Pokémon JapanSV9044/100
Swinub
Common
TCGplayer
0.13 $-7.1%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
0.03 €0.0%
Trend
eBay
1.79 $0.0%indicative
Listing median
My collection
Collection
0
- Number
- 044/100
- Released
- January 24, 2025
Description
Swinub (044/100) currently sells for around 0.13 $ on TCGplayer. Its TCGplayer price is up 44% over the last 4 months. Common card from SV9: Battle Partners (Pokémon Japan), released on January 24, 2025.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 15 listings | 0.02 $ | 0.13 $ | 0.60 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM · Japanese | 0.02 $ | 0.13 $ | 15 |
| Lightly PlayedLP · Japanese | 0.06 $ | 0.06 $ | 1 |
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.02 €
Price trend0.03 €
7-day average0.02 €
30-day average0.03 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing0.99 $
Average listing1.64 $
Median price1.79 $
Listings found37
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Swinub Common SV9: Battle Partners 044/100 NM1.78 $
- Swinub 044/100 sv9 Battle Partners 2025 - Pokémon TCG Japanese1.25 $
- Swinub 044/100 Common Regular Japanese Pokemon SV9: Battle Partners NM1.50 $
- Swinub 044/100 Battle Partners sv9 NM Pokemon Card TCG0.99 $
- Swinub 044/100 Common Battle Partners Pokemon Japanese Near Mint0.99 $
- Swinub SV9 044/100 C SV9: Battle Partners JP Pokemon Japan Card NM1.79 $
- Swinub Common SV9: Battle Partners 044/100 NM1.71 $
- Swinub 044/100 Common SV9: Battle Partners Near Mint0.99 $
- Swinub 044/100 C Battle Partners Pokemon Japanese NM1.99 $
- Swinub Common SV9: Battle Partners 044/100 NM1.89 $
- Swinub C 044/100 SV9 Battle Partners - Pokemon Card Japanese Scarlet & Violet NM1.19 $
- JAPANESE Pokemon Card Swinub 044/100 SV9 Battle Partners NM/M1.99 $
- SV9: Battle Partners #044/100 Swinub P412.00 $
- Swinub - SV9: Battle Partners - #044/100 - -0.99 $
- Swinub 044/100 Common Battle Partners Pokemon Japanese Near Mint1.42 $
- Swinub 044/100 Common Battle Partners Pokemon Japanese Near Mint1.42 $
- Swinub 044/100 Battle Partners NM Japanese Pokemon Card TCG1.79 $
- Swinub Common SV9: Battle Partners 044/100 LP1.49 $
- Swinub 044/100 Common Battle Partners Pokemon Japanese Near Mint1.33 $
- Swinub 044/100 C sv9 Battle Partners Pokemon Japanese NM1.97 $
- Swinub C 044/100 Battle Partners SV9 Pokemon Card Japanese1.20 $
- Swinub 044/100 Battle Partners Regular (Japanese)2.00 $
- Swinub [SV9 - 044/100]1.99 $
- Swinub 044/100 Sv9: Battle Partners Regular (Japanese)2.50 $
- Swinub [SV9 - 044/100] NM JP1.79 $
- POKEMON SWINUB Battle Partners sv9 044/100 COMMON NM Japanese1.99 $
- SWINUB 044/100 COMMON BATTLE PARTNERS POKEMON JAPANESE NM/M1.39 $
- SWINUB 044/100 COMMON BATTLE PARTNERS POKEMON JAPANESE NM/M1.39 $
- SWINUB 044/100 COMMON BATTLE PARTNERS POKEMON JAPANESE NM/M1.39 $
- Pokemon Japan Swinub SV9: Battle Partners 044/100 Near Mint1.99 $
Excluded
- Korean Swinub Normal Common SV9: Battle Partners SV9 044/100 Pokemon Card TCG1.55 $ · wrong_market_card
- Pokemon TCG Battle Partners Japanese SV9 Singles Choose Your Card Master Set0.99 $ · missing_name_token
- Swinub 044 SV9 Battle Partners C NM Pokémon — Japanese1.59 $ · missing_card_number
- 2025 JAPANESE SWINUB BATTLE PARTNERS 044/100 COMMON NM A32185 FREE S&H4.95 $ · price_outlier
- 2025 JAPANESE SWINUB BATTLE PARTNERS 044/100 COMMON NM A32126 FREE S&H4.95 $ · price_outlier
- 2025 JAPANESE SWINUB BATTLE PARTNERS 044/100 COMMON NM A32355 FREE S&H4.95 $ · price_outlier
- 2025 JAPANESE SWINUB BATTLE PARTNERS 044/100 COMMON NM A32239 FREE S&H4.95 $ · price_outlier
- 2025 JAPANESE SWINUB BATTLE PARTNERS 044/100 COMMON NM A32617 FREE S&H4.95 $ · price_outlier
- 2025 JAPANESE SWINUB BATTLE PARTNERS 044/100 COMMON NM A32335 FREE S&H4.95 $ · price_outlier
- 2025 JAPANESE SWINUB BATTLE PARTNERS 044/100 COMMON NM A32196 FREE S&H4.95 $ · price_outlier
- 2025 JAPANESE SWINUB BATTLE PARTNERS 044/100 COMMON NM A32525 FREE S&H4.95 $ · price_outlier
- 2025 JAPANESE SWINUB BATTLE PARTNERS 044/100 COMMON NM A32255 FREE S&H4.95 $ · price_outlier
Graded cards
Grade 9.51 listing
Completed sales View sold on eBay