Pokémon JapanPt3084/100
Gabite
Uncommon
TCGplayer
6.00 $0.0%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
3.70 €-8.4%
Trend
eBay
5.99 $+4.0%
Listing median
My collection
1st Edition
0
Unlimited
0
- Number
- 084/100
- Released
- March 6, 2009
Description
Gabite (084/100) currently sells for around 6.00 $ on TCGplayer. The cheapest right now is Cardmarket (3.70 €), ahead of eBay (5.99 $) and TCGplayer (6.00 $). Its TCGplayer price is up 20% over the last 4 months. Uncommon card from Pt3: Beat of the Frontier (Pokémon Japan), released on March 6, 2009.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st EditionNear Mint · 2 listings | 4.99 $ | 6.00 $ | 7.00 $ |
| UnlimitedHeavily Played · 1 listing | 3.00 $ | 3.00 $ | 3.00 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
1st Edition
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM · Japanese | 4.99 $ | 6.00 $ | 2 |
| Lightly PlayedLP · Japanese | 3.99 $ | 4.20 $ | 4 |
| Moderately PlayedMP · Japanese | 3.00 $ | 3.00 $ | 3 |
| Heavily PlayedHP · Japanese | 2.00 $ | 2.00 $ | 1 |
Unlimited
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heavily PlayedHP · Japanese | 3.00 $ | 3.00 $ | 1 |
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price1.00 €
Price trend3.70 €
7-day average3.47 €
30-day average2.76 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing3.34 $
Average listing5.52 $
Median price5.99 $
Listings found8
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Japanese Pokemon Gabite 084/100 Pt3: Beat of the Frontier LP5.99 $
- Japanese Pokemon Gabite 084/100 Pt3: Beat of the Frontier MP5.99 $
- NM Japanese Pokemon Pt3 Beat of the Frontier Gabite 084/100 1st Edition7.00 $
- LP Japanese Pokemon Pt3 Beat of the Frontier Gabite 084/100 1st Edition5.00 $
- Japanese Pokemon Gabite 084/100 Pt3: Beat of the Frontier MP5.99 $
- Pokemon Japanese Gabite 084/100 Beat of the Frontier PT3 First Edition6.99 $
- Pokemon Card / Gabite Card 084/100 Pt3 1ED ( Beat of the Frontier )3.34 $
- Gabite 084/100 Pt3: Beat of the Frontier Regular (Japanese)3.89 $
Excluded
- Pokemon - Japanese Beat of the Frontier Pt3 1st Edition - Singles6.00 $ · missing_name_token
- Gabite 084/100 Pokemon Japanese 1st Edition Pt3 Beat of the Frontier24.98 $ · price_outlier
- Gabite 084/100 Pt3: Beat of the Frontier Regular (Japanese) 1st ED10.58 $ · price_outlier
Completed sales View sold on eBay