One PieceOP16OP16-021
Moby Dick (Alternate Art)
Rare
TCGplayer
14.25 $-20.0%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
10.27 €-14.5%
Trend
eBay
17.99 $0.0%indicative
Listing median
My collection
Collection
0
- Number
- OP16-021
- Released
- June 12, 2026
Description
Moby Dick (Alternate Art) (OP16-021) currently sells for around 14.25 $ on TCGplayer. The cheapest right now is Cardmarket (10.27 €), ahead of TCGplayer (14.25 $). Its TCGplayer price is down 34% over the last 4 months. Rare card from The Time of Battle (One Piece), released on June 12, 2026.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| FoilNear Mint · 25+ listings | 12.00 $ | 14.25 $ | 18.85 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 12.00 $ | 14.25 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 15.00 $ | 19.33 $ | 25+ |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 10.00 $ | 10.00 $ | 1 |
| DamagedDMG | 23.00 $ | 23.00 $ | 1 |
No listing in MP
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price8.00 €
Price trend10.27 €
7-day average11.43 €
30-day average12.38 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing12.00 $
Average listing18.02 $
Median price17.99 $
Listings found30
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Moby Dick (Alt Art) OP16-021 R The Time of Battle ONE PIECE Card Game Japan NM19.99 $
- Moby Dick R Alt Art OP16-021 The Time To Battle One Piece TCG NM16.00 $
- Moby Dick (Alt Art) OP16-021 R The Time of Battle - ONE PIECE Card Game Japanese16.40 $
- Moby Dick (Alt Art) OP16-021 R The Time of Battle - ONE PIECE Card Game Japanese17.99 $
- Moby Dick R OP16-021 (Alt Art) The Time of Battle ONE PIECE Japanese17.99 $
- Moby Dick (Alt Art) OP16-021 R The Time of Battle ONE PIECE Card Game Japan NM16.00 $
- Moby Dick Alt Art OP16-021 R THE TIME OF BATTLE One Piece CCG Japanese21.50 $
- Moby Dick (Alt Art) OP16-021 R The Time of Battle ONE PIECE Card Game Japan NM14.28 $
- Moby Dick ALT R (OP16-021) | OP16 - The Time of Battle | ENGLISH ALT ART18.00 $
- Moby Dick Alt Art OP16-021 R The Time of Battle ONE PIECE Card Game Japanese NM17.04 $
- ONE PIECE Moby Dick (Alt Art) OP16-021 R The Time of Battle Japanese18.90 $
- Moby Dick ALT R (OP16-021) | OP16 - The Time of Battle | ENGLISH ALT ART25.00 $
- Moby Dick (Alt Art) OP16-021 R The Time of Battle/JAPANESE ONE PIECE Card22.00 $
- Moby Dick R Parallel OP16-021 Japanese ONE PIECE Card The Time of Battle - NM14.89 $
- One piece card OP16-021 Moby Dick R Parallel The Time of Battle Japanese17.70 $
- Moby Dick R Parallel OP16-021 ONE PIECE The Time of Battle Japanese23.97 $
- Moby Dick (Alternate Art) #OP16-021 Foil The Time of Battle NM One Piece21.32 $
- Moby Dick OP16-021 R Parallel One Piece Card Japanese Near Mint13.89 $
- Moby Dick (Alternate Art) OP16-021 Rare The Time of Battle One Piece Foil NM17.00 $
- Moby Dick (Alternate Art) OP16-021 The Time of Battle Foil15.00 $
- OP16-021 Moby Dick R Alt Art The Time To Battle One Piece TCG English Card18.99 $
- Moby Dick OP16-021 Alternate Art R The Time of Battle One Piece TCG English NM15.99 $
- Moby Dick (Alternate Art) OP16-021 Rare The Time of Battle One Piece Foil NM19.99 $
- Moby Dick (alternate Art) OP16-02115.00 $
- One Piece TCG - Moby Dick Alternate Art (OP16-021) R Foil - The Time Of Battle15.00 $
- Moby Dick (Alternate Art) #OP16-021 The Time of Battle · Rare19.99 $
- Moby Dick OP16-021 NM Alternate Art English One Piece18.99 $
- Moby Dick OP16-021 One Piece Card Game The Time of Battle Alt Art Foil Card20.00 $
- Moby Dick (Alternate Art) OP16-021 Rare The Time of Battle One Piece Foil NM19.83 $
- Bandai One Piece Card Game Moby Dick Stage OP16-021 EN Alternate Art12.00 $
Excluded
- One Piece OP16 Time of Battle Pick your Card (C, UC, R, SR, L, ALT Art, SEC)1.25 $ · missing_card_number
- 🔥Sengoku Alt Art Leader (OP16-060) | OP16 - The Time of Battle | ENGLISH🔥27.00 $ · missing_card_number
- 🔥Sakazuki (Alternate Art) OP16-065 The Time of Battle Foil!🔥!23.99 $ · missing_card_number
- 4x Moby Dick OP16-021 - One Piece TCG English Playset Near Mint6.71 $ · wrong_art_variant
- Moby Dick OP16-021 The Time of Battle Foil1.00 $ · wrong_art_variant
- Moby Dick OP16-021 (R) Rare Foil The Time of Battle English One Piece Card Game0.99 $ · wrong_art_variant
- Bandai One Piece TCG Moby Dick OP16-021 OP-16 Rare English Cost 113.00 $ · wrong_art_variant
- THE TIME OF BATTLE One Piece (TCG) FOIL / NON-FOIL Cards *You Pick - 5% off 4+1.49 $ · missing_card_number
- Moby Dick (Ace Deck)-OP16-021-Rare-Set Sail Deck Set-NM-One Piece Card Game1.14 $ · wrong_art_variant
- Moby Dick OP16-021 Rare The Time of Battle One Piece TCG Foil Near Mint1.25 $ · wrong_art_variant
- Moby Dick Foil OP16-021 The Time of Battle R NM1.59 $ · wrong_art_variant
- 4x Moby Dick OP16 One Piece Foil Playset NM #OP16-0215.99 $ · wrong_art_variant
- Moby Dick OP16-021 R The Time of Battle One Piece TCG (Lot Of 2)32.00 $ · excluded_keyword
- ONE PIECE MOBY DICK OP16-021 R The Time of Battle Japanese Near Mint Foil1.39 $ · wrong_art_variant
- Moby Dick (Ace Deck) OP16-021 Rare Set Sail Deck Set One Piece Near Mint1.99 $ · wrong_art_variant
- Moby Dick #OP16-021 The Time of Battle Rare1.50 $ · wrong_art_variant
- Moby Dick (Ace Deck) OP16-021 R Set Sail Deck Set NM/M1.49 $ · wrong_art_variant
- Moby Dick OP16-021 R x4 The Time of Battle One Piece4.00 $ · wrong_art_variant
- 4X Moby Dick Foil R The Time of Battle OP16-021 One Piece Playset2.50 $ · wrong_art_variant
- Moby Dick OP16-021 Rare The Time of Battle One Piece Foil Near Mint1.79 $ · wrong_art_variant
Graded cards
Grade 101 listing
Completed sales View sold on eBay