MagicLIST89
Arcane Denial (OTC)
Common
TCGplayer
2.35 $0.0%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
3.15 €-1.6%
Trend
eBay
3.99 $0.0%indicative
Listing median
My collection
Collection
0
- Number
- 89
- Released
- June 23, 2026
Description
Arcane Denial (OTC) (89) currently sells for around 2.35 $ on TCGplayer, the cheapest of the two marketplaces we track (Cardmarket 3.15 €). Its TCGplayer price is up 4% over the last 3 months. Common card from The List Reprints (Magic), released on June 23, 2026.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 25+ listings | 2.00 $ | 2.35 $ | 4.29 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 2.00 $ | 2.35 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 1.91 $ | 2.46 $ | 4 |
No listing in MP, HP, DMG
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price2.00 €
Price trend3.15 €
7-day average3.42 €
30-day average2.94 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing1.99 $
Average listing3.93 $
Median price3.99 $
Listings found25
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Arcane Denial [OTC - 89] (MP) Magic2.35 $
- Arcane Denial OTC-89 NM The List MTG EI2.98 $
- Arcane Denial C Commander: Outlaws of Thunder Junction OTC 89 2024 NM3.80 $
- Arcane Denial (OTC) C The List Reprints LIST 89 2026 NM3.80 $
- MTG OTC C Arcane Denial #89 NM2.39 $
- Arcane Denial OTC 89 English NM - MTG3.99 $
- Arcane Denial [OTC - 89]MTG4.31 $
- Arcane Denial C Commander: Outlaws of Thunder Junction OTC 89 2024 NM4.38 $
- The List Reprints #89 Arcane Denial (OTC)1.99 $
- Arcane Denial (OTC) 89 PLST The List Reprints Magic MTG NM3.99 $
- Arcane Denial #89 (NM) Thunder Junction OTC Magic MTG4.49 $
- Arcane Denial (OTC) Lightly Played 89 The List Reprints MTG4.99 $
- Arcane Denial #89 (NM) Thunder Junction OTC Magic MTG4.79 $
- MTG - Arcane Denial - OTC 0089 - Outlaws of Thunder Junction Commander - Magic3.95 $
- Arcane Denial #89 (NM) Thunder Junction OTC Magic MTG4.81 $
- Arcane Denial - 89 - NM - Commander: Outlaws of Thunder Junction3.99 $
- Arcane Denial - PLST - OTC-89 - NM - MTG5.09 $
- Arcane Denial (#OTC-89) The List NM MTG2.25 $
- Arcane Denial 89 Commander: Outlaws of Thunder Junction Magic: The Gathering NM2.99 $
- Arcane Denial 0089 Non Foil Common Outlaws of Thunder Junction MTG Near Mint3.95 $
- Arcane Denial [Commander: Outlaws of Thunder Junction - 89] NM3.99 $
- Arcane Denial NM Commander: Outlaws of Thunder Junction 89 MTG Regular4.11 $
- Arcane Denial 89 Commander: Outlaws of Thunder Junction MTG NM M2682.61 $
- Arcane Denial NM C Commander: Outlaws of Thunder Junction 895.86 $
- Arcane Denial [Outlaws of Thunder Junction Commander] #89 NM MTG6.49 $
Excluded
- Arcane Denial (OTC) [LIST - 89LPEN4.62 $ · missing_card_number
- Arcane Denial (OTC) The List Reprints Regular MINT5.00 $ · missing_card_number
- Arcane Denial [OTC - 89NMEN4.81 $ · missing_card_number
- Arcane Denial - 28 - LP Commander 2013 (C13)5.50 $ · missing_card_number
- Arcane Denial [LTC - 184]6.49 $ · missing_card_number
- Arcane Denial [DSC - 110 Near Mint]4.35 $ · missing_card_number
- Arcane Denial 0069 Outlaws of Thunder Junction Commander OTC MTG NM2.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Arcane Denial [OTC - 89LPEN4.58 $ · missing_card_number
- 4x Arcane Denial, The List, Magic MTG NM9.75 $ · missing_card_number
- Arcane Denial [MSC - 147]2.19 $ · missing_card_number
- Arcane Denial [LTC - 184]4.93 $ · missing_card_number
- Arcane Denial DSC C NM4.70 $ · missing_card_number
- Arcane Denial x1 - Outlaws of Thunder Junction Commander (OTC) - EX/NM - 4RCards2.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Arcane Denial [LTC - 184]4.80 $ · missing_card_number
- MTG Arcane Denial, NM-Mint, English The List Reprints2.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Arcane Denial Common Regular MH3 #1763.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Arcane Denial DRC C NM4.02 $ · missing_card_number
- Arcane Denial [A25 - 41]2.26 $ · missing_card_number
- Arcane Denial: MtG Magic the Gathering The List Common3.49 $ · missing_card_number
- Arcane Denial 41 A25 NM5.70 $ · missing_card_number
Completed sales View sold on eBay