Pokémon Japan021/082
Staryu
Common
TCGplayer
3.24 $+8.0%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
1.03 €+13.2%
Trend
eBay
3.00 $0.0%indicative
Listing median
My collection
1st Edition
0
Unlimited
0
- Number
- 021/082
- Released
- July 1, 2004
Description
Staryu (021/082) currently sells for around 3.24 $ on TCGplayer. The cheapest right now is Cardmarket (1.03 €), ahead of TCGplayer (3.24 $). Its TCGplayer price is down 19% over the last 4 months. Common card from Clash of the Blue Sky (Pokémon Japan), released on July 1, 2004.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st EditionLightly Played · 2 listings | 2.99 $ | 3.24 $ | 3.50 $ |
| UnlimitedNear Mint · 1 listing | 3.00 $ | 3.00 $ | 3.00 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
1st Edition
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lightly PlayedLP · Japanese | 2.99 $ | 3.24 $ | 2 |
| Moderately PlayedMP · Japanese | 2.50 $ | 2.50 $ | 1 |
| Heavily PlayedHP · Japanese | 1.15 $ | 1.32 $ | 2 |
| DamagedDMG · Japanese | 1.93 $ | 1.93 $ | 1 |
Unlimited
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM · Japanese | 3.00 $ | 3.00 $ | 1 |
| Lightly PlayedLP · Japanese | 2.99 $ | 2.99 $ | 1 |
| Moderately PlayedMP · Japanese | 2.00 $ | 2.00 $ | 1 |
| Heavily PlayedHP · Japanese | 1.50 $ | 1.50 $ | 1 |
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.20 €
Price trend1.03 €
7-day average0.92 €
30-day average1.03 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing1.95 $
Average listing3.33 $
Median price3.00 $
Listings found35
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Clash of the Blue Sky #021/082 Staryu1.95 $
- Clash of the Blue Sky #021/082 Staryu1.95 $
- Clash of the Blue Sky - NM - Staryu 021/082 Unlimited US Seller3.99 $
- Clash of the Blue Sky - MP - Staryu 021/082 Unlimited US Seller2.49 $
- Staryu 021/082 1st Edition Common Clash of the Blue Sky Japanese Pokemon MP2.99 $
- Clash of the Blue Sky #021/082 Staryu1.95 $
- Staryu 021/082 Clash of the Blue Sky ex Japanese MP2.99 $
- Staryu 021/082 Common Clash of the Blue Sky Pokemon Japanese Moderately Played3.49 $
- LP Japanese Pokemon Clash of the Blue Sky Staryu 021/0823.00 $
- STARYU 021/082 CLASH OF THE BLUE SKY JAPANESE POKEMON TCG3.59 $
- Staryu Unlimited EX Clash of the Blue Sky 021/082 Pokemon Card LP3.49 $
- Staryu 021/082 Non Holo Common 2004 Clash of the Blue Sky Pokemon Japanese3.15 $
- STARYU 021/082 EX CLASH OF THE BLUE SKY COMMON POKEMON JAPANESE 2004 LP2.77 $
- Staryu 021/082 EX Clash of the Blue Sky Japanese Pokemon LP2.79 $
- Staryu 021/082 Clash of the Blue Sky Japanese Pokemon Card TCG3.99 $
- Staryu 021/082 Clash of the Blue Sky Japanese Pokemon Card TCG3.99 $
- Staryu 021/082 Non Holo 1st Edition Clash of the Blue Sky Pokemon Japanese3.50 $
- LP - Pokemon Japanese Staryu 021/082 Clash of the Blue Sky Common 1ST ED3.99 $
- Staryu 021/082 Common Clash of the Blue Sky Pokemon Japanese 1st Edition LP3.00 $
- Staryu EX Clash of the Blue Sky 021/082 Pokemon Card NM3.79 $
- Staryu 021/082 Japanese Pokemon Clash of the Blue Sky3.60 $
- Staryu 021/082 Japanese Clash Of The Blue Sky5.25 $
- Staryu 021/082 EX Clash of the Blue Sky Japanese Pokemon NM3.49 $
- Pokemon 2004 EX Clash of the Blue Sky - 1st Ed Staryu 021/082 Card - MP2.45 $
- Pokemon Card Staryu Clash of the Blue Sky 021/082 2004 Japanese4.05 $
- Pokemon Card Staryu Clash of the Blue Sky 021/082 2004 Japanese4.72 $
- Staryu 021/082 ex Clash of the Blue Sky 1st Edition Pokemon Japanese LP2.99 $
- Staryu 021/082 ex Clash of the Blue Sky 1st Edition Pokemon Japanese LP2.99 $
- Staryu 021/082 ex Clash of the Blue Sky 1st Ed Pokemon Japanese LP2.99 $
- Staryu 021/082 ex Clash of the Blue Sky 1st Edition Pokemon Japanese LP2.99 $
Excluded
- Staryu 021 HEAVILY PLAYED Clash of the Blue Sky 082 Pokemon Japanese 1st Edition2.49 $ · missing_card_number
- 2004 Pokemon Clash of the Blue Sky 1st Edition Staryu Japanese #0214.99 $ · missing_card_number
- 2004 POKÉMON CLASH OF THE BLUE SKY JAPANESE #021 STARYU CGC 10 GEM MINT149.99 $ · missing_card_number
- 2004 Pokemon Clash of the Blue Sky Staryu Japanese #0212.49 $ · missing_card_number
- [sell separately] Clash of the blue sky Japanese Pokemon cards1.50 $ · missing_name_token
- Pokemon - Japanese PCG Clash of the Blue Sky 1st Edition - Singles2.34 $ · missing_name_token
- Pokemon - Japanese PCG Clash of the Blue Sky - Singles2.01 $ · missing_name_token
- Staryu 021/082 Common Clash of the Blue Sky Pokemon Japanese NM7.99 $ · price_outlier
- STARYU 021/082 EX CLASH OF THE BLUE SKY JAPANESE POKEMON NEAR MINT8.87 $ · price_outlier
- Staryu 021/082 Common Clash of the Blue Sky Pokemon Japanese 1st Edition6.99 $ · price_outlier
- Staryu Japanese 021/082 Clash of the Blue Sky 2004 Regular38.99 $ · price_outlier
- Staryu 021/082 Clash of the Blue Sky Pokemon Japanese 1st Edition LP6.68 $ · price_outlier
- Staryu 021/082 Clash of the Blue Sky Pokemon Japanese 1st Edition LP6.68 $ · price_outlier
Graded cards
Grade 101 listing
Grade 91 listing
Completed sales View sold on eBay