outlier
- Dark Ariados 30/109 Uncommon Team Rocket Returns Pokemon Reverse Holo MP29.99 $ · price_outlier
- Dark Ariados 30/109 Reverse Holo Team Rocket Returns Stamp Pokemon English LP55.99 $ · price_outlier
- Dark Ariados 30/109 Team Rocket Returns Reverse Holo20.00 $ · price_outlier
- 2004 Pokemon Dark Ariados-# 30/109- EX Team Rocket Returns-Reverse Holo23.54 $ · price_outlier
- Dark Ariados 30/109 EX Team Rocket Returns 2004 Reverse Holo Pokémon Card50.00 $ · price_outlier
- Pokemon TCG Dark Ariados 30/109 EX Team Rocket Returns Holo Rare English 70HP45.00 $ · price_outlier
- 2004 Pokemon Dark Ariados-# 30/109- EX Team Rocket Returns-Reverse Holo-NM 75.00 $ · price_outlier
- #2 Dark Ariados 30/109 EX Team Rocket Returns 2004 Reverse Holo Pokémon Card85.00 $ · price_outlier
- Dark Ariados 30/109 Reverse Holo Stamp Team Rocket Returns Pokemon English NM82.00 $ · price_outlier
- POP 1 ACE 10 Gem Mint Dark Ariados 2004 EX Team Rocket Returns 30/109 Pokemon127.84 $ · price_outlier
- 2004 Pokemon EX Team Rocket Returns Dark Ariados Reverse Holo #30/109 MINT/NM149.99 $ · price_outlier
- 2004 Pokemon Card Dark Ariados 30/109 EX Team Rocket Returns Non Holo Near Mint26.99 $ · price_outlier
- Pokemon TCG - Dark Ariados 30/109 - Team Rocket Returns - Reverse Holo - MP/LP38.10 $ · price_outlier
- Pokémon TCG Stamped Dark Ariados Holo Team Rocket Returns 30/10936.79 $ · price_outlier
Graded cards
Grade 103 listings
Grade 9.51 listing
Completed sales View sold on eBay