MagicTSR153
Basalt Gargoyle
U
TCGplayer
0.03 $0.0%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
0.03 €0.0%
Trend
eBay
1.49 $0.0%indicative
Listing median
My collection
Normal
0
Foil
0
- Number
- 153
- Released
- March 21, 2021
Description
Basalt Gargoyle (153) currently sells for around 0.03 $ on TCGplayer, the cheapest of the two marketplaces we track (Cardmarket 0.03 €). Its TCGplayer price has held steady over the last 3 months. U card from Time Spiral: Remastered (Magic), released on March 21, 2021.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 17 listings | 0.01 $ | 0.03 $ | 0.05 $ |
| Foil | — | — | 2.00 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.01 $ | 0.03 $ | 17 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.01 $ | 0.02 $ | 5 |
| Near MintNM · German | 1.99 $ | 1.99 $ | 1 |
No listing in MP, HP, DMG
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.02 €
Price trend0.03 €
7-day average0.02 €
30-day average0.03 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing0.72 $
Average listing1.49 $
Median price1.49 $
Listings found29
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Basalt Gargoyle (153) Time Spiral Remastered TSR MTG Magic1.50 $
- Basalt Gargoyle - 153 - NM - Uncommon - Time Spiral: Remastered -Magic1.99 $
- Basalt Gargoyle #153 (LP) Time Spiral Remastered TSR Magic MTG2.00 $
- Basalt Gargoyle [TSR - 153] NM1.89 $
- MTG Magic the Gathering Basalt Gargoyle (153/429) Time Spiral Remastered NM0.99 $
- Magic the Gathering MTG Basalt Gargoyle (153) Time Spiral Remastered LP0.99 $
- Basalt Gargoyle~153/289~NM~(TSR) - Time Spiral Remastered~MTG1.03 $
- MTG - Basalt Gargoyle (153)1.35 $
- MTG Basalt Gargoyle 153 Time Spiral: Remastered U Normal NM1.99 $
- Basalt Gargoyle - Time Spiral Remastered (NM) 153 Langley1.99 $
- Basalt Gargoyle Time Spiral: Remastered 153 MTG NM+ NP1.00 $
- NM Basalt Gargoyle, MTG, Time Spiral Remastered, Magic the Gathering, 1530.99 $
- Basalt Gargoyle - Time Spiral: Remastered TSR - 153 - NM - MTG1.49 $
- RUSSIAN MTG Basalt Gargoyle 153 Time Spiral: Remastered U Normal NM1.99 $
- Magic Basalt Gargoyle Time Spiral: Remastered 153 Lightly Played1.99 $
- Magic TSR U Basalt Gargoyle #153 NM PLAYSET 4x0.99 $
- MTG Basalt Gargoyle Time Spiral Remastered 153/289 Regular Uncommon0.99 $
- Magic The Gathering - Time Spiral Remastered - Basalt Gargoyle - 153/2891.54 $
- Basalt Gargoyle U Time Spiral: Remastered 153 LP1.88 $
- MTG FOIL Basalt Gargoyle - Time Spiral Remastered #1530.99 $
- [MTG] Basalt Gargoyle (153) (TSR) LP-HP2.58 $
- MTG Basalt Gargoyle Time Spiral Remastered 153/289 Regular Uncommon1.99 $
- Basalt Gargoyle [TSR - 153]1.00 $
- MTG Time Spiral Remastered Basalt Gargoyle Foil 153/289 NM/MT 0.99 $
- [T593] Basalt Gargoyle 153/289 U ENG1.17 $
- MTG 2020 Time Spiral Remastered BASALT GARGOYLE 153/289 U M/NM0.99 $
- Basalt Gargoyle [TSR - 153]LP0.72 $
- Basalt Gargoyle U Time Spiral: Remastered 153 MP Foil MTG1.97 $
- Basalt Gargoyle 153 TSR Time Spiral: Remastered Magic: The Gathering2.16 $
Excluded
- BASALT GARGOYLE - Magic: The Gathering - LANGLEY LP3.58 $ · missing_card_number
- BASALT GARGOYLE X4 *TIME SPIRAL REMASTERED*1.71 $ · missing_card_number
- Basalt Gargoyle - Time Spiral Remastered - LP - Uncommon - Creature 1.35 $ · missing_card_number
- Basalt Gargoyle Time Spiral: Remastered Lightly Played, English1.70 $ · missing_card_number
- Basalt Gargoyle x4 4x Time Spiral Remastered NM MTG0.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Basalt Gargoyle Time Spiral Remastered Regular2.49 $ · missing_card_number
- Basalt Gargoyle [Time Spiral: Remastered] MTG Magic - NM/M 🔥1.79 $ · missing_card_number
- Basalt Gargoyle Light Play, English Magic the Gathering MTG Time Spiral Remaster0.99 $ · missing_card_number
- 1x Basalt Gargoyle | FOIL | Time Spiral Remastered | MTG Magic Cards2.00 $ · missing_card_number
- Basalt Gargoyle x4 - Time Spiral Remastered - NM-Mint, English - Time Spiral Rem2.86 $ · missing_card_number
- Basalt Gargoyle Magic The Gathering Time Spiral Remastered Light Play 0.99 $ · missing_card_number
- BASALT GARGOYLE X 4 N/M TIME SPIRAL: REMASTERED MAGIC THE GATERING2.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Basalt Gargoyle Time Spiral Remastered MTG Magic B65401.84 $ · missing_card_number
- 1x Basalt Gargoyle MTG Time Spiral Remastered NM Magic Regular0.99 $ · missing_card_number
- MTG-4x-Near Mint, English-Basalt Gargoyle-Time Spiral Remastered2.08 $ · missing_card_number
- Time Spiral Remasters 2020 Magic The Gathering English MTG WotC You Choose Cards0.99 $ · missing_name
- Basalt Gargoyle x4 [Time Spiral Remastered] UNCOMMON - M/NM2.50 $ · missing_card_number
- MtG Magic The Gathering Time Spiral Remastered Uncommon Cards x11.64 $ · missing_name
- Basalt Gargoyle X4 M/NM Magic: The Gathering MTG Time Spiral Remastered1.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Magic the Gathering (mtg): TSR: Basalt Gargoyle2.00 $ · missing_card_number
Completed sales View sold on eBay