Pokémon JapanSV4a238/190
Voltorb
Shiny Rare
TCGplayer
1.37 $0.0%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
0.50 €-56.5%
Trend
eBay
2.59 $0.0%indicative
Listing median
My collection
Collection
0
- Number
- 238/190
- Released
- December 1, 2023
Description
Voltorb (238/190) currently sells for around 1.37 $ on TCGplayer. The cheapest right now is Cardmarket (0.50 €), ahead of TCGplayer (1.37 $). Its TCGplayer price has held steady over the last 3 months. Shiny Rare card from SV4a: Shiny Treasure ex (Pokémon Japan), released on December 1, 2023.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| HolofoilNear Mint · 25+ listings | 0.75 $ | 1.37 $ | 2.43 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM · Japanese | 0.75 $ | 1.37 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP · Japanese | 0.99 $ | 1.50 $ | 6 |
| Moderately PlayedMP · Japanese | 1.40 $ | 1.40 $ | 1 |
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.20 €
Price trend0.50 €
7-day average1.66 €
30-day average2.40 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing0.99 $
Average listing2.81 $
Median price2.59 $
Listings found44
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Pokemon TCG Voltorb SV4a: Shiny Treasure ex Shiny Rare 238/190 Holo1.25 $
- Japanese Voltorb 238/190 sv4a Shiny Treasure ex Shiny Holo Rare Pokémon 2023 NM3.49 $
- Pokemon Voltorb Holo Shiny Rare SV4a: Shiny Treasure ex 238/190 NM2.49 $
- Voltorb 238/190 sv4a Shiny Treasure ex Holo Shiny Rare 60 HP JPN3.00 $
- Voltorb Shiny Rare SV4a: Shiny Treasure ex 238/190 NM2.75 $
- Voltorb 238/190 Sv4a: Shiny Treasure Ex Holo (Japanese)2.20 $
- Voltorb 238/190 Shiny Shiny Treasure ex Pokemon Japanese Holo NM/M0.99 $
- Voltorb 238/190 Sv4a: Shiny Treasure Ex Holo (Japanese)2.99 $
- Voltorb Holo Shiny Rare SV4a: Shiny Treasure ex 238/190 NM2.99 $
- Pokémon TCG Voltorb 238/190 sv4a Shiny Treasure ex Shiny Rare Holo JP2.49 $
- Voltorb - 238/190 - Holofoil - SV4a: Shiny Treasure ex - NM3.49 $
- Voltorb S 238/190 SV4a Shiny Treasure Pokemon Card Japanese3.92 $
- Voltorb 238/190 Sv4a: Shiny Treasure Ex Holo (Japanese)2.69 $
- Voltorb 238/190 Sv4a: Shiny Treasure Ex Holo (Japanese) 2023 Pokemon TCG 2.50 $
- Pokemon TCG Voltorb 238/190 SV4a Shiny Treasure ex Shiny Rare Holo JP2.25 $
- Voltorb 238/190 Near Mint - SV4a: Shiny Treasure ex3.79 $
- SV4a: Shiny Treasure ex #238/190 Voltorb2.00 $
- Pokémon Voltorb Shiny Rare 238/190 Sv4a Shiny Treasure Ex Holo Japanese TCG Card2.18 $
- Voltorb 238/190 Sv4a: Shiny Treasure Ex Holo (Japanese)2.31 $
- Pokemon TCG [SV4a] Shiny Treasure ex Voltorb 238/190 S Near Mint * US SELLER *2.00 $
- VOLTORB 238/190 SHINY SHINY TREASURE EX POKEMON JAPANESE HOLO NM2.84 $
- Shiny Voltorb S 238/190 SV4a Shiny Treasure ex Pokemon Card Japanese NM2.99 $
- Voltorb 238/190 HOLO Shiny Shiny Treasure ex Pokemon Japanese Lightly Played2.48 $
- Voltorb - Shiny Rare Holo SV4a: Shiny Treasure ex 238/190 Japanese Pokémon TCG2.19 $
- Voltorb 238/190 SV4A Shiny Treasure ex nagimiso Japanese Pokemon LP2.80 $
- Voltorb 238/190 Sv4a: Shiny Treasure Ex Holo (Japanese)5.00 $
- Shiny Voltorb S 238/190 SV4a Shiny Treasure ex - Pokemon Card Japanese4.20 $
- Shiny Voltorb S 238/190 Shiny Treasure ex SV4a Pokemon Card Japanese [Near Mint]3.60 $
- Voltorb - SV4a - 238/190 - ShR - Misa Tsutsui - NM1.99 $
- Voltorb Shiny Rare Holo SV4a: Shiny Treasure ex 238/190 NM3.49 $
Excluded
- Pokémon Baby Shiny Voltorb 238/190 Japanese Shiny Treasure ex SV4a NM Pack Fresh2.99 $ · excluded_keyword
- Voltorb 238/190 Sv4a: Shiny Treasure Ex Holo (Japanese) Pristine 1045.00 $ · price_outlier
- Pokemon Card Voltorb SV4a 238 190 S Shiny Treasure ex33.12 $ · price_outlier
- Voltorb 238/190 Sv4a: Shiny Treasure Ex Holo (Japanese)29.50 $ · price_outlier
- Pokemon Card Voltorb S 238/190 sv4a Shiny Treasure Japanese7.97 $ · price_outlier
Graded cards
Grade 91 listing
Completed sales View sold on eBay