PokémonDP36/130
Purugly
Rare
TCGplayer
9.73 $0.0%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
1.21 €-39.8%
Trend
eBay
2.99 $0.0%indicative
Listing median
My collection
Normal
0
Reverse Holofoil
0
- Number
- 36/130
- Released
- May 23, 2007
Description
Purugly (36/130) currently sells for around 9.73 $ on TCGplayer. Its TCGplayer price is down 11% over the last 4 months. Rare card from Diamond and Pearl (Pokémon), released on May 23, 2007.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 19 listings | 2.72 $ | 3.00 $ | 3.88 $ |
| Reverse HolofoilNear Mint · 2 listings | 8.49 $ | 9.73 $ | 10.97 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
Normal
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 2.72 $ | 3.00 $ | 19 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.99 $ | 1.63 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.50 $ | 1.18 $ | 25+ |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 0.54 $ | 1.14 $ | 13 |
| DamagedDMG | 0.45 $ | 0.90 $ | 10 |
Reverse Holofoil
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 8.49 $ | 9.73 $ | 2 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 3.70 $ | 7.05 $ | 7 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.85 $ | 2.18 $ | 10 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 1.99 $ | 1.99 $ | 1 |
| DamagedDMG | 1.00 $ | 1.37 $ | 8 |
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.10 €
Price trend1.21 €
7-day average1.02 €
30-day average1.27 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing1.63 $
Average listing3.05 $
Median price2.99 $
Listings found38
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Purugly 36/130 Diamond and Pearl Reverse Holo3.50 $
- Purugly Rare Diamond and Pearl 36/130 HP2.25 $
- Pokemon PURUGLY 36/130 Reverse Holo (2007 Diamond and Pearl) LP3.49 $
- Purugly 36/130 Diamond and Pearl Reverse Holo Rare 90 HP Pokemon TCG ENG 20073.19 $
- Purugly Diamond and Pearl 36/130 Rare PTCG NM2.49 $
- Purugly 36/130 R Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Reverse Holo2.00 $
- Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Purugly 36/130 Reverse Holo Rare 90HP Eng Fukuda2.99 $
- Purugly 36/130 Diamond and Pearl Regular1.79 $
- Purugly 36/130 Rare Diamond & Pearl Pokemon Moderately Played1.99 $
- Purugly Diamond and Pearl 36/130 Rare PTCG HP3.99 $
- Purugly 36/130 Diamond and Pearl Rare Pokemon Card NM3.99 $
- Pokémon TCG Purugly (36/130) Diamond and Pearl Reverse Holo - MP2.99 $
- Pokemon TCG Purugly 36/130 Reverse Holo Rare Diamond and Pearl Eng 2007 90HP3.19 $
- Purugly Diamond and Pearl Reverse Holo Rare 36/130 90 HP English3.00 $
- Purugly Diamond and Pearl 36/130 Near Mint NM2.39 $
- Purugly LP EN 36/130 Diamond and Pearl3.49 $
- Purugly Rare Diamond and Pearl 36/130 LP2.00 $
- Purugly - #36/130 Diamond and Pearl MP2.99 $
- Purugly 36/130 Rare - Pokemon Diamond and Pearl LP3.20 $
- Purugly Reverse Holo Rare Diamond and Pearl #36/1304.98 $
- Purugly Diamond and Pearl 36/130 MP2.99 $
- Purugly 36/130 Diamond and Pearl Regular1.99 $
- Purugly - 36/130 - Diamond & Pearl - [MP]2.25 $
- Purugly 36/130 Diamond and Pearl Rare LP1.99 $
- Purugly 36/130 Reverse Holo - Diamond & Pearl - Lightly Played (HQ scans inside)3.50 $
- Purugly 36/130 Rare Diamond & Pearl Pokemon Lightly Played2.78 $
- Purugly 36/130 Diamond and Pearl Regular2.00 $
- Old Pokemon Rare Reverse Holo Purugly 36/130 Diamond & Pearl Base Set Card - NM4.05 $
- Purugly 36/130 NM/LP -Non Holo Rare Pokémon Card- Diamond And Pearl (9)2.52 $
- Purugly 36/130 Diamond and Pearl LP Pokemon Fast Shipping3.50 $
Excluded
- Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Base Set (2007) - Choose Your Card - Combine Shipping1.01 $ · missing_name_token
- Diamond and Pearl #36/130 Purugly0.99 $ · price_outlier
- Pokemon Card - Purugly Diamond and Pearl 36/130 Reverse Holo12.99 $ · price_outlier
- Purugly Reverse Holo 36/130 Diamond and Pearl Rare NM19.50 $ · price_outlier
- Purugly 36/130 Diamond and Pearl Reverse Holo NM Near Mint -j12.99 $ · price_outlier
- Purugly 36/130 Diamond and Pearl Regular1.00 $ · price_outlier
- Purugly 036/130 Diamond and Pearl Pokemon TCG Regular 200710.00 $ · price_outlier
- Purugly 36/130 Diamond & Pearl Non-Holo Pokemon Card Masakazu Fukuda MP PC08512.82 $ · price_outlier
- Purugly 36/130 Diamond and Pearl NM Pokemon TCG8.08 $ · price_outlier
- Pokemon Purugly 36/130 Diamond and Pearl Reverse Holo8.00 $ · price_outlier
- Purugly 36/130 Diamond and Pearl Reverse Holo10.00 $ · price_outlier
- Purugly 36/130 Diamond and Pearl Regular0.99 $ · price_outlier
Completed sales View sold on eBay