PokémonDEX100/108
Rare Candy
Uncommon
TCGplayer
3.56 $+1.7%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
1.46 €+47.5%
Trend
eBay
2.84 $0.0%indicative
Listing median
My collection
Normal
0
Reverse Holofoil
0
- Number
- 100/108
- Released
- May 9, 2012
Description
Rare Candy (100/108) currently sells for around 3.56 $ on TCGplayer. The cheapest right now is Cardmarket (1.46 €), ahead of TCGplayer (3.56 $). Its TCGplayer price is up 7% over the last 4 months. Uncommon card from Dark Explorers (Pokémon), released on May 9, 2012.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 11 listings | 0.87 $ | 1.37 $ | 1.99 $ |
| Reverse HolofoilNear Mint · 5 listings | 3.00 $ | 3.56 $ | 4.00 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
Normal
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.87 $ | 1.37 $ | 11 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.79 $ | 1.22 $ | 22 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.75 $ | 1.05 $ | 13 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 0.54 $ | 0.79 $ | 5 |
| DamagedDMG | 0.49 $ | 0.78 $ | 5 |
Reverse Holofoil
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 3.00 $ | 3.56 $ | 5 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 3.00 $ | 3.03 $ | 5 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 1.97 $ | 2.13 $ | 7 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 1.00 $ | 1.65 $ | 3 |
| DamagedDMG | 1.49 $ | 1.68 $ | 3 |
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.02 €
Price trend1.46 €
7-day average1.89 €
30-day average1.12 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing1.25 $
Average listing2.97 $
Median price2.84 $
Listings found46
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Rare Candy 100/108 Dark Explorers Pokemon Moderately Played1.84 $
- RARE CANDY - 100/108 - DARK EXPLORERS - - MP1.25 $
- Rare Candy Uncommon Dark Explorers 100/108 DMG Ryo Ueda Reverse Holo1.99 $
- Pokémon Rare Candy 100/108 DEX Dark Explorers NM2.60 $
- Rare Candy #100/108 Dark Explorers Uncommon Pokemon TCG MP2.14 $
- Pokemon Rare Candy Dark Explorers 100/108 NM2.49 $
- Rare Candy 100/108 Uncommon Dark Explorers Pokemon Ryo Ueda LP1.99 $
- Pokémon TCG - Rare Candy - 100/108 - Uncommon - B&W: Dark Explorers [Light Play]2.25 $
- Rare Candy 2012 Dark Explorers 100/1082.29 $
- Rare Candy 100/108 Uncommon Dark Explorers Pokemon EN MP2.49 $
- Dark Explorers Rare Candy 100/108 Lightly Played Pokemon UC Tcg Card2.49 $
- Rare Candy 100/108 Dark Explorers Uncommon 2012 NM2.99 $
- Rare Candy 100/108 Dark Explorers Uncommon Pokemon TCG Card LP4.99 $
- Pokemon Rare Candy 100/108 Dark Explorers Reverse Holo4.00 $
- Rare Candy 100/108 Uncommon Dark Explorers Pokemon Lightly Played3.65 $
- Rare Candy 100/108 Dark Explorers - LP2.49 $
- Rare Candy 100/108 Dark Explorers Regular Uncommon - NM-MT2.99 $
- Pokemon RARE CANDY 100/108 DARK EXPLORERS Reverse Holo5.00 $
- Rare Candy 100/108 Uncommon Dark Explorers Pokemon Lightly Played1.99 $
- Dark Explorers #100/108 Rare Candy1.75 $
- Rare Candy 100/108 Uncommon Dark Explorers Pokemon EN LP2.99 $
- Rare Candy 100/108 Uncommon Dark Explorers Pokemon Lightly Played2.84 $
- MP Rare Candy [Dark Explorers 100/108] Uncommon Pokemon TCG2.84 $
- Pokémon TCG - Rare Candy - 100/108 - Uncommon - B&W: Dark Explorers [Near Mint]2.75 $
- NM Rare Candy - Normal 100/108 Dark Explorers Pokemon TCG3.00 $
- LP Rare Candy [Dark Explorers 100/108] Uncommon Pokemon TCG2.84 $
- Dark Explorers Commons Uncommons Singles Reverse Rare Holo Pokemon Cards2.64 $
- 2012 Pokemon Black & White Dark Explorers Rare Candy Reverse Holo #100/1082.99 $
- Rare Candy Reverse Holo Uncommon Dark Explorers 100/108 NM3.63 $
- HP Rare Candy [Dark Explorers 100/108] Uncommon Pokemon TCG2.84 $
Excluded
- Non-Holo - 2012 Pokemon Dark Explorers /108 Card ($2 Minimum Order Required)2.24 $ · missing_name_token
- Pokémon RARE CANDY Trainer 100/108 Dark Explorers - Light Play0.99 $ · price_outlier
- Pokemon Card Rare Cadby 100/108 Non-Holo Uncommon Dark Explorers5.90 $ · price_outlier
- Rare Candy 100/108 Dark Explorers Reverse Holo5.75 $ · price_outlier
Completed sales View sold on eBay