Scyther
- Set
- Dark Explorers
- Number
- 4/108
- Rarity
- Uncommon
Scyther (4/108) is a Uncommon card from the Dark Explorers set of Pokémon. Below you'll find its up-to-date market price on TCGplayer, Cardmarket and eBay, along with how its value has moved over time.
My collection
Normal
0
Reverse Holofoil
0
TCGPlayer
33.98 $0.0%
Cardmarket
53.15 €+5215.0%
eBay
4.56 $0.0%indicative
TCGplayer
View on TCGPlayer
Price history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Normal Near Mint |
3.25 $ | 6.27 $ | 45.03 $ |
| Reverse Holofoil Near Mint |
14.95 $ | 33.98 $ | 48.50 $ |
Cardmarket
View on Cardmarket
Price history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)
Lowest price
50.00 €
Price trend
53.15 €
7-day average
53.57 €
30-day average
32.68 €
Price history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Active listings
View on eBay
Lowest listing
2.11 $
Average listing
5.04 $
Median price
4.56 $
Number of listings
30
View analysed eBay listings
Used in calculation
- Scyther Uncommon Dark Explorers 4/108 LP 2.11 $
- Scyther 4/108 Lightly Played Dark Explorers UC Pokemon 3.99 $
- Scyther 4/108 Uncommon Dark Explorers Pokemon Heavily Played 3.49 $
- Scyther - 4/108 Dark Explorers - Pokémon TCG - 2012 3.85 $
- Scyther 4/108 Uncommon Dark Explorers Pokemon HP 3.99 $
- Scyther Uncommon Dark Explorers 4/108 LP 4.63 $
- Scyther Uncommon Dark Explorers 4/108 Pokémon TCG 4.49 $
- Scyther Uncommon Dark Explorers 4/108 Pokémon TCG 4.49 $
- Pokemon Dark Explorers 4/108 Scyther - Uncommon - Heavily Played 3.49 $
- Pokémon Scyther Dark Explorers Uncommon Regular Basic 4/108 80 HP Air Slash Card 4.00 $
- SCYTHER 4/108 2012 DARK EXPLORERS POKEMON 5.44 $
- Scyther Uncommon Dark Explorers 4/108 NM 7.31 $
- MP Scyther [Dark Explorers 4/108] Uncommon Pokemon TCG 6.49 $
- Scyther 4/108 Dark Explorers Regular 5.99 $
- Pokemon TCG Black & White Dark Explorers Scyther 4/108 NM 4.28 $
- Scyther Dark Explorers Uncommon 4/108 2012 Pokemon TCG 6.99 $
- Scyther 4/108 Uncommon Dark Explorers Pokemon Heavily Played 6.71 $
- Scyther 4/108 Uncommon Dark Explorers Pokemon Moderately Played 2.84 $
- Scyther 4/108 Dark Explorers 6.00 $
- SCYTHER 4/108 UNCOMMON DARK EXPLORERS POKEMON NM/M 3.92 $
- Hero Deal, English - 1 x Pokemon Scyther - 4/108 - Uncommon BW - Dark Explorers 5.35 $
- Scyther Dark Explorers 4/108 DEX Uncommon Pokémon TCG 4.99 $
- Pokemon Dark Explorers Scyther 4/108 3.50 $
- Scyther 4/108 Uncommon - Pokemon Dark Explorers 4.16 $
- Scyther Pokemon Black & White Dark Explorers #4 8.36 $
- Scyther 4/108 Dark Explorers | NM/MT | Pokemon Trading Card TCG 6.98 $
- Scyther (4) 2.62 $
- SCYTHER 4 UC POKEMON LP DEX SAITO,.$` 5.96 $
- SCYTHER 4 UC POKEMON LP DEX SAITO,.$ 5.96 $
- Scyther 4/108 MP 8.68 $
Excluded
- Scyther 4/108 Dark Explorers Reverse Holo English PSA 8 400.00 $ · graded
- Scyther - 1st Place B&W DARK EXPLORERS Pokemon League Prize Card 4/108 #4 PSA 7 285.26 $ · graded
- Non-Holo - 2012 Pokemon Dark Explorers /108 Card ($2 Minimum Order Required) 5.56 $ · missing_name_token
- Dark Explorers Non Holo Pokemon Card Singles - Choose Your Cards 10.75 $ · missing_name_token
- Dark Explorers Commons Uncommons Singles Reverse Rare Holo Pokemon Cards 8.00 $ · missing_name_token
- Scyther 4/108 Dark Explorers Reverse Holo Pokemon MJ 39.99 $ · price_outlier
- Pokémon TCG Scyther (Dark Explorers 4/108) 2012 League Stamped 2nd Place MP 129.95 $ · price_outlier
- Pokemon Scyther 4/108 Dark Explorer PLAY! Pokemon League 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Place 500.00 $ · price_outlier
- Scyther Uncommon Reverse Holo Dark Explorers 4/108 LP Naoki Saito 60.00 $ · price_outlier
- Scyther 1st Place Stamped Promo (Near-Mint) - Pokémon TCG Dark Explorers 4/108 250.00 $ · price_outlier
- Scyther 3rd Place Pokémon League 4/108 Dark Explorer 96.10 $ · price_outlier
- Moderately Played, English - 1 x Pokemon Scyther - 4/108 - Uncommon - Reverse Ho 24.93 $ · price_outlier
- Pokemon Card Scyther 1st Place Pokemon League 4/108 Dark Explorer NM 234.50 $ · price_outlier
- Pokemon Card Scyther 3rd Place Pokemon League 4/108 Dark Explorer NM 97.23 $ · price_outlier
- Pokemon Card Scyther 2nd Place Pokemon League 4/108 Dark Explorer Excellent 131.55 $ · price_outlier
- Pokemon Card Scyther 4th Place Pokemon League 4/108 Dark Explorer Excellent 85.79 $ · price_outlier
Graded cards
Grade 10 · 1 listing
Sold listings
View sold on eBayOpens the completed eBay sales for this card.
