MagicLIST81/249
Thrull Parasite
Uncommon
TCGplayer
0.27 $-3.6%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
0.49 €-5.8%
Trend
eBay
1.99 $0.0%indicative
Listing median
My collection
Collection
0
- Number
- 81/249
- Released
- June 23, 2026
Description
Thrull Parasite (81/249) currently sells for around 0.27 $ on TCGplayer, the cheapest of the two marketplaces we track (Cardmarket 0.49 €). Its TCGplayer price is down 13% over the last 3 months. Uncommon card from The List Reprints (Magic), released on June 23, 2026.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 25+ listings | 0.15 $ | 0.27 $ | 0.49 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.15 $ | 0.27 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.23 $ | 0.34 $ | 24 |
No listing in MP, HP, DMG
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.15 €
Price trend0.49 €
7-day average0.50 €
30-day average0.58 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing1.39 $
Average listing2.06 $
Median price1.99 $
Listings found25
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Thrull Parasite 81/249 Uncommon The List Reprints Magic: The Gathering Near Mint1.49 $
- Thrull Parasite 81/249 Uncommon The List Reprints Magic: The Gathering Near Mint1.79 $
- Thrull Parasite 81/249 Uncommon The List Reprints Magic: The Gathering Near Mint1.79 $
- Thrull Parasite GTC 81/249 NM1.89 $
- Thrull Parasite 81/249 Uncommon The List Reprints Magic: The Gathering LP1.79 $
- Thrull Parasite 81/249 The List Reprints NM1.89 $
- Thrull Parasite [LIST - 81/249] Uncommon NM The List Reprints1.69 $
- Thrull Parasite - 81/249 - The List Reprints - NM1.99 $
- Thrull Parasite 81/249 The List Reprints Near Mint2.30 $
- Thrull Parasite 81/249 Uncommon The List Reprints Magic: The Gathering Near Mint1.99 $
- Thrull Parasite 81/249 Uncommon The List Reprints Magic: The Gathering LP1.99 $
- Thrull Parasite 81/249 Uncommon The List Reprints Magic: The Gathering Near Mint1.99 $
- Thrull Parasite 81/249 UC The List Reprints HP MTG1.99 $
- Thrull Parasite 81/249 Uncommon The List Reprints Magic: The Gathering MP1.99 $
- Thrull Parasite 81/249 Uncommon The List Reprints Magic: The Gathering LP2.29 $
- Thrull Parasite NM EN 81/249 The List Reprints1.99 $
- Thrull Parasite 81/249 The List Reprints Magic: The Gathering Near Mint1.42 $
- 2026 Magic: The Gathering: LIST - Thrull Parasite (#81/249, Uncommon, Near Mint)2.99 $
- Thrull Parasite - 81/249 - NM The List Reprints (LIST)3.00 $
- MTG Thrull Parasite Gatecrash 81/249 Regular Uncommon2.00 $
- Thrull Parasite #81/249 (NM) List Reprints LIST LIST Magic MTG2.79 $
- Thrull Parasite 81/249 LIST NM MTG2.99 $
- MTG Thrull Parasite Gatecrash 81/249 Regular Uncommon2.05 $
- Thrull Parasite - Non-Foil - The List - GTC-81 | MTG Card1.39 $
- Thrull Parasite [LIST - 81/249]NM1.99 $
Excluded
- Thrull Parasite81/249MagicThe List ReprintsLISTLPUncommonEN1.90 $ · missing_card_number
- 1x Thrull Parasite Light Play MTG Magic - Kid Icarus -0.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Thrull Parasite LIST U NM1.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Thrull Parasite Gatecrash Moderately Played, English1.86 $ · missing_card_number
- Thrull Parasite The List Reprints NM1.89 $ · missing_card_number
- MAGIC THE GATHERING-CHOOSE YOUR CARDS /92.18 $ · missing_name
- 1x Thrull Parasite Moderate Play MTG Magic - Kid Icarus -0.99 $ · missing_card_number
- 1x Thrull Parasite - Foil Heavy Play MTG Magic - Kid Icarus -4.28 $ · missing_card_number
- Magic The Gathering CCG 2013 GATECRASH Individual Cards You Pick4.83 $ · missing_name
- 1x Thrull Parasite MTG - Gatecrash - Light Play0.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Thrull Parasite The List Reprints Non-Foil MTG NM2.49 $ · missing_card_number
- 1x Thrull Parasite - Foil Moderate Play MTG Magic - Kid Icarus -6.27 $ · missing_card_number
- Gatecrash Thrull Parasite - Foil x1 Moderate Play, English Magic Mtg M:tG19.27 $ · missing_card_number
- MTG magic cards 1x Thrull Parasite Gatecrash NM-Mint, English0.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Light Play, English MTG Regular Thrull Parasite Gatecrash Magic the Gathering0.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Thrull Parasite The List Reprints MTG NM2.09 $ · missing_card_number
- MTG Thrull Parasite GTC English No.8118.99 $ · price_outlier
- Magic The Gathering MTG 2013 Gatecrash Card -- Thrull Parasite 81/2490.99 $ · price_outlier
- Thrull Parasite - EN - 81/249 - The List Reprints - NM0.99 $ · price_outlier
- Magic The Gathering Gatecrash Thrull Parasite #81/249 MTG TCG CCG4.49 $ · price_outlier
Completed sales View sold on eBay