MagicLIST089/184
Remorseless Punishment
Rare
TCGplayer
0.34 $+17.2%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
0.17 €+6.3%
Trend
eBay
1.99 $0.0%indicative
Listing median
My collection
Collection
0
- Number
- 089/184
- Released
- June 23, 2026
Description
Remorseless Punishment (089/184) currently sells for around 0.34 $ on TCGplayer. The cheapest right now is Cardmarket (0.17 €), ahead of TCGplayer (0.34 $). Its TCGplayer price is up 26% over the last 3 months. Rare card from The List Reprints (Magic), released on June 23, 2026.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 9 listings | 0.21 $ | 0.34 $ | 0.50 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.21 $ | 0.34 $ | 9 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.07 $ | 0.15 $ | 5 |
No listing in MP, HP, DMG
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.02 €
Price trend0.17 €
7-day average0.17 €
30-day average0.14 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing0.70 $
Average listing1.87 $
Median price1.99 $
Listings found25
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Magic Remorseless Punishment LIST 089/184 NM1.43 $
- 2026 MTG: LIST - Remorseless Punishment (#089/184, Rare, Near Mint)1.79 $
- Remorseless Punishment #089/184 (NM) List Reprints LIST LIST Magic MTG2.81 $
- Remorseless Punishment R The List Reprints 089/184 NM0.99 $
- Magic Remorseless Punishment 089/184 Rare The List Reprints NM1.99 $
- Remorseless Punishment [LIST - 089/184 Moderately Played]1.99 $
- Remorseless Punishment - 089/184 - The List Reprints - MTG1.99 $
- MTG LIST R Remorseless Punishment #089/184 NM0.99 $
- Remorseless Punishment Normal [LIST - 089/184] NM MagicThe List Reprints1.89 $
- Remorseless Punishment 089/184 Rare The List Reprints Magic: The Gathering NM2.19 $
- MTG Remorseless Punishment Oath of the Gatewatch 089/184 Regular Rare2.09 $
- MTG Remorseless Punishment FOIL Rare Prerelease Promo OGW 089/184 Magic Card2.97 $
- MTG Remorseless Punishment Oath of the Gatewatch 089/184 Regular Rare2.09 $
- REMORSELESS PUNISHMENT 089/184 RARE THE LIST REPRINTS MAGIC: THE GATHERING NM2.39 $
- Remorseless Punishment (089/184) - Oath of the Gatewatch - Rare 0.70 $
- MTG Remorseless Punishment The List - Oath of the Gatewatch 089/184 Regular Rare2.09 $
- Remorseless Punishment #089/184 (NM) The List Reprints (LIST) MTG3.79 $
- MTG Oath of the Gatewatch Card OGW 089/184 R Remorseless Punishment 0.99 $
- Remorseless Punishment Oath of the Gatewatch 89 MTG NM1.89 $
- NM Remorseless Punishment, MTG, The List, Magic the Gathering, 891.11 $
- MTG Remorseless Punishment - Mystery Booster / The List #0890.99 $
- 089/184 REMORSELESS PUNISHMENT RARE OATH OF THE GATEWATCH MTG CARD1.99 $
- Remorseless Punishment [Normal NM - The List Reprints 089/184]0.99 $
- Remorseless Punishment - 089/184 - The List (Phyrexia: ONE) MTG Magic WOTC2.65 $
- Remorseless Punishment [LIST - 089/184]1.99 $
Excluded
- 4x Remorseless Punishment ~ Near Mint Oath of the Gatewatch MTG Magic x4 4 Ultim1.72 $ · missing_card_number
- x1 Remorseless Punishment - Foil R MTG Oath of the Gatewatch M/NM, English1.93 $ · missing_card_number
- Remorseless Punishment x1 - Oath of the Gatewatch - NM-Mint, English - Oath of t1.88 $ · missing_card_number
- MTG Magic the Gathering Remorseless Punishment (731/1104) The List LP0.99 $ · missing_card_number
- x1 Remorseless Punishment R MTG Oath of the Gatewatch M/NM, English1.93 $ · missing_card_number
- Remorseless Punishment - Foil ~ Near Mint Oath of the Gatewatch MTG Magic Ultima0.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Remorseless Punishment - Foil ~ Lightly Played Oath of the Gatewatch MTG Magic U0.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Remorseless Punishment - The List Light Play, English The List0.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Remorseless Punishment - Light Play MTG The List4.00 $ · missing_card_number
- Remorseless Punishment Light Play, English Oath of the Gatewatch0.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Remorseless Punishment - The List x1 - The List - NM-Mint, English - The List1.86 $ · missing_card_number
- Remorseless Punishment - The List | MTG Card0.99 $ · missing_card_number
- REMORSELESS PUNISHMENT MTG NM The List Rare 1 Card (Box2)1.90 $ · missing_card_number
- 1x Remorseless Punishment "The List" MTG Magic the Gathering NM0.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Remorseless Punishment - The List NM, English MTG The List2.43 $ · missing_card_number
- Remorseless Punishment LP, English MTG Oath of the Gatewatch2.33 $ · missing_card_number
- Remorseless Punishment NM, English MTG Oath of the Gatewatch2.34 $ · missing_card_number
- Remorseless Punishment [The List] Near Mint0.75 $ · missing_card_number
- Remorseless Punishment [The List] Lightly Played0.71 $ · missing_card_number
- Magic MTG Oath of the Gatewatch Remorseless Punishment #089/184 TCG CCG4.99 $ · price_outlier
Completed sales View sold on eBay