Magic2ED295
Swamp (B)
Land
TCGplayer
4.41 $-2.9%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
2.68 €+2.7%
Trend
eBay
1.89 $0.0%indicative
Listing median
My collection
Collection
0
- Number
- 295
- Released
- December 6, 1993
Description
Swamp (B) (295) currently sells for around 4.41 $ on TCGplayer. The cheapest right now is Cardmarket (2.68 €), ahead of TCGplayer (4.41 $). Its TCGplayer price is up 6% over the last 3 months. Land card from Unlimited Edition (Magic), released on December 6, 1993.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 13 listings | 2.38 $ | 4.41 $ | 5.69 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 2.38 $ | 4.41 $ | 13 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 1.78 $ | 2.64 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 1.45 $ | 1.62 $ | 25+ |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 1.00 $ | 1.30 $ | 14 |
| DamagedDMG | 1.00 $ | 1.37 $ | 7 |
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price1.11 €
Price trend2.68 €
7-day average2.73 €
30-day average3.10 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing0.99 $
Average listing1.87 $
Median price1.89 $
Listings found42
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- 1993 MTG Unlimited Edition (2ED) #295 Swamp (B) – Vintage – VLP - 🔥 CSD 🔥1.49 $
- 1993 MTG Unlimited Edition (2ED) #294 Swamp (A) & # 295 Swamp (B) - Vintage LP2.49 $
- MTG Swamp (295) - Foil, Mirrodin, Moderately Played, English1.15 $
- MTG Swamp (295) - Foil, Mirrodin, Heavily Played, English1.01 $
- Swamp (295) - Foil ~ Heavily Played Champions of Kamigawa MTG Magic UltimateMTG 0.99 $
- 1x Swamp (295) MTG - Champions of Kamigawa - Heavy Play0.99 $
- Swamp (295) x1 - Mirrodin - Damaged, English - Mirrodin1.80 $
- Swamp (295) - Foil NM, English MTG Ravnica: City of Guilds2.65 $
- Swamp (295) x4 - Commander Anthology Volume II - NM-Mint, English - Commander An2.70 $
- Swamp (295) 295 Land Mirrodin Magic: The Gathering Lightly Played1.59 $
- Mirrodin #295 Swamp (295)1.25 $
- Swamp (295) Commander 2019 Regular0.99 $
- Singles MTG Baisc Land Swamp #295 Commander Anthology Volume II Near Mint NM1.70 $
- Swamp RAV 295 LP Magic: The Gathering1.89 $
- Swamp - 295 - NM - Ravnica: City of Guilds1.99 $
- Swamp (295) - Mirrodin - 295 - Foil HP Magic: The Gathering2.42 $
- Swamp (295) 295 Land Commander Anthology Volume II Magic: The Gathering NM1.40 $
- MTG Magic the Gathering Swamp (295/306) Ravnica City of Guilds MP0.99 $
- SWAMP (295) 295 Commander Anthology Volume II Magic: The Gathering Land NM1.77 $
- Swamp - 295 - NM - Ravnica: City of Guilds1.99 $
- Swamp 295 Mirrodin Light Play MTG Magic DNA GAMES1.29 $
- Swamp (295) 295 Land Champions of Kamigawa Magic: The Gathering Foil LP1.99 $
- Swamp Normal [MRD - 295] MP MagicMirrodin1.89 $
- FOIL Swamp - MTG - Champions of Kamigawa - 295/306 - Land - Mtg Magic2.25 $
- Magic MTG - Swamp #295 (Chinese Foil) - Mirrodin Basic Land - MP3.95 $
- MTG Magic the Gathering Swamp (295/306) Ravnica City of Guilds LP FOIL1.45 $
- Swamp 295 Ravnica City of Guilds Light Play MTG Magic DNA GAMES1.49 $
- Swamp (295) 295 Land Champions of Kamigawa Magic: The Gathering Foil LP2.49 $
- Swamp (295) 295 Land Ravnica: City of Guilds Magic: The Gathering Foil LP2.49 $
- Swamp () L Champions of Kamigawa 295 NM1.99 $
Excluded
- Swamp B - Medium Play MTG Beta34.27 $ · missing_card_number
- Swamp B - Damaged / Poor MTG Beta19.48 $ · missing_card_number
- 2020 Topps Allen Ginter Base 295-350, Minis Inserts Ships FREE B2 G2 FREE (U1/5)1.39 $ · missing_name
- Daredevil Vol.1 # 295 VF-NM Marvel 1991 Comic Book 13 ET25.19 $ · missing_name
- 1x Swamp (Brown) Moderate Play, English Collectors' Edition - International MTG 6.44 $ · missing_card_number
- MTG magic cards 1x Swamp (a) Collectors' Edition Light Play, English3.98 $ · missing_card_number
- 1x Swamp (Gray) Moderate Play, English Collectors' Edition - International MTG M6.44 $ · missing_card_number
- 1x Swamp (White) Light Play, English Collectors' Edition - International MTG Mag8.89 $ · missing_card_number
- PSA 8 1993 MTG Magic The Gathering Beta #295 Swamp v2 or A65.00 $ · graded
- 1x Swamp (White) Moderate Play, English Collectors' Edition - International MTG 8.04 $ · missing_card_number
- SWAMP ( B TWO BRANCHES ) COLLECTORS' EDITION CE MAGIC MTG UNPLAYED MINT4.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Full set of Interco Swamp Lite 29.5x10-12 ATV Tires (4)680.36 $ · missing_card_number
- Pair of Interco Swamp Lite 29.5x10-12 (6ply) ATV Tires (2)340.18 $ · missing_card_number
- Swamp (B) Normal [2ED - 295] MP MagicUnlimited Edition4.59 $ · price_outlier
- Swamp (B) Normal [2ED - 295] LP MagicUnlimited Edition4.69 $ · price_outlier
- Swamp (B) (IE) - 295 - NM - International Edition6.49 $ · price_outlier
- 1x Swamp (295) MTG - Collector's Edition - Moderate Play6.62 $ · price_outlier
- Basic Lands 10 MTG Swamp (295), NM-Mint, English Ravnica: City of Guilds5.25 $ · price_outlier
- Swamp (295)8.09 $ · price_outlier
- Basic Lands 10 MTG Swamp (295), Light Play, English Champions of Kamigawa5.15 $ · price_outlier
Graded cards
Grade 91 listing
Completed sales View sold on eBay