PokémonDF76/101
Island Hermit
Uncommon
TCGplayer
9.33 $+5.3%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
1.94 €+98.0%
Trend
eBay
2.04 $0.0%indicative
Listing median
My collection
Normal
0
Reverse Holofoil
0
- Number
- 76/101
- Released
- November 8, 2006
Description
Island Hermit (76/101) currently sells for around 9.33 $ on TCGplayer. Its TCGplayer price is up 27% over the last 4 months. Uncommon card from EX Dragon Frontiers (Pokémon), released on November 8, 2006.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 16 listings | 0.75 $ | 1.26 $ | 1.99 $ |
| Reverse HolofoilNear Mint · 11 listings | 4.25 $ | 9.33 $ | 30.00 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
Normal
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.75 $ | 1.26 $ | 16 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.49 $ | 0.93 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.50 $ | 0.55 $ | 11 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 0.30 $ | 0.38 $ | 8 |
| DamagedDMG | 0.40 $ | 0.50 $ | 6 |
Reverse Holofoil
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 4.25 $ | 9.33 $ | 11 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 1.97 $ | 6.00 $ | 12 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 1.91 $ | 2.41 $ | 4 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 2.00 $ | 2.12 $ | 3 |
| DamagedDMG | 0.70 $ | 1.03 $ | 3 |
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.05 €
Price trend1.94 €
7-day average1.90 €
30-day average1.27 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing1.00 $
Average listing2.19 $
Median price2.04 $
Listings found30
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Island Hermit EX Dragon Frontiers 76/101 20062.49 $
- Island Hermit 76/101 EX Dragon Frontiers Regular1.99 $
- EX Dragon Frontiers #76/101 Island Hermit1.00 $
- Island Hermit 76/101 EX Dragon Frontiers Regular1.99 $
- Island Hermit 76/101 Dragon Frontiers NM2.09 $
- Island Hermit 76/101 Dragon Frontiers Pokemon TCG NM1.89 $
- Island Hermit 76/101 (LP) EX Dragon Frontiers 2006 Uncommon Pokemon TCG4.00 $
- Island Hermit 76/101 EX Dragon Frontiers Uncommon Pokémon TCG English 20061.99 $
- Island Hermit - 76/101 NM Uncommon Dragon Frontiers Pokemon2.49 $
- Island Hermit EX Dragon Frontiers 76/101 20062.49 $
- Island Hermit Dragon Frontiers 76/1011.79 $
- Island Hermit 76/101 MP Dragon Frontiers Pokemon1.49 $
- The Pokémon Company Island Hermit 76/101 EX Dragon Frontiers Trainer Uncommon2.49 $
- Island Hermit 76/101 Uncommon Dragon Frontiers Kouki Saitou LP2.50 $
- Island Hermit 76/101 Uncommon Dragon Frontiers Pokemon Damaged1.99 $
- Island Hermit Uncommon Dragon Frontiers 76/101 LP1.89 $
- Island Hermit Normal 76/101 Dragon Frontiers NM2.69 $
- Island Hermit Regular 76/101 Dragon Frontiers LP1.99 $
- Island Hermit LP EN 76/101 EX Dragon Frontiers2.99 $
- Pokemon 2006 EX Dragon Frontiers Island Hermit #76/1011.15 $
- Island Hermit 76/101 Uncommon Dragon Frontiers Pokemon Lightly Played2.49 $
- Island Hermit 76/101 - Uncommon - Dragon Frontiers - Lightly Played2.25 $
- Island Hermit 76/101 Uncommon Dragon Frontiers Pokemon Near Mint2.99 $
- Island Hermit Dragon Frontiers 76/101 Normal LP/NM2.99 $
- 2006 EX - Dragon Frontiers Island Hermit Uncommon #761.25 $
- Island Hermit 76/101 Dragon Frontiers Regular Uncommon Pokemon Card English HP2.18 $
- Island Hermit 76/101 Dragon Frontiers Regular1.49 $
- Island Hermit Uncommon Dragon Frontiers 76/101 HP2.00 $
- 2006 Pokemon TCG- Island Hermit - 76/101 - Uncommon - EX Dragon Frontiers1.73 $
- Island Hermit Dragon Frontiers 76/101 LP-NM2.99 $
Excluded
- Pokemon Island Hermit EX Dragon Frontiers Reverse Holo Foil #76 PSA 5 LOW POP50.00 $ · graded
- Pokemon TCG EX Dragon Frontiers Choose Your Card2.00 $ · missing_name_token
- Island Hermit 76/101 Dragon Frontiers Reverse Holo5.39 $ · price_outlier
- Reverse Holofoil Island Hermit 76/101 EX Dragon Frontiers HP6.49 $ · price_outlier
- Island Hermit (Delta Species) #76/101 - EX Dragon Frontiers Reverse Holo 20066.00 $ · price_outlier
- Island Hermit 76/101 Stamped Reverse Holo Pokémon Trainer EX Dragon Frontiers HP6.00 $ · price_outlier
- Pokemon - Island Hermit #76/101 - Dragon Frontiers Reverse Holo Stamped LP14.99 $ · price_outlier
- Island Hermit 76/101 Uncommon Dragon Frontiers Pokemon Reverse Holo Stamped LP10.19 $ · price_outlier
- Island Hermit 76/101 Dragon Frontiers Reverse Holo4.99 $ · price_outlier
- Island Hermit 76/101 Dragon Frontiers Reverse Holo6.99 $ · price_outlier
- Island Hermit 76/101 Holo - Dragon Frontiers - Pokemon Card6.00 $ · price_outlier
- ▸ Island Hermit | Dragon Frontiers | Reverse Holo | 76/101 | NM49.99 $ · price_outlier
- Island Hermit Reverse Holo Uncommon Dragon Frontiers 76/101 M/NM44.99 $ · price_outlier
- Island Hermit 76/101 Reverse Holo Dragon Frontiers Pokémon TCG14.99 $ · price_outlier
- Trainer Island Hermit 76/101 Ex Dragon Frontiers Reverse HOLO Stamped 2006 MP10.44 $ · price_outlier
- Pokémon TCG Island Hermit EX Dragon Frontiers 76/101 Reverse Holo Uncommon 200612.20 $ · price_outlier
- Island Hermit (Delta Species) #76/101 - EX Dragon Frontiers Reverse Holo 200620.00 $ · price_outlier
Graded cards
Grade 102 listings
Grade 91 listing
Completed sales View sold on eBay