MagicALA218
Relic of Progenitus
C
Non-foil
TCGplayer Non-foil
7.57 $
Cardmarket Non-foil
—
eBay Non-foil
7.79 $
Foil
TCGplayer Foil
10.97 $
Cardmarket Foil
—
eBay Foil
10.99 $
My collection
Normal
0
Foil
0
- Number
- 218
- Released
- October 3, 2008
Description
Relic of Progenitus (218) currently sells for around 10.97 $ on TCGplayer. The cheapest right now is Cardmarket (7.55 €), ahead of TCGplayer (10.97 $). Its TCGplayer price is down 7% over the last 4 months. C card from Shards of Alara (Magic), released on October 3, 2008.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 25+ listings | 5.45 $ | 7.57 $ | 10.80 $ |
| FoilNear Mint · 18 listings | 8.49 $ | 10.97 $ | 17.99 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
Normal
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 5.45 $ | 7.57 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 5.99 $ | 7.42 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 5.50 $ | 6.87 $ | 25+ |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 3.15 $ | 5.58 $ | 25+ |
| DamagedDMG | 2.50 $ | 4.74 $ | 20 |
| Near MintNM · Chinese (S) | 4.50 $ | 5.86 $ | 3 |
| Lightly PlayedLP · Chinese (S) | 5.42 $ | 5.42 $ | 1 |
| Moderately PlayedMP · Chinese (S) | 5.00 $ | 5.00 $ | 1 |
| Lightly PlayedLP · Italian | 7.09 $ | 7.09 $ | 1 |
| Lightly PlayedLP · Japanese | 6.00 $ | 7.24 $ | 2 |
| Lightly PlayedLP · Russian | 4.99 $ | 5.00 $ | 2 |
| Moderately PlayedMP · Russian | 9.99 $ | 12.50 $ | 2 |
Foil
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 8.49 $ | 10.97 $ | 18 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 6.98 $ | 9.34 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 7.49 $ | 8.80 $ | 20 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 6.50 $ | 6.75 $ | 4 |
| DamagedDMG | 6.45 $ | 6.45 $ | 1 |
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price4.99 €
Price trend7.55 €
7-day average7.35 €
30-day average7.51 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Non-foil
Lowest listing4.98 $
Average listing7.80 $
Median price7.79 $
Listings found26
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Relic of Progenitus (218/249) NM - Shards of Alara - 20085.00 $
- Relic of Progenitus - #218 - Shards of Alara - CUC LP (played) MTG5.65 $
- Relic of Progenitus - #218 - Shards of Alara - CUC NM MTG6.00 $
- Relic of Progenitus C Shards of Alara 218 NM7.49 $
- Relic of Progenitus 218 Shards of Alara MTG Magic Near Mint8.79 $
- Relic of Progenitus 218 Common Shards of Alara Magic: The Gathering Near Mint8.39 $
- Relic of Progenitus #218 (LP) Shards of Alara ALA Magic MTG11.31 $
- Relic of Progenitus Shards of Alara 218 NM8.17 $
- RELIC OF PROGENITUS C SHARDS OF ALARA 218 MAGIC: THE GATHERING NM/M9.50 $
- Relic of Progenitus 218 Common Shards of Alara Magic: The Gathering Near Mint7.49 $
- MTG Relic of Progenitus Shards of Alara 218/249 Regular5.49 $
- Relic of Progenitus 218 Common Shards of Alara Magic: The Gathering LP8.00 $
- MTG 1x Relic of Progenitus Shards of Alara 218/249 Reg. Common LP FREE SHIPPING7.00 $
- Relic of Progenitus (218/249) - Near Mint NM - MTG Magic the Gathering6.75 $
- Relic of Progenitus #218 (MP) Shards of Alara ALA Magic MTG9.99 $
Foil
Lowest listing9.00 $
Average listing10.66 $
Median price10.99 $
Listings found3
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
Completed sales View sold on eBay