PokémonSS49/100
Nuzleaf
Uncommon
TCGplayer
6.86 $0.0%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
2.14 €+74.0%
Trend
eBay
3.55 $0.0%indicative
Listing median
My collection
Normal
0
Reverse Holofoil
0
- Set
- EX Sandstorm
- Number
- 49/100
- Released
- September 18, 2003
Description
Nuzleaf (49/100) currently sells for around 6.86 $ on TCGplayer. The cheapest right now is Cardmarket (2.14 €), ahead of TCGplayer (6.86 $). Its TCGplayer price is up 4% over the last 4 months. Uncommon card from EX Sandstorm (Pokémon), released on September 18, 2003.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 19 listings | 1.45 $ | 2.07 $ | 2.94 $ |
| Reverse HolofoilNear Mint · 5 listings | 6.13 $ | 6.86 $ | 7.56 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
Normal
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 1.45 $ | 2.07 $ | 19 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 1.00 $ | 1.63 $ | 19 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 1.10 $ | 1.38 $ | 8 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 0.80 $ | 0.80 $ | 1 |
| DamagedDMG | 0.49 $ | 0.78 $ | 6 |
Reverse Holofoil
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 6.13 $ | 6.86 $ | 5 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 4.00 $ | 4.75 $ | 8 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 2.99 $ | 4.39 $ | 3 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 2.00 $ | 2.25 $ | 4 |
No listing in DMG
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.10 €
Price trend2.14 €
7-day average2.78 €
30-day average1.68 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing1.69 $
Average listing4.47 $
Median price3.55 $
Listings found38
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Nuzleaf 49/100 Uncommon Sandstorm Pokemon Lightly Played1.99 $
- Nuzleaf Uncommon Ken Sugimori EX Sandstorm 49/100 MP2.49 $
- Nuzleaf - 49/100 - MP - EX Sandstorm3.49 $
- Pokemon Card - Nuzleaf Sandstorm 49/100 Reverse Holo Uncommon8.99 $
- Nuzleaf - Sandstorm 49/100 LP/NM2.99 $
- Nuzleaf 49/100 EX Sandstorm Pokemon7.99 $
- Pokemon EX Sandstorm Nuzleaf Reverse Holo 49/100 EXC-NEAR MINT6.99 $
- LP Nuzleaf [EX Sandstorm 49/100] Uncommon Pokemon TCG3.79 $
- Pokémon Card Nuzleaf 49/100 Reverse Holo EX Sandstorm9.99 $
- 1x Nuzleaf - 49/100 - Uncommon Lightly Played Pokemon EX - Sandstorm3.61 $
- Nuzleaf EX Sandstorm #48/100 Uncommon1.69 $
- Pokemon TCG e-Reader Sandstorm #49/100 Nuzleaf2.99 $
- Pokemon TCG EX Sandstorm #49/100 Nuzleaf LP+ Reverse (Scratches)6.00 $
- Pokemon TCG Sandstorm #49/100 Nuzleaf NM2.25 $
- Pokemon TCG Sandstorm #49/100 Nuzleaf NM2.25 $
- Nuzleaf, 49/100, EX Sandstorm, Uncommon, NM+2.45 $
- EX Sandstorm #48/100 Nuzleaf1.99 $
- Nuzleaf - 49/100 - Uncommon (Near Mint) EX Sandstorm - Grass Pokémon7.20 $
- Nuzleaf 48/100 EX Sandstorm Reverse Holo5.00 $
- Nuzleaf NM EN 49/100 EX Sandstorm4.49 $
- Nuzleaf 49/100 Sandstorm Regular3.00 $
- Pokémon Cards EX Sandstorm - 49/100 Nuzleaf REVERSE HOLO - 20036.16 $
- Nuzleaf 48/100- EX Sandstorm- Reverse Holo Uncommon7.99 $
- Played Nuzleaf 49/100 Sandstorm Uncommon3.35 $
- Nuzleaf 49/100 Uncommon Sandstorm Pokemon Lightly Played4.00 $
- Pokemon TCG e-Reader Sandstorm #49/100 Nuzleaf2.99 $
- Pokémon TCG Nuzleaf EX Sandstorm 48/100 80 HP Uncommon Nintendo 2003 NM+5.00 $
- Pokemon TCG EX Sandstorm #48/100 Nuzleaf Reverse MP (Indent)8.50 $
- Sandstorm #49/100 Nuzleaf3.99 $
- Slightly Played, English - 1 x Pokemon Nuzleaf - 49/100 - Uncommon EX Sandstorm1.88 $
Excluded
- Pokemon Card Nuzleaf 49/100 Reverse Holo EX Sandstorm PSA 7 NM34.99 $ · graded
- PSA 8 Nuzleaf 49/100 Reverse Foil EX Sandstorm Pokemon Card NEAR MINT67.96 $ · graded
- Pokémon 2003 EX Sandstorm Commons & Uncommons NM to MT - Choose Your Card(s)!3.65 $ · missing_name_token
- Nuzleaf (49/100) [EX: Sandstorm]20.00 $ · price_outlier
- Nuzleaf 49/100 Uncommon Sandstorm Pokemon Reverse Holo Near Mint17.69 $ · price_outlier
- Pokemon TCG EX Sandstorm #48/100 Nuzleaf Reverse NM15.00 $ · price_outlier
- Pokemon Trading Card - EX Sandstorm: Nuzleaf 48/1000.99 $ · price_outlier
Graded cards
Grade 103 listings
Grade 9.51 listing
Grade 91 listing
Completed sales View sold on eBay